Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 9/10 11:30 am - Paris Nice: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/10
 

Results from the 3rd day of racing in France

France’s William Bonnet surged to victory in the 201km second stage to Limoges in a crash-marred finale that saw some of the leading sprinters in the bunch hit the tarmac.The BBox team sprinter won ahead of Slovakia’s Peter Sagan (Liquigas), the youngest rider in the peloton, while title-holder Luis-Leon Sanchez collected more precious seconds by finishing third.Overall, Lars Boom retained his overall lead of five seconds over Jens Voigt (Team Saxo Bank) but Sanchez is now third, 10 seconds adrift. Jimmy Casper (Saur Sojasun) and Grega Bole (Lampre) hit the deck in the last stretch when the Slovenian crashed in front of the Frenchman.

The start was given at 11:54 to 172 riders Four men broke after four kilometres. Mauro Finetto (Liquigas), Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil), Laurent Mangel (Saur Sojasun), Koen de Kort (Skil Shimano). First at the top of the 3rd cat. Cote de St Aignan, Mangel took the lead of the mountains classification. The lead of the four topped at 4:15 (km 44). Mouris won the first sprint in Le Blanc (km 92.5) ahead of Mangel and Finetto.

The lead remained stable at around three minutes before km 140 when Team HTC Columbia seized the peloton reins had raised the tempo. The gap steadily decreased to reach 1:25 (km 150). Mangel just had the time to secure the polka-dot jersey and win the last sprint before the peloton, led by the Astana and the Rabobank, gradually reduced the gap (30 seconds with 25 kms to go). Twenty kilometres from the finish, Finetto and De Koert waited for the bunch while Mangel and Mouris went ahead.


Mangel refused to call it quits and remained on his own until kilometre 183 when the main pack finally regrouped. On the last climb, the Cote de Nieul (km 190) Cyril Gautier (Bbox) surged and reached the top on his own, followed by Mangel, who added two points to his mountain classification tally. Gautier retained a 10-second lead with 5 kms to go but was finally reined in a kilometre down the road. Columbia, Quick Step and Sojasun led the way to set up the final sprint when Grega Bole (Lampre) crashed in frront of Jimmy Casper (Saur Sojasun). The incident caused havoc in the bunch and Sanchez went, followed by Sagan and Bonnet, who overtook the other two to win the stage.

Courtesy Paris Nice

 

Stage 2: Contres to Limoges, 201 km
1 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4:22:40
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo
3 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
4 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
5 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
8 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
9 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
11 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
12 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
13 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
14 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
15 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
16 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana
18 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
19 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
20 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
21 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step
22 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
23 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
24 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
25 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo
27 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
28 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
29 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
30 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
31 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo
33 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
34 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
35 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
36 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
37 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
38 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
39 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
40 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
42 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
44 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
45 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
46 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
47 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
48 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
49 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
50 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
51 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
52 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
53 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
54 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
55 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
56 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
57 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
58 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
59 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
60 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
62 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
63 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
64 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
67 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
68 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
70 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
72 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
73 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
74 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
75 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
76 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
77 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
78 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
79 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
80 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
81 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
82 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
83 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
84 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
85 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
86 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
87 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
88 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
89 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
90 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
91 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
92 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
93 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
94 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
95 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
96 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
97 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
98 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
99 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
100 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
101 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
103 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
104 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
105 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
106 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
107 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
108 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana
109 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
110 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini
111 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
112 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
113 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
114 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha
116 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
118 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
119 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
120 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
121 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
122 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano all s.t.
123 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 0:34
124 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
125 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step both s.t.
126 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:36
127 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:47
128 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:57
129 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
130 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
131 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
132 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
133 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
134 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
135 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
136 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
137 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana all s.t.
138 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:18
139 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
140 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
142 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
143 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
144 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
145 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
146 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo
147 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
148 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
149 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini all s.t.
150 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:44
151 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
152 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:58
153 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 2:27
154 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
155 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
156 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne all s.t.
157 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00
158 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:00
159 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00
160 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 3:48
161 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 4:03
162 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
163 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 6:52
164 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
165 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
166 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
167 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
168 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
169 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7:49
170 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Esp) Cervélo Test Team s.t.
171 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00
DNF Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
DNS Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNS Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
 
