Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 15/10 14:04 pm - Tour de Murrieta: Stage 3 results and final overall


Posted by Editoress on 03/15/10
 

Results from the final day of racing in Murrieta, CA

 

Stage 3 (March 14th): Rabobank Circuit Race

1/2/3 Women, 74 km
1 Kathryn Donovan (INCYCLE/SCVELO)
2 Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12)
3 Shelley Evans (PROMAN Racing)
4 Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12)
5 Anna Drakulich (Herbalife LaGrange)
6 Pamela Schuster (Southern California Velo)
7 Bonnie Breeze (Southern California Velo)
8 Jennifer Weinbrecht (Herbalife LaGrange)
9 Beatriz Rodriguez (Southern California Velo)
10 Maria Lechuga (Unattached)
11 Julia Lafranchise (NOW-MS Society)
12 Erika Graves (Vanderkitten)
13 Suzanne Sonye (Helens/Cannondale)
14 Leah Guloien (Ind)
15 Dianna Del Fante (Paramount Racing)
16 Karen Meske (Helens/Cannondale)
17 Deborah Durand (Helens/Cannondale)
18 Lisa Young (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)
19 Laura Hines (Helens/Cannondale)
20 Joy Duerksen (Pull Thru Racing)
21 Jenny Rios (Ind)
22 Trina Jacobson (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)
23 Alicia Boland (Paramount Racing)
24 Hilary Crowley (Paramount Racing)
25 Alison Testroete (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
26 Lauren Liscinski (NOW-MS Society)
27 Rachel Tzinberg (Bike Religion)
28 Tammy Wildgoose (Paramount Racing)
29 Cheryl Roth (Helens/Cannondale)
30 Suzan Given (OCW/Paramount Racing)
31 Jennifer Johansen (NOW-MS Society)
32 Kelli Jones (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)
33 Lea Adams (Southern California Velo)
34 Dotsie Bausch (ATF/Empower Coaching Systems)
35 Ivie Crawford (NOW-MS Society)
36 Cynthia Sjogren (Pull Thru Racing)
37 Cathy Keeley (Herbalife LaGrange)
38 RIDER UNKNOWN

Pro/1/2 Men, 96.5 km
1 Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia)
2 Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia-Virgin Blue)
3 Menzies (UnitedHealthcare)
4 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis/Sutter Home)
5 Barlevav (UnitedHealthcare)
6 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis/Sutter Home)
7 Bernie Sulzberger (Ind)
8 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO)
9 Diego Yepez (Team Yepez)
10 Justin Williams (Trek Livestrong U23)
11 Raul Frias (Herbalife LaGrange)
12 James Williamson (Ind)
13 Sergio Hernandez (NOW-MS Society)
14 Cody Stevenson (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling)
15 Colby Pearce (Big Shark Bicycle Company)
16 Soren Peterson (Ind)
17 Jerome Townsend (Ind)
18 Brian McCulloch (Pull Thru Racing)
19 Orion Berryman (Swami's Cycling Club)
20 Jose Blanco (Herbalife LaGrange)
21 John Van Dyke (Bike Religion)
22 Danny Kam (Herbalife LaGrange)
23 Tobias Eggli (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling)
24 Eric Bennett (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling)
25 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
26 Mike Tettleton (Bike Religion)
27 Kyle Gritters (Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO)
28 Austin Carroll (Adageo Energy)
29 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis)
30 Joshua Horowitz (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling)
31 Max Hernandez (Southern California Velo)
32 Elliott Craddock (VMG/FELT)
33 RIDER UNKNOWN
34 Michael Herdman (Ind)
35 Jacob Duehring (DNA)
36 Ryan Eastman (USA Junior National Team)
37 Eder Frayre (Herbalife LaGrange)
38 Nathaniel Deibler (Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO)
39 Craig Streit (Carlos OBriens Racing)
40 Cory Bruno (Ind)
41 Trevor Haag (Swami's Cycling Club)
42 Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society)
43 Scott Hammack (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)
44 Patrick Torres (Southern California Velo)
45 Christopher McDonald (socalcycling.com)
46 Aaron Schneider (NOW-MS Society)
47 Cody Johnson (Unattached)
48 Chris Johnson (Unattached)
49 Scott Moore (Bike Religion)
50 Anders Newbury (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.)
51 Paul Lynch (CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle)
52 jordan haggard (DNA)
53 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
54 Thomas Hubbard (Ind)
55 Corey Farrell (Unattached)
56 Spencer Smitheman (NOW - MS Society)
57 John Tzinberg (Bike Religion)
58 Alex Jarman (Swami's Cycling Club)
59 Matthew Shackley (Swami's Cycling Club)
60 Armin Rahm (Herbalife LaGrange)
61 RIDER UNKNOWN ()
62 Daniel Ramsey (Ind)
63 Tomo Hamasaki (San Diego Bicycle Club)
64 Bryan Larsen (Team Ranchos)
65 Ted Willard (Bike Religion)
66 Christian Walker (Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC)
67 Christopher Baldwin (UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis)
68 Rafael Lopez (socalcycling.com)
69 Ignacio (Iggy)Silva (Trek-Livestrong U23)
70 Luis-AlejandroZamudio (Herbalife LaGrange)
71 Jordan Itaya (Team Ranchos)
72 Nicholas Turner (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)
73 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis)
74 Jamie Sparling (Total Restoration)
75 Timothy Johnson (UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis)
76 Matthew Landen (Adageo Energy)
77 Shane Buysse (socalcycling.com)
78 Martin Adamczyk (SoCalCycling.com)
79 Cory Greenberg (NOW-MS Society)
80 Curtis Gunn (Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO)
81 Roman Kilun (UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis)
82 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis)
83 Matthew Crane (UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis)
84 Gustavo-AdolMfoendez (Herbalife LaGrange)
85 Skyler Bishop (Swami's Cycling Club)
86 Patrick Caro (Bike Religion)
87 Pascal Bonaventure (Swami's Cycling Club)
88 Nicholas Onate (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)
89 Shawn VanGassen (SKLZ Cycling Team)
90 Christopher Bennett (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)
91 Chris Daggs (Swami's Cycling Club)


