Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 27/10 22:36 pm - Redlands Classic: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/27/10
 

Reports and results from stage 2 in Redlands CA

 

Women

Ina-Yoko Teutenberg put on an aggressive display in the criterium of Redlands Classic on Saturday, taking 1'12" out of the field with her seven breakaway companions. Teutenberg took the yellow jersey from former race lead Amber Neben with one stage remaining and now leads by 33 second from Kat Carroll (Peanut Butter & Co.).

"Actually, it wasn't our plan to attack today," said Teutenberg. "Our focus was on the time bonus seconds but it turned out a lot better than that.

"My team did the perfect job keeping everything together for the first sprint at the half way mark and then led me out for the sprint. After the first sprint there was a counter attack and I jumped on it. The field was all strung out but it looked like it was going to come back together so I attacked again.

"After a couple of laps the gap went up and I knew I had to give it everything. The break worked well together. Tibco had three riders in the break so it was also in their interest to keep the break alive. I had to get as much time out of the bunch as possible.

"I think the race is still wide open because tomorrow's stage is pretty hard to control for a team and if the legs don't work, you can't fake it. There are also a few girls still in contention so I'm sure it will be aggressive."

Tomorrow's final stage is a 100km circuit race around the hilly neighbourhoods of Redlands.
Report courtesy Team HTC-Columbia

 

Stage 2: City of Redlands Criterium, 60 min
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light) 57:59 10
2 Jo Kiesanowski (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling)
3 Brooke Miller (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling)
4 Joelle Numainville (Webcor Builders)
5 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg ( HTC Columbia)
6 Katharine Carroll (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12)
7 Alexis Rhodes (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
8 Rebecca Much (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) all s.t.
9 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light) 1:12
10 Christina Smith (Veloforma)
11 Chloe Hosking (HTC Columbia)
12 Nichole Wangsgard (Roosters P/B Edge Composite)
13 Kendall Ryan (NOW-MS Society)
14 Liza Rachetto (Treads.Com/DFT)
15 Carmen Small (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light)
16 Amanda Miller (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling)
17 Shontell Gauthier (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light)
18 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light)
19 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12)
20 Jasmin Hurikino (Third Pillar)
21 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light)
22 Amber Neben (Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi)
23 Evelyn Stevens (HTC Columbia)
24 Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12)
25 Jennifer Weinbrecht (Herbalife-LaGrange)
26 Mara Abbott (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12)
27 Karla Kingsley (Third Pillar)
28 Kat Carr (Treads.Com/DFT)
29 L. Bradshaw-Sandoval ( Treads.Com/DFT)
30 Leah Guloien (Specialized Mazda Samson)
31 Kim Anderson (HTC Columbia)
32 Tiffany Pezzulo (Treads.Com/DFT)
33 Robin Farina (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
34 Cara Bussell (Trisports Cycling / Eclipse)
35 Ruth Winder (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12)
36 Alison Testroete (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
37 Emma Mackie (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling)
38 Melissa Sanborn (Roosters P/B Edge Composite)
39 Erica Allar (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
40 Kristen LaSasso (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling)
41 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders)
42 Alison Powers (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
43 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders)
44 Denise Ramsden (Specialized Mazda Samson)
45 Veronique Labonte (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
46 Alice Pennington (Veloforma)
47 Alex Wrubleski (Webcor Builders)
48 Angela McClure (Roosters P/B Edge Composite)
49 Jadine Rolcik (Roosters P/B Edge Composite)
50 Heather Kay (Specialized Mazda Samson)
51 Laura Hines (Herbalife-LaGrange)
52 Julie Cutts (Roosters P/B Edge Composite)
53 Chloe Forsman (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
54 Kristin Sanders (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
55 Kathleen Billington (Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi)
56 Ally Stacher (Webcor Builders)
57 Patricia Bailey (Roosters P/B Edge Composite)
58 Anne Samplonius (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
59 Andrea Graus (Webcor Builders)
60 Meredith Miller (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling)
61 Megan Hottman (Treads.Com/DFT)
62 Ruth Clemence (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
63 Joanie Caron (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
64 Tammy Wildgoose (NOW-MS Society)
65 Moriah MacGregor (Specialized Mazda Samson)
66 Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
67 Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
68 Whitney Schultz (Veloforma)
69 Alison Starnes (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling)
70 Heather Pryor (Third Pillar)
71 Rae Brownsberger (Third Pillar)
72 Courtney O'Donnell (Herbalife-LaGrange)
73 Marie Rosada (Roosters P/B Edge Composite)
74 Sara Painter (Herbalife-LaGrange)
75 Teri Sheasby (Veloforma) all s.t.
76 Lauren Hall (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 1:42
77 Amanda Seigle (Third Pillar) 1:59
78 Emillia Fahlin (HTC Columbia) 1:12
79 Rachel Warner (Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi) 4:39
80 Cara Gillis (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 5:00
81 Jennifer Johansen (NOW-MS Society)
82 Lisa Turnbull (Veloforma)
83 Suz Weldon (Roosters P/B Edge Composite)
84 Krysta Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
85 Nicole Evans (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) all s.t.
86 Kasey Clark (Treads.Com/DFT)
87 Anna Sanders (Trisports Cycling / Eclipse) 5:11
88 Tayler Wiles (Trisports Cycling / Eclipse) s.t.
89 Jenna Kowalski (NOW-MS Society) 5:41
DNS Katie Donovan (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
DNS Leah Goldstein (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
DNF Gwen Inglis (Treads.Com/DFT)
DNF Andrea Bunnin (Specialized Mazda Samson)
DNF Kathryn Bertine (Trisports Cycling / Eclipse)
DNF Stacy Sims (Third Pillar)
DNF Becka Hartkop (Veloforma)
DNF Heather Sborz (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
 