GC
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 8:55:51
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank at 0:05
3 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10
4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:13
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 0:15
6 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:20
7 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:23
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:25
9 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana s.t.
10 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Cervélo Test Team 0:29
11 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:31
12 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
13 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:32
14 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:34
15 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:35
16 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack  
17 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana both s.t.
18 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:38
19 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:39
20 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:41
21 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:42
22 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto  
23 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha both s.t.
24 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:43
25 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:44
26 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:45
27 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:46
28 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
29 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:47
30 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
31 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:48
32 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:49
33 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
34 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:50
35 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:51
36 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:53
37 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia  
38 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux both s.t.
39 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:54
40 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne  
41 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini both s.t.
42 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:55
43 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
44 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:56
45 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:57
46 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
47 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 0:58
48 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne s.t.
49 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:00
50 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:01
51 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto  
52 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
53 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
54 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 1:02
55 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:03
56 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervélo Test Team 1:05
57 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 1:06
58 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:07
59 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 1:08
60 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto  
61 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia  
62 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto all s.t.
63 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 1:10
64 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:11
65 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
66 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo both s.t.
67 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:12
68 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions s.t.
69 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:13
70 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions s.t.
71 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:14
72 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack  
73 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step both s.t.
74 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 1:15
75 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
76 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
77 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha all s.t.
78 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 1:16
79 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
80 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 1:17
81 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:18
82 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:19
83 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
84 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
85 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:20
86 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha 1:21
87 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:24
88 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
89 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 1:26
90 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:28
91 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 1:29
92 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:30
93 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 1:31
94 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 1:32
95 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
96 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:34
97 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:36
98 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:39
99 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1:40
100 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:47
101 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:50
102 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano s.t.
103 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:52
104 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 2:04
105 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 2:12
106 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 2:13
107 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 2:20
108 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 2:32
109 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:38
110 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:51
111 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 3:45
112 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 4:59
113 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 5:03
114 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 5:21
115 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 5:22
116 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 5:28
117 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:35
118 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 5:38
119 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:47
120 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team 5:57
121 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 6:03
122 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 6:08
123 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 6:50
124 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 7:01
125 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 7:34
126 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 7:47
127 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:56
128 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 7:58
129 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini 8:03
130 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:04
131 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8:10
132 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 8:13
133 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 8:14
134 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 8:19
135 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 8:20
136 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 8:23
137 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 8:30
138 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:33
139 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana 8:34
140 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:38
141 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 8:40
142 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia s.t.
143 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:43
144 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 8:44
145 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana 8:45
146 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 8:54
147 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:05
148 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 9:12
149 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
150 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 9:13
151 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
152 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 9:14
153 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions s.t.
154 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 9:15
155 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo 9:16
156 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini s.t.
157 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 9:19
158 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 9:39
159 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 9:49
160 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 9:50
161 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 10:01
162 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 10:20
163 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 11:48
164 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14:24
165 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 14:38
166 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 14:47
167 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 14:51
168 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 14:57
169 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 15:52
170 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 16:12
171 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Esp) Cervélo Test Team 16:24
 
Team GC
1 Caisse d'Epargne 26:49:04
2 Liquigas - Doimo at 0:05
3 Team Saxo bank 0:05
4 Rabobank 0:05
5 Garmin - Transitions 0:07
6 Team RadioShack 0:08
7 Saur - Sojasun 0:12
8 Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:26
9 Team Katusha 0:34
10 Astana 0:36
11 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:44
12 AG2R - La mondiale 0:45
13 Team HTC - Columbia 0:45
14 Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:46
15 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:01
16 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:01
17 Cervélo Test Team 1:01
18 Lampre - Farnese 1:09
19 Française des jeux 1:14
20 BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:16
21 Quick Step 1:35
22 Skil - Shimano 1:50

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login