Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 28/10 21:27 pm - Vuelta Independencia Nacional: Stage 8


Posted by Editoress on 02/28/10
 

Results from 8th and final stage in the Dominican Republic. Another podium for Spidertech p/b Planet Energy's Eric Boily .

 

Bruno Langlois (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) was 2nd in the Final GC

 

Stage 8: Cerrado Circuit, 116 Km
1 Euri Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez 2:47:18
2 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Baez
3 Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
4 Adan Pierzga (Pol) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe
5 Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling
6 Marco Migue Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
7 Diego Milan (Esp) Areperos
8 Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe
9 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kasajstan
10 Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos
11 Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kasajstan
12 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
13 Jose R. Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
14 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
15 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kasajstan
16 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
17 Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
18 Garrett White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
19 Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
20 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kasajstan
21 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega
22 Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
23 Jorge L. Peres (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
24 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal
25 Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
26 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
27 Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
28 Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
29 Daniil Forminikh (Kaz) Kasajstan
30 Simon Gagnon Brassard (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
31 Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
32 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
33 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
34 Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes
35 Luis Sepuveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal
36 Luis A. Perez (Dom) Mauricio Baez
37 Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical
38 Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
39 Bryan Zacarias (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega
40 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez
41 Kenny Dalmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe
42 Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
43 Kelkin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
44 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago
45 Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris
46 Pable Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador
47 Beinot Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe
48 Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador
49 Jose Ant. Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
50 Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kasajstan
51 Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
52 Rafael Sanchez (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega
53 Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes
54 Erizon Pena (Dom) Aro & Pedal
55 Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
56 Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
57 Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
58 Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
59 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
60 Jose Flober Pena (Col) Mauricio Baez
61 Romanosky Medina (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
62 Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes
63 Luis Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
64 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador
65 Tedis Vargas (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical
66 Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal
67 Spencer Gaddy (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada
68 Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos
69 Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro all s.t.
70 Manuel Pena (Dom) Arco Iris 0:35
71 Addelyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
72 Willian Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe both s.t.
73 Franck Saltori (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 0:46
74 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
75 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy both s.t.
76 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 0:55
77 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal s.t.
78 George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes 1:01
79 Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling
80 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe both s.t.
81 Eriberto Pena (Dom) San Cristobal 1:15
82 Rodney Santiago (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical s.t.
83 Lonardo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling 1:32
84 Orellen Mollon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago s.t.
85 Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 1:41
86 Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 1:44
87 Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Baez 2:42
88 Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy s.t.
89 Raul Velasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 7:55
90 Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes 8:58
91 Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 13:09
92 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling 15:09
93 Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal
94 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
95 Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe
96 Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
97 Wilvin Felix (Dom) Areperos all s.t.
98 Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega 17:09
99 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
100 Kieman Niklaus (USA) Metro VW Cycling both s.t.GC
1 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal 26:33:19
2 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy at 1:51
3 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kasajstan 2:30
4 Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling 2:52
5 Diego Milan (Esp) Areperos 3:47
6 Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 4:08
7 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 4:31
8 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago 5:34
9 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kasajstan 7:24
10 Adan Pierzga (Pol) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe 7:31
11 Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kasajstan 8:44
12 Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador 8:54
13 Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kasajstan 9:16
14 Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe 10:09
15 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 10:20
16 Jose Flober Pena (Col) Mauricio Baez 10:29
17 Luis Sepuveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal 10:30
18 Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 10:51
19 Daniil Forminikh (Kaz) Kasajstan 13:03
20 Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical 13:55
21 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kasajstan 14:35
22 Marco Migue Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 15:30
23 Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 16:34
24 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez 16:35
25 Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 17:12
26 Erizon Pena (Dom) Aro & Pedal 19:28
27 Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 20:48
28 Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago 20:58
29 Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico 21:52
30 Jose R. Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 21:59
31 Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada 22:42
32 Kenny Dalmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 22:54
33 Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles 23:17
34 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Baez 23:56
35 Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada 23:58
36 Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes 24:46
37 Spencer Gaddy (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada 25:8
38 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 25:25
39 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling 26:19
40 Jorge L. Peres (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro 28:08
41 Orellen Mollon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago 29:16
42 Jose Ant. Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador 29:33
43 Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos 29:44
44 Kelkin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris 30:00
45 Beinot Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 30:35
46 Romanosky Medina (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 30:48
47 Addelyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 30:48
48 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal 31:08
49 Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes 31:15
50 Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico 32:12
51 Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal 33:12
52 Rafael Sanchez (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega 33:26
53 Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 33:41
54 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 33:50
55 Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador 33:55
56 Simon Gagnon Brassard (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada 34:36
57 Luis Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico 35:35
58 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega 36:01
59 Pable Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador 36:04
60 Manuel Pena (Dom) Arco Iris 36:32
61 Euri Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez 37:58
62 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador 39:06
63 Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes 39:10
64 Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 40:47
65 Rodney Santiago (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical 40:49
66 Tedis Vargas (PuR) Borinken Velo-Tropical 41:49
67 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 42:10
68 Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes 43:34
69 Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Baez 44:10
70 Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 44:16
71 Willian Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 44:32
72 Bryan Zacarias (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega 45:26
73 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 46:30
74 Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris 46:36
75 George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes 47:58
76 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador 48:27
77 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 48:37
78 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 49:39
79 Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico 49:43
80 Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 50:49
81 Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 50:58
82 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal 55:05
83 Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles 55:17
84 Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe 59:28
85 Luis A. Perez (Dom) Mauricio Baez 1:01:23
86 Eriberto Pena (Dom) San Cristobal 1:06:34
87 Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos 1:07:08
88 Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillettte Fusion Guadaloupe 1:07:19
89 Raul Velasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 1:10:35
90 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos 1:12:02
91 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca 1:17:49
92 Garrett White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles 1:21:15
93 Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal 1:24:14
94 Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Elvin Autopart-La Vega 1:25:48
95 Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 1:31:03
96 Franck Saltori (Fra) Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 1:33:35
97 Kieman Niklaus (USA) Metro VW Cycling 1:40:41
98 Wilvin Felix (Dom) Areperos 1:46:38
99 Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling 1:47:14
100 Lonardo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling 1:47:34
 
Team GC
1 Tele Cable Central-B 79:54:09
2 Spidertech p/b Planet Energy at 0:04
3 Kasajstan 3:50
4 Aro & Pedal 13:40
5 Tour de Quebec-Canada 34:42
6 Mauricio Baez 37:42
7 VCSM-Santiago 39:06
8 Ecuador 46:19
9 Gillettte Fusion Gua 47:35
10 Asocipe-Moca 52:41
11 Metro VW Cycling 58:03
12 Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe 1:05:24
13 GM-Bikes 1:06:30
14 Suarez-Colon-Puerto 1:06:40
15 Elvin Autopart-La Ve 1:11:48
16 Areperos 1:14:09
17 Ten Speed Drive-BH 1:15:10
18 Borinken Velo-Tropic 1:19:09
19 Club Region Guadaloupe 1:19:59
20 Arco Iris 1:29:25
21 San Cristobal 2:25:10
22 RG Cycling-Puerto Rico 2:47:28

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login