GC
1 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (HTC Columbia) 4:15:24
2 Katharine Carroll (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) at 0:32
3 Rebecca Much (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 0:39
4 Brooke Miller (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 0:50
5 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light) 0:55
6 Alexis Rhodes (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 0:59
7 Amber Neben (Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi) 1:01
8 Jo Kiesanowski (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) s.t.
9 Mara Abbott (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 1:17
10 Evelyn Stevens (HTC Columbia) 1:22
11 Joelle Numainville (Webcor Builders) 1:29
12 Alison Powers (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 1:32
13 Meredith Miller (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 1:33
14 Robin Farina (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 1:36
15 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders) 1:46
16 Carmen Small (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light) 1:47
17 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light) 1:55
18 Alison Starnes (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 2:00
19 Emillia Fahlin (HTC Columbia) 2:02
20 Chloe Forsman (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 2:04
21 Amanda Miller (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 2:05
22 Kristin Sanders (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 2:07
23 Ruth Clemence (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 2:10
24 Veronique Labonte (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 2:13
25 Courtney O'Donnell (Herbalife-LaGrange) 2:18
26 Kim Anderson (HTC Columbia) s.t.
27 Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 2:23
28 Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 2:24
29 Kristen LaSasso (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 2:26
30 Teri Sheasby (Veloforma) 2:30
31 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders) 2:35
32 Denise Ramsden (Specialized Mazda Samson) 2:39
33 Anne Samplonius (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 2:40
34 Alice Pennington (Veloforma) s.t.
35 Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 2:45
36 Andrea Graus (Webcor Builders) 2:50
37 Whitney Schultz (Veloforma) 2:52
38 Marie Rosada (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) 2:55
39 Alison Testroete (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) s.t.
40 Liza Rachetto (Treads.Com/DFT) 2:56
41 Ally Stacher (Webcor Builders) s.t.
42 Joanie Caron (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 2:57
43 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light) 3:03
44 Christina Smith (Veloforma) s.t.
45 Cara Bussell (Trisports Cycling / Eclipse) 3:04
46 Nichole Wangsgard (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) s.t.
47 Emma Mackie (TIBCO/To The Top Pro Cycling) 3:05
48 Shontell Gauthier (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light) 3:06
49 Leah Guloien (Specialized Mazda Samson) 3:07
50 Angela McClure (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) 3:11
51 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light) 3:12
52 Melissa Sanborn (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) 3:13
53 Alex Wrubleski (Webcor Builders) 3:16
54 Jasmin Hurikino (Third Pillar) s.t.
55 Heather Kay (Specialized Mazda Samson) 3:24
56 Rae Brownsberger (Third Pillar) 3:25
57 Chloe Hosking (HTC Columbia) 3:27
58 Megan Hottman (Treads.Com/DFT) 4:07
59 Lins Bradshaw-Sandoval (Treads.Com/DFT) 4:11
60 Moriah MacGregor (Specialized Mazda Samson) 4:12
61 Jennifer Weinbrecht (Herbalife-LaGrange) 4:40
62 Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 5:17
63 Ruth Winder (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 5:23
64 Patricia Bailey (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) 5:29
65 Heather Pryor (Third Pillar) 5:41
66 Kathleen Billington (Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi) 5:56
67 Jadine Rolcik (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) 6:02
68 Laura Hines (Herbalife-LaGrange) 6:16
69 Kendall Ryan (NOW-MS Society) 6:24
70 Tayler Wiles (Trisports Cycling / Eclipse) 6:33
71 Anna Sanders (Trisports Cycling / Eclipse) s.t.
72 Erica Allar (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 6:34
73 Amanda Seigle (Third Pillar) 6:51
74 Nicole Evans (USA Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 8:05
75 Rachel Warner (Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi) 8:55
76 Cara Gillis (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 9:47
77 Jennifer Johansen (NOW-MS Society) 9:52
78 Julie Cutts (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) 10:52
79 Lauren Hall (Team Vera Bradley Foundation) 13:02
80 Tiffany Pezzulo (Treads.Com/DFT) 13:27
81 Sara Painter (Herbalife-LaGrange) 13:31
82 Tammy Wildgoose (NOW-MS Society) 14:01
83 Kat Carr (Treads.Com/DFT) 14:38
84 Suz Weldon (Roosters P/B Edge Composite) s.t.
85 Kasey Clark (Treads.Com/DFT) 15:00
86 Karla Kingsley (Third Pillar) 16:41
87 Lisa Turnbull (Veloforma) 17:37
88 Jenna Kowalski (NOW-MS Society) 18:52
89 Krysta Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears) 20:12



