Posted by Editoress on 03/22/10
Results from today's first stage in Spain
Stage 1: Lloret de Mar ITT, 3.6km | |
1 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram | 0:04:57 |
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack | at 0:01 |
3 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack | 0:02 |
4 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram | 0:04 |
5 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
6 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step | |
7 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia | all s.t. |
8 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia | 0:05 |
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R la Mondiale | 0:06 |
10 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo | |
11 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions | |
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha | |
14 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | all s.t. |
15 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | 0:07 |
16 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank | s.t. |
17 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo | 0:08 |
18 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
19 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | |
20 Aitor Galdos (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
21 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
22 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team | all s.t. |
23 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia | 0:09 |
24 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | s.t. |
25 Aleksej Saramontins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia | 0:10 |
26 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions | |
27 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Astana | |
28 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank | |
29 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack | all s.t. |
30 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack | 0:11 |
31 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step | s.t. |
32 Alberto Losada (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 0:12 |
33 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux | s.t. |
34 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack | 0:13 |
35 Josep Jufre (Esp) Astana | |
36 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale | |
37 Chris Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
38 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank | |
39 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
40 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank | |
41 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram | |
42 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | all s.t. |
43 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions | 0:14 |
44 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
45 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack | |
46 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha | |
47 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha | all s.t. |
48 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 0:15 |
49 Oscar Pujol (Esp) Cervelo Test Team | |
50 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack | |
51 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
52 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
53 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | |
54 Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
55 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto | |
56 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank | |
57 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | all s.t. |
58 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram | 0:16 |
59 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha | |
60 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana | |
61 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | |
62 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Cervelo Test Team | |
63 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | |
64 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia | all s.t. |
65 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step | 0:17 |
66 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
67 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
68 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank | |
69 Jorge Montenegro (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
70 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram | |
71 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
72 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia | all s.t. |
73 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | 0:18 |
74 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank | |
75 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team | |
76 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
77 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
78 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
79 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step | all s.t. |
80 Serafin Martinez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 0:19 |
81 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo | |
82 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
83 Aitor Perez (Esp) Footon-Servetto | |
84 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step | all s.t. |
85 Rodrigo Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 0:20 |
86 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
87 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
88 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | all s.t. |
89 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step | 0:21 |
90 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia | |
91 Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
92 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions | |
93 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram | |
94 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions | all s.t. |
95 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team | 0:22 |
96 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank | |
97 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
98 Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
99 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank | |
100 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step | |
101 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
102 David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
103 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
104 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | all s.t. |
105 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | 0:23 |
106 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
107 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha | |
108 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
109 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram | |
110 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana | |
111 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | all s.t. |
112 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R la Mondiale | 0:24 |
113 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
114 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
115 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank | all s.t. |
116 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank | 0:25 |
117 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
118 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha | |
119 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto | |
120 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank | |
121 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
122 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana | all s.t. |
123 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 0:26 |
124 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
125 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo | |
126 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | |
127 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | |
128 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R la Mondiale | |
129 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | |
130 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux | all s.t. |
131 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | 0:27 |
132 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack | |
133 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team | |
134 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo | |
135 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R la Mondiale | all s.t. |
136 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | 0:28 |
137 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
138 Javier Moreno (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
139 Jose Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto | |
140 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team | all s.t. |
141 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step | 0:29 |
142 Andres Sergio De Lis (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
143 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team | |
144 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale | |
145 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | all s.t. |
146 Arten Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha | 0:30 |
147 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto | s.t. |
148 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team | 0:31 |
149 Arkaitz Duran (Esp) Footon-Servetto | s.t. |
150 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 0:32 |
151 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | s.t. |
152 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana | 0:33 |
153 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
154 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp) Footon-Servetto | |
155 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R la Mondiale | all s.t. |
156 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto | 0:34 |
157 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:35 |
158 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
159 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:36 |
160 Jose Antonio De Segovia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
161 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | both s.t. |
162 Danielle Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 0:37 |
163 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Astana | 0:39 |
164 Javier Ramirez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
165 Pedro Merino (Esp) Footon-Servetto | |
166 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana | all s.t. |
167 Jose Luis Roldan (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 0:40 |
168 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 0:41 |
169 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale | 0:42 |
170 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 0:43 |
171 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux | 0:45 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |