Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 20/10 9:59 am - San Dimas Stage Race: Stage 1 women


Posted by Editoress on 03/20/10
 

Results from yesterday's first stage in San Dimas California, the Glendora Mountain Road ITT, 6 km a climb of 1089 ft (331.9metres)

 

 

stage 1 profile

 

Pro/1/2 Women Time Diff
1 Mara Abbott (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 14:31.14 0
2 Evelyn Stevens (HTC-Columbia) 14:47.49 0:16.35
3 Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 15:06.76 0:35.62
4 Robin Farina (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 15:34.94 1:03.80
5 Carmen Small (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite) 15:40.36 1:09.22
6 Kathryn Donovan (InCycle/SCVelo) 15:47.04 1:15.90
7 Ina Yoko Teutenberg ( HTC-Columbia) 15:54.67 1:23.53
8 Katherine Carroll (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 15:56.18 1:25.04
9 Rebecca Much (Team TIBCO) 16:06.81 1:35.67
10 Courtney O'donnell (Herbalife LaGrange) 16:08.03 1:36.89
11 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite) 16:08.57 1:37.43
12 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO II) 16:11.37 1:40.23
13 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 16:14.59 1:43.45
14 Anne Samplonius (Nanoblur-Gears) 16:20.35 1:49.21
15 Ruth Clemence (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 16:20.80 1:49.66
16 Devon Haskell (Team TIBCO) 16:24.00 1:52.86
17 Veronique Labonte (Nanoblur-Gears) 16:25.31 1:54.17
18 Emilia Fahlin (HTC-Columbia) 16:25.74 1:54.60
19 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite) 16:27.71 1:56.57
20 Alexis Rhodes (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 16:39.00 2:07.86
21 Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 16:40.49 2:09.35
22 Kim Anderson (High Road - Women) 16:41.64 2:10.50
23 Beatriz Rodriguez (InCycle/SCVelo) 16:47.08 2:15.94
24 Heather Pryor (Webcor/Alto Velo) 16:51.57 2:20.43
25 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 16:54.21 2:23.07
26 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 17:00.65 2:29.51
27 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO) 17:08.41 2:37.27
28 Marie Rosado (Ind) 17:15.62 2:44.48
29 Sara Painter (Herbalife LaGrange) 17:15.98 2:44.84
30 Nicole Evans (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 17:17.63 2:46.49
31 Jerika Hutchinson (Team TIBCO) 17:18.57 2:47.43
32 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite) 17:24.29 2:53.15
33 Krystal Jeffs (Nanoblur-Gears) 17:26.37 2:55.23
34 Anne Guzman (Nanoblur-Gears) 17:27.12 2:55.98
35 Lauren Hall (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 17:28.79 2:57.65
36 Cara Gillis (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 17:31.47 3:00.33
37 Teresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite) 17:34.47 3:03.33
38 Leah Guloien (Equipe Feminine Specialized Mazda) 17:34.76 3:03.62
39 Jennifer Johansen (NOW-MS) 17:36.33 3:05.19
40 Jazzy Hurikino (Third Pillar) 17:36.39 3:05.25
41 Annie Malouin (Webcor/Alto Velo) 17:39.38 3:08.24
42 Mary Maroon (Webcor/Alto Velo) 17:49.60 3:18.46
43 Annie Fulton (Los Gatos Cycling) 17:53.23 3:22.09
44 Alison Testroete (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 17:54.60 3:23.46
45 Angela Mcclure (Webcor/Alto Velo) 17:55.26 3:24.12
46 Julie Cutts (Colavita/Outback Las Vegas/ Wi) 17:58.15 3:27.01
47 Amanda Seigle (metromint cycling) 18:01.93 3:30.79
48 Melina Bernecker (Helens Cycles) 18:03.95 3:32.81
49 Moriah MacGregor (Equipe Feminine Specialized Mazda) 18:04.01 3:32.87
50 Nichole Wangsgard (Roosters P/B Edge Composite ) 18:05.40 3:34.26
51 Jennifer Weinbrecht (Herbalife LaGrange) 18:15.16 3:44.02
52 Bonnie Breeze (InCycle/SCVelo) 18:16.15 3:45.01
53 Joanie Caron (Nanoblur-Gears) 18:17.11 3:45.97
54 Laura Hines (Helens/Cannondale) 18:20.44 3:49.30
55 Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO) 18:20.67 3:49.53
56 Karen Meske (Helens / Cannondale) 18:20.70 3:49.56
57 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite) 18:22.74 3:51.60
58 Kendall Ryan (NOW MS Society) 18:37.10 4:05.96
59 Judy Jenkins (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 18:43.87 4:12.73
60 Shontell Gauthier (Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite) 18:47.72 4:16.58
61 Jenny Trew (Specialized Mazda Samson) 18:50.03 4:18.89
62 Anna Drakulich (Herbalife LaGrange) 18:50.32 4:19.18
63 Lauren Hecht (Webcor/Alto Velo) 18:50.46 4:19.32
64 Julia Lafranchise (NOW-MS Society) 18:51.31 4:20.17
65 Melissa Sanborn (Roosters P/B Edge Composite ) 18:55.59 4:24.45
66 Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling) 19:04.28 4:33.14
67 Lea Adams (InCycle/SCVelo) 19:06.26 4:35.12
68 Ruth Winder (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 19:15.73 4:44.59
69 Kathryne Carr (Treads.com/DFT) 19:20.35 4:49.21
70 Dianna Del Fante (Paramount) 19:31.44 5:00.30
71 Tammy Wildgoose (Paramount) 19:34.87 5:03.73
72 Maura Kinsella (Webcor/Alto Velo) 19:35.68 5:04.54
73 Priscilla Calderon (InCycle/SCVelo) 19:36.17 5:05.03
74 Jenny Rios (Team Helen's/Cannondale) 19:41.54 5:10.40
75 Suzan Given (Paramount) 19:43.64 5:12.50
76 Andrea Bunnin (Team Saskatchewan) 19:45.02 5:13.88
77 Jenna Kowalski (NOW-MS Society) 19:47.34 5:16.20
78 Lauren Liscinski (NOW-MS Society) 19:48.29 5:17.15
79 Chioe Hosking (HTC-Columbia) 19:55.96 5:24.82
80 Andi Smith (Webcor/Alto Velo) 20:01.93 5:30.79
81 Amy Mcguire (Wheelworks Racing) 20:02.84 5:31.70
82 Megan Elliott (Black Mountain Bicycles) 20:09.12 5:37.98
83 Carola Berger (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den) 20:09.18 5:38.04
84 Maria Lechuga (Helens/Cannondale) 21:21.80 6:50.66
85 Mary-Ellen Ash (Los Gatos Cycling) 21:50.78 7:19.64
86 Kaitlin Michener (Nanoblur-Gears) 22:08.27 7:37.13

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login