Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 25/10 19:34 pm - Redlands Cycling Classic: Day 1, Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/10
 

Pro/1/2 Women's results from the first stage in Redlands, CA

Prologue: The Sun Time Trial, 5 km Time Diff
1 Amber Neben (Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi) 10:56.23 0
2 Mara Abbott (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 11:12.20 15.97
3 Evelyn Stevens (HTC Columbia) 11:17.77 21.54
4 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (HTC Columbia) 11:25.54 29.31
5 Alison Powers (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 11:27.18 30.95
6 Meredith Miller (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 11:28.29 32.06
7 Robin Farina (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 11:31.90 35.67
8 Katharine Carroll (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 11:39.95 43.72
9 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders) 11:41.77 45.54
10 Carmen Small (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light) 11:42.14 45.91
11 Rebecca Much (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 11:46.17 49.94
12 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light) 11:50.87 54.64
13 Alison Starnes (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 11:55.46 59.23
14 Katie Donovan (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 11:55.80 59.57
15 Emillia Fahlin (HTC Columbia) 11:57.43 1:01.20
16 Chloe Forsman (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 11:59.88 1:03.65
17 Amanda Miller (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 12:00.99 1:04.76
18 Kristin Sanders (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 12:02.63 1:06.40
19 Ruth Clemence (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 12:05.89 1:09.66
20 Alexis Rhodes (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 12:06.38 1:10.15
21 Brooke Miller (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 12:08.51 1:12.28
22 Veronique Labonte (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 12:08.90 1:12.67
23 Courtney O'Donnell (Harbalife-LaGrange) 12:13.07 1:16.84
24 Kim Anderson (HTC Columbia) 12:13.52 1:17.29
25 Jo Kiesanowski (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 12:14.93 1:18.70
26 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light) 12:15.72 1:19.49
27 Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 12:18.04 1:21.81
28 Leah Goldstein (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 12:19.66 1:23.43
29 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 12:19.89 1:23.66
30 Kristen LaSasso (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 12:21.48 1:25.25
31 Teri Sheasby (Veloforma) 12:25.62 1:29.39
32 Tayler Wiles (Trisports Cycling / Eclipse) 12:29.13 1:32.90
33 Anna Sanders (Trisports Cycling / Eclipse) 12:29.96 1:33.73
34 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders) 12:30.58 1:34.35
35 Denise Ramsden (Specialized Mazda Samson) 12:34.90 1:38.67
36 Anne Samplonius (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 12:35.39 1:39.16
37 Alice Pennington (Veloforma) 12:35.73 1:39.50
38 Rachel Warner (Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi) 12:38.33 1:42.10
39 Patricia Bailey (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) 12:39.71 1:43.48
40 Joelle Numainville (Webcor Builders) 12:40.48 1:44.25
41 Megan Hottman (Treads.Com/DFT) 12:42.62 1:46.39
43 Andrea Graus (Webcor Builders) 12:45.66 1:49.43
44 Linsey Sandoval (Treads.Com/DFT) 12:46.17 1:49.94
45 Moriah MacGregor (Specialized Mazda Samson) 12:47.28 1:51.05
46 Whitney Shultz (Veloforma) 12:47.73 1:51.50
47 Anne Guzman (Nanoblur-Gears) 12:48.05 1:51.82
48 Marie Rosada (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) 12:50.02 1:53.79
49 Alison Testroete (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 12:50.77 1:54.54
50 Krysta Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 12:51.54 1:55.31
51 Liza Rachetto (Treads.Com/DFT) 12:51.63 1:55.40
52 Ally Stacher (Webcor Builders) 12:51.76 1:55.53
53 Heather Pryor (Third Pillar) 12:51.91 1:55.68
54 Joanie Caron (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 12:52.29 1:56.06
55 Heather Sborz (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 12:55.86 1:59.63
56 Stacy Sims (Third Pillar) 12:56.64 2:00.41
57 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light) 12:58.01 2:01.78
58 Christina Smith (Veloforma) 12:58.59 2:02.36
59 Cara Bussell (Trisports Cycling / Eclipse) 12:59.03 2:02.80
60 Nichole Wangsgard (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) 12:59.61 2:03.38
61 Emma Mackie (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 13:00.02 2:03.79
62 Shontell Gauther (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light) 13:01.54 2:05.31
63 Suz Weldon (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) 13:01.65 2:05.42
64 Leah Guloien (Specialized Mazda Samson) 13:02.58 2:06.35
65 Julie Cutts (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) 13:05.55 2:09.32
66 Kathleen Billington (Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi) 13:06.02 2:09.79
67 Tiffany Pezzulo (Treads.Com/DFT) 13:06.45 2:10.22
68 Angela McClure (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) 13:06.77 2:10.54
69 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light) 13:07.29 2:11.06
70 Melissa Sanborn (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) 13:08.42 2:12.19
71 Cara Gillis (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 13:09.43 2:13.20
72 Sara Painter (Herbalife-LaGrange) 13:10.81 2:14.58
73 Alex Wrubleski (Webcor Builders) 13:11.02 2:14.79
74 Jasmin Hurikino (Third Pillar) 13:11.06 2:14.83
75 Jadine Rolcik (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) 13:12.89 2:16.66
76 Kathryn Bertine (Trisports Cycling / Eclipse) 13:13.42 2:17.19
77 Jennifer Johansen (NOW-MS Society) 13:14.34 2:18.11
78 Amanda Seigle (Third Pillar) 13:14.64 2:18.41
79 Lauren Team Hall (Vera Bradley Foundation) 13:14.97 2:18.74
80 Jennifer Weinbrecht (Herbalife-LaGrange) 13:15.38 2:19.15
81 Amy Gray-Smith (Treads.Com/DFT) 13:16.73 2:20.50
82 Heather Kay (Specialized Mazda Samson) 13:19.80 2:23.57

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login