Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 13/10 22:58 pm - US Cup West: Bonelli Park Xc results


Posted by Editoress on 03/13/10
 

Results from today's cross country at Bonelli Park, CA

 

Pro Women
1 Kelli Emmett (Giant MTB Team) 1:33:21
2 Lene Byberg (Specialized) 1:33:22
3 Pua Sawicki (Okole Stuff.Com) 1:34:13
4 Allison Mann (Rock N Road Cyclery) 1:36:53
5 Heather Irmiger (Subaru-Gary) 1:37:53
6 Amber Neben (Ind) 1:39:36
7 Chloe Forsman (Tokyo Joes) 1:40:29
8 Krista Park (Incycle/Cannondale) 1:42:03
9 Anna Fortner (Socal Cross-Cicle) 1:51:18
10 Kay Sherwood (Tokyo Joes) 1:56:42
DNF Rebecca Tomaszewski (Niner/Ergon)
 
Pro Men
1 Max Plaxton (Shoair/Specialized) 1:35:35
2 Sid Taberlay (Shoair/Specialized) 1:36:26
3 Sam Schultz (Subaru-Gary) 1:36:28
4 Geoff Kabush (Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain) 1:36:31
5 Todd Wells (Specialized) 1:36:42
6 Adam Morka (Trek Canada) 1:36:59
7 Jeremiah Bishop (Cannondale Factory Team) 1:37:06
8 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (Subaru-Gary) 1:38:22
9 Barry Wicks (Kona) 1:39:04
10 Peter Glassford (Trek Store Toronto) 1:39:06
11 David (Tinker) Juarez (Factory Cannondale) 1:39:26
12 Ryan Trebon (Kona/Fsa) 1:39:51
13 Manuel Prado (Shoair/Specialized) 1:40:43
14 Tj Woodruff (Trek Bicycles Boulder) 1:40:48
15 Kris Sneddon (Kona) 1:40:53
16 Russell Finsterwald (Subaru/Gary Fisher) 1:41:36
17 Andy Schultz (Kenda/Felt) 1:41:59
18 Jason Sager (Team Jamis) 1:42:43
19 Mitchell Hoke (Tokyo Joes) 1:43:13
20 Stephen Ettinger (Mafia/Felt/Pbr) 1:43:54
21 Colin Cares (Kenda/Felt) 1:44:20
22 Vincent Lombardi (Sho-Air/Sonnance) 1:44:42
23 Miguel Valadez (Ind) 1:44:52
24 Dana Weber (Trek/World Bicycle Race team) 1:45:09
25 Tad Elliott (Sho-Air/Specialized) 1:46:06
26 Adam Snyder (3d Bicycles) 1:46:32
27 Aaron Bradford (Specialized/Onsite ) 1:46:42
28 Evan Plews (www.Evanplews.com) 1:46:47
29 Romolo Forcino (Bear Valley Bikes) 1:46:56
30 Nate Whitman (Cynergy/Specialized) 1:49:19
31 Sean Donovan (Khs 650b Crew) 1:49:16
32 Doug Andrews (Sho-Air/Sonnance) 1:50:07
33 Jeff Herrera (Hammerheadbikes.com) 1:50:26
34 Jason Siegle (Bike Religion) 1:51:07
35 Brent Prenzlow (Celo Pacific/B&L) 1:51:27
36 Matthew Beaton (Tokyo Joes) 1:51:31
37 Alex Boone (Trek Mtn Co-Op) 1:51:50
38 Matthew Cochran (Wins Wheels Jwcf) 1:52:40
39 Paul Freiwald (Pivot Cycles) 1:53:19
40 Eric Bierman (Steven K Sports) 1:54:13
41 Tom O'Brien (Ind) 1:54:17
42 Charles Jenkins (KHS 650 Crew) 1:55:00
43 Randall Jacobs (Wheelworks Racing) 1:55:30
44 Trevor Downing (Mafia Racing) 1:56:40
45 Matthew Connors (Bicycle Ranch) 1:57:21
46 Nitish Nag (NRL Racing) 1:57:22
47 Chad Stoehr (Blue Competition Cycle) 1:58:37
48 Matt Freeman (Fisher 29er Crew) 2:01:05
49 Nate Byrom (Northstar/WTB) 2:01:32
50 Joe Schneider (3d Racing) 2:01:33
51 Chris Heinrich (The Path Bike Shop) 2:03:11
52 Derek Hermon (Bear Valley Bikes) 2:10:46
53 Tom Koerner (Bear Valley Bikes) 2:10:47
DNF Tsering Alleyne (Marin Bikes)
DNF Aaron Olson (Ind)
DNF Ryan Clark (Cynergy Cycles)
DNF Eric Salstrand (Bicycle Haus)
DNF Josh Kelley (Hamer Nutrition)
DNF John Nobil (Bear Valley Bikes)
DNF Bryan Vanvleet (KHS Bicycles)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login