Final Overall (Omnium)
 
1/2/3 Women
1 Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY) 76 pts
2 Shelley Evans (PROMAN Racing) 76
3 Pamela Schuster (Southern California Velo) 62
4 Bonnie Breeze (Southern California Velo) 62
5 Beatriz Rodriguez (Southern California Velo) 54
6 Leah Guloien (Ind) 52
7 Anna Drakulich (Herbalife LaGrange) 51
8 Maria Lechuga (Unattached) 48
9 Dianna Del Fante (Paramount Racing) 39
10 Kathryn Donovan (INCYCLE/SCVELO) 37
11 Tammy Wildgoose (Paramount Racing) 35
12 Lisa Young (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC) 34
13 Deborah Durand (Helens/Cannondale) 33
14 Ruth Clemence (Specialized Designs for Women) 32
15 Laura Hines (Helens/Cannondale) 32
16 Dotsie Bausch (ATF/Empower Coaching) 30
17 Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 29
18 Julia Lafranchise (NOW-MS Society) 29
19 Jennifer Weinbrecht (Herbalife LaGrange) 23
20 Rachel Tzinberg (Bike Religion) 21
21 Erika Graves (Vanderkitten) 19
22 Suzanne Sonye (Helens/Cannondale) 18
23 Hilary Crowley (Paramount Racing) 17
24 Lauren Liscinski (NOW-MS Society) 16
25 Kelli Jones (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC) 16
26 Karen Meske (Helens/Cannondale) 15
27 Alicia Boland (Paramount Racing) 15
28 Trina Jacobson (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC) 14
29 Susan Cooper (San Diego Bicycle Club) 13
30 Joy Duerksen (Pull Thru Racing) 11
31 Lea Adams (Southern California Velo) 8
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare) 63 pts
2 Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia-Virgin Blue Presented) 60
3 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis/Sutter Home) 53
4 Eric Barlevav (UnitedHealthcare) 51
5 Bernie Sulzberger (Ind) 47
6 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis/Sutter Home) 43
7 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO) 43
8 James Williamson (Ind) 43
9 Diego Yepez (Team Yepez) 41
10 Raul Frias (Herbalife LaGrange) 34
11 Cody Stevenson (Adageo Energy) 34
12 Jose Blanco (Herbalife LaGrange) 32
13 AlessandroBazzana (Fly V Australia) 31
14 Hilton Clarke (Bahati Foundation) 29
15 Soren Peterson (Ind) 28
16 Orion Berryman (Swami's Cycling Club) 23
17 Armin Rahm (Herbalife LaGrange) 23
18 Timothy Johnson (UnitedHealthcare) 23
19 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare) 20
20 Justin Williams (Trek Livestrong) 20
21 Jerome Townsend (Ind) 20
22 Roman Kilun (UnitedHealthcare) 18
23 Sergio Hernandez (NOW-MS Society) 17
24 Eric Bennett (Adageo Energy) 17
25 Chris Baldwin (Ind) 17
26 Tobias Eggli (Adageo Energy) 16
27 Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society) 16
28 Shane Buysse (socalcycling.com) 16
29 Colby Pearce (Big Shark Bicycle Company) 15
30 Scott Hammack (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC) 15
31 Matthew Crane (UnitedHealthcare) 14
32 Mike Tettleton (Bike Religion) 13
33 Brian McCulloch (Pull Thru Racing) 12
34 Floyd Landis (Ind) 12
35 Ryan Eastman (USA Junior National Team) 11
36 ChristopherMcDonald (socalcycling.com) 10
37 John Van Dyke (Bike Religion) 9
38 Daniel Ramsey (Ind) 9
39 Danny Kam (Herbalife LaGrange) 8
40 Austin Carol (Ind) 8
41 Daniel Holloway (Bissell Pro Cycling) 8
42 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare) 7
43 Jacob Duehring (DNA) 6
44 Alex Jarman (Swami's Cycling Club) 6

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login