Men

The UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis took control of the Stage 2 Redlands Criterium in the final 10 laps and delivered sprinters Jake Keough and Andrew Pinfold to 2nd and 3rd in the sprint.

Keough and Pinfold Podium“The guys executed really well today,” said Team directeur sportif Gord Fraser. They were really dialed in, they took control and executed a lead-out the best they have all season.”

Coming into the final lap, UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis had Rory Sutherland, Karl Menzies, Pinfold and Keough lined up on the front of the pack, with the latter two riders coming out of the final corner sitting one and two.

“Unfortunately, Hilton Clarke (Bahati Foundation) found a faster line through the final corner and had just enough momentum to pip Jake on the line,” Fraser said. “Hilton’s a smart rider and a fast finisher and it took perfect execution on his part to get over Jake.”

Despite the disappointment of not getting the victory, Fraser was encouraged by the result and the execution that earned it.

“As a director, I’m happy with the performance of the guys,” he said. “They took a big step forward today in executing, and it bodes well in the sprint department for the rest of the season.”

The Redlands Classic finishes Sunday with the notoriously difficult Sunset Loop, a 94-mile race covering 12 laps of a hilly and at times technical circuit. UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis still has four riders within 0:32 of race leader Ben Day (Fly V).

Report Courtesy UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis

 

Pro/1 Men Stage 2: City of Redlands Criterium, 90 min
1 Hilton Clarke (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 1:29:14
2 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
3 Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
4 Mike Friedman (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
5 Alejandro Borrato (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
6 Raymond Kreder (Holowesko Partners U23)
7 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)
8 Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1)
9 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strtagies)
10 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia)
11 Mark Hekman (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes)
12 Cody Stevenson (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)
13 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
14 Isaac Howe (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes)
15 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
16 Joey Rosskopf (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes)
17 Iggy Silva (Trek-Livestrong)
18 Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.com / Cannondale)
19 Cesar Grajales (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
20 Bernie Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)
21 Kyle Gritters (Williams Cycling)
22 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
23 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
24 Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia)
25 Kiel Reynen (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
26 Anibal Borrato (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
27 Davide Frattini (Team Type 1)
28 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1)
29 Pat McCarty (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
30 Will Routley (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
31 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
32 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
33 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling)
34 Bruno Langlois (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
35 Will Dugan (Team Type 1)
36 Danny Summerhill (Holowesko Partners U23)
37 Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Berry Farms)
38 Soren Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
39 Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
40 Francois Parisien (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
41 Brad White (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
42 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
43 Taylor Shelden (Holowesko Partners U23)
44 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strtagies)
45 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)
46 Peter Salon (Holowesko Partners U23)
47 Tim Roe (Trek-Livestrong)
48 Martijn Verschoon (Team Type 1)
49 Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strtagies)
50 David Boily (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
51 Aaron Kemps (Fly V Australia)
52 Sergio Hernandez (NOW-MS Society)
53 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
54 Ben King (Trek-Livestrong)
55 Ivailo Gabrovski (Exergy)
56 Cody O'Reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling)
57 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
58 Julian Kyer (Trek-Livestrong)
59 Caleb Fairly (Holowesko Partners U23)
60 Steve Reaney (California Giant Berry Farms)
61 Philip Mooney (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
62 Scott Stewart (Team Type 1)
63 Chris Stuart (Exergy)
64 Chris Aