Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 22/10 21:39 pm - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/22/10
 

Results from today's first stage in Spain

Stage 1: Lloret de Mar ITT, 3.6km
1 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:57
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack at 0:01
3 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:02
4 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:04
5 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
6 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
7 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia all s.t.
8 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:05
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R la Mondiale 0:06
10 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
11 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
14 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne all s.t.
15 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:07
16 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank s.t.
17 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:08
18 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
20 Aitor Galdos (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
22 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
23 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:09
24 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
25 Aleksej Saramontins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 0:10
26 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
27 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Astana
28 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
29 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack all s.t.
30 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:11
31 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step s.t.
32 Alberto Losada (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:12
33 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux s.t.
34 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 0:13
35 Josep Jufre (Esp) Astana
36 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
37 Chris Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
38 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
39 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
40 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
41 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
42 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
43 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:14
44 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
45 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
46 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha
47 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha all s.t.
48 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:15
49 Oscar Pujol (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
50 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack
51 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
52 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
53 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
54 Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
55 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
56 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
57 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne all s.t.
58 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:16
59 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
60 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
61 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
62 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
63 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
64 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia all s.t.
65 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 0:17
66 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
67 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
68 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
69 Jorge Montenegro (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
70 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
71 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
72 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia all s.t.
73 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:18
74 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
75 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
76 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
77 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
78 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
79 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step all s.t.
80 Serafin Martinez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:19
81 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
82 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
83 Aitor Perez (Esp) Footon-Servetto
84 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step all s.t.
85 Rodrigo Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:20
86 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
87 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
88 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini all s.t.
89 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:21
90 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
91 Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
92 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
93 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
94 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions all s.t.
95 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team 0:22
96 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
97 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
98 Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
99 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank
100 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
101 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
102 David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
103 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
104 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini all s.t.
105 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:23
106 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
107 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
108 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
109 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
110 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
111 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
112 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R la Mondiale 0:24
113 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
114 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
115 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
116 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:25
117 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
118 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
119 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
120 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
121 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
122 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana all s.t.
123 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:26
124 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
125 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
126 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
127 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
128 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R la Mondiale
129 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
130 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux all s.t.
131 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:27
132 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack
133 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
134 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
135 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R la Mondiale all s.t.
136 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:28
137 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
138 Javier Moreno (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
139 Jose Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto
140 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
141 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:29
142 Andres Sergio De Lis (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
143 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
144 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
145 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo all s.t.
146 Arten Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:30
147 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
148 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:31
149 Arkaitz Duran (Esp) Footon-Servetto s.t.
150 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:32
151 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur s.t.
152 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:33
153 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
154 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp) Footon-Servetto
155 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R la Mondiale all s.t.
156 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:34
157 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:35
158 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
159 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:36
160 Jose Antonio De Segovia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
161 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto both s.t.
162 Danielle Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:37
163 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Astana 0:39
164 Javier Ramirez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
165 Pedro Merino (Esp) Footon-Servetto
166 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana all s.t.
167 Jose Luis Roldan (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:40
168 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:41
169 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:42
170 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:43
171 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 0:45

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login