Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 7/10 11:22 am - Paris-Nice: Prologue, Tuft 17th


Posted by Editoress on 03/7/10
 

Results from the Prologue in France

 

Prologue: Montfort to L'Amaury, 8 km
1 Lars Boom (Rabobank ) 10:56.380
2 Jens Voigt (Team Saxo bank) at 0:03
3 Levy Leipheimer (Team RadioShack) 0:06
4 Alberto Contador (Astana) 0:06
5 Peter Sagan (Liquigas - Doimo) 0:10
6 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Cervélo Test Team) 0:10
7 David Millar (Garmin - Transitions) 0:11
8 Luis Leon Sanchez (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:12
9 Roman Kreuziger (Liquigas - Doimo) 0:13
10 Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:15
11 Janez Brajkovic (Team RadioShack) 0:16
12 Andry Grivko (Astana) 0:16
13 Laurent Mangel (Saur - Sojasun) 0:17
14 Remi Pauriol (Cofidis, le crédit en ligne) 0:19
15 Geraint Thomas (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 0:20
16 Christopher Horner (Team RadioShack) 0:20
17 Svein Tuft (Garmin - Transitions) 0:20
18 Richie Porte (Team Saxo bank) 0:22
19 Joaquim Rodriguez (Team Katusha) 0:22
20 Jean Christophe Peraud (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 0:23
21 Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 0:23
22 Christophe Riblon (AG2R - La mondiale) 0:26
23 Tiago Machado (Team RadioShack) 0:26
24 Tom Danielson (Garmin - Transitions) 0:27
25 Beñat Intxausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:27
26 Rein Taaramae (Cofidis, le crédit en ligne) 0:27
27 José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:27
28 Gregory Henderson (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 0:28
29 Bram Tankink (Rabobank) 0:28
30 Koss Moerenhout (Rabobank) 0:28
31 Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:29
32 Craig Lewis (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:29
33 Simon Gerrans (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 0:29
34 Jurgen Roelandts (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 0:30
35 Maxime Bouet (AG2R - La mondiale) 0:30
36 Jeróme Coppel (Saur - Sojasun) 0:31
37 Gustav Erik Larsson (Team Saxo bank) 0:31
38 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) 0:32
39 Sébastien Rosseler (Team RadioShack) 0:33
40 Mauro Finetto (Liquigas - Doimo) 0:33
41 Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun) 0:33
42 Hayden Roulston (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:33
43 Sylvain Calzati (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 0:33
44 Pierrick Fédrigo (BBox Bouygues Telecom) 0:33
45 Maxime Monfort (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:34
46 André Greipel (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:34
47 Amael Moinard (Cofidis, le crédit en ligne) 0:34
48 Mathieu Ladagnous (Française des jeux) 0:34
49 Sylvain Chavanel (Quick Step) 0:35
50 Luis Pasamontes (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:35
51 William Bonnet (BBox Bouygues Telecom) 0:35
52 Mirco Lorenzetto (Lampre - Farnese) 0:35
53 Grega Bole (Lampre - Farnese) 0:36
54 Romain Sicard (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:36
55 Sandy Casar (Française des jeux) 0:37
56 Arnaud Gérard (Française des jeux) 0:37
57 Julien El Fares (Cofidis, le crédit en ligne) 0:38
58 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 0:38
59 Heinrich Haussler (Cervélo Test Team) 0:39
60 Sergueï Ivanov (Team Katusha) 0:40
61 Sébastien Minard (Cofidis, le crédit en ligne) 0:40
62 Jacob Fuglsang (Team Saxo bank) 0:40
63 David Lelay (AG2R - La mondiale) 0:40
64 Alexandr Kolobnev (Team Katusha) 0:40
65 Tony Martin (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:41
66 Stephen Cummings (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 0:41
67 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank) 0:41
68 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank) 0:41
69 Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:41
70 Cyril Gautier (BBox Bouygues Telecom) 0:42
71 Francis De Greef (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 0:42
72 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Transitions) 0:42
73 Thomas Voeckler (BBox Bouygues Telecom) 0:42
74 Sébastien Turgot (BBox Bouygues Telecom) 0:42
75 Tadej Valjavec (AG2R - La mondiale) 0:43
76 Matthew Harley Goss (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:43
77 Chris Anker Sörensen (Team Saxo bank) 0:43
78 Carlos Barredo (Quick Step) 0:43
79 David Lopez Garcia (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:44
80 Yann Huguet (Skil - Shimano) 0:44
81 Brian Vandborg Bach (Liquigas - Doimo) 0:44
82 Joost Posthuma (Rabobank) 0:45
83 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Cervélo Test Team) 0:46
84 Thierry Hupond (Skil - Shimano) 0:47
85 Frank Schleck (Team Saxo bank) 0:48
86 Dimitri Fofonov (Astana) 0:48
87 Kjell Carlström (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 0:49
88 Dominique Rollin (Cervélo Test Team) 0:49
89 David Loosli (Lampre - Farnese) 0:49
90 Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 0:49
91 Adam Hansen (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:49
92 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 0:49
93 Dimitri Champion (AG2R - La mondiale) 0:50
94 Rick Flens (Rabobank) 0:51
95 Brice Feillu (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 0:51
96 Kevin De Weert (Quick Step) 0:51
97 Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 0:52
98 Alexandre Pichot (BBox Bouygues Telecom) 0:52
99 Dario-David Cioni (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 0:52
100 Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step) 0:52
101 Leonardo Duque (Cofidis, le crédit en ligne) 0:52
102 Ivan Santaromita (Liquigas - Doimo) 0:52
103 Koen De Kort (Skil - Shimano) 0:53
104 Eduard Vorganov (Team Katusha) 0:53
105 Nicolas Roche (AG2R - La mondiale) 0:53
106 Daniel Martin (Garmin - Transitions) 0:53
107 Marcel Sieberg (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:54
108 Thomas Peterson (Garmin - Transitions) 0:54
109 Christophe Le Mével (Française des jeux) 0:55
110 Geoffroy Lequatre (Team RadioShack) 0:55
111 Kevin Seeldrayers (Quick Step) 0:55
112 Daniel Lloyd (Cervélo Test Team) 0:56
113 Jean-Marc Marino (Saur - Sojasun) 0:56
114 Cyril Dessel (AG2R - La mondiale) 0:56
115 Evgeni Petrov (Team Katusha) 0:56
116 Gorazd Stangelj (Astana) 0:57
117 Simon Geschke (Skil - Shimano) 0:57
118 Koldo Fernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:57
119 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Garmin - Transitions) 0:58
120 Volodymir Gustov (Cervélo Test Team) 0:58
121 Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis, le crédit en ligne) 0:59
122 José Garcia Acosta (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:59
123 Yuri Trofimov (BBox Bouygues Telecom) 0:59
124 Jérôme Pineau (Quick Step) 1:00
125 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - Farnese) 1:00
126 Albert Timmer (Skil - Shimano) 1:00
127 Julien Loubet (AG2R - La mondiale) 1:00
128 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo bank) 1:01
129 Alexandre Geniez (Skil - Shimano) 1:01
130 Ted King (Cervélo Test Team) 1:02
131 Daniel Navarro (Astana) 1:02
132 Joan Horrach (Team Katusha) 1:02
133 Jurgen Van Goolen (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 1:03
134 Yannick Talabardon (Saur - Sojasun) 1:05
135 Mickael Delage (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 1:05
136 Jaroslav Popovych (Team RadioShack) 1:05
137 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 1:05
138 Matteo Bono (Lampre - Farnese) 1:05
139 Anthony Geslin (Française des jeux) 1:06
140 Maxim Gourov (Astana) 1:06
141 Pierre Rolland (BBox Bouygues Telecom) 1:07
142 Rémy Di Grégorio (Française des jeux) 1:08
143 Mathieu Perget (Caisse d'Epargne) 1:08
144 Alexandre Botcharov (Team Katusha) 1:09
145 Christian Meier (Garmin - Transitions) 1:09
146 Frederik Willems (Liquigas - Doimo) 1:10
147 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Caisse d'Epargne) 1:11
148 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Liquigas - Doimo) 1:12
149 Tom Leezer (Rabobank) 1:13
150 Wesley Sulzberger (Française des jeux) 1:13
151 Laurent Didier (Team Saxo bank) 1:13
152 Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 1:15
153 Serge Pauwels (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 1:16
154 Egoi Martinez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:17
155 Jérémy Galland (Saur - Sojasun) 1:17
156 Björn Leukemans (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 1:18
157 Alessandro Spezialetti (Lampre - Farnese) 1:18
158 Nikolas Maes (Quick Step) 1:19
159 Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:19
160 Simone Ponzi (Lampre - Farnese) 1:19
161 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Astana) 1:20
162 Stéphane Augé (Cofidis, le crédit en ligne) 1:20
163 Francesco Chicchi (Liquigas - Doimo) 1:21
164 Joaquin Novoa (Cervélo Test Team) 1:21
165 Daniele Righi (Lampre - Farnese) 1:28
166 Ivan Velasco (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:29
167 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Astana) 1:31
168 Jimmy Casper (Saur - Sojasun) 1:31
169 Tom Veelers (Skil - Shimano) 1:31
170 Wouter Weylandt (Quick Step) 1:32
171 Mikael Chérel (Française des jeux) 1:33
172 Alberto Ongarato (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 1:35
173 Roy Curvers (Skil - Shimano) 2:06
174 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 2:07
175 Danilo Napolitano (Team Katusha) 4:13
176 Gert Steegmans (Team RadioShack) 4:13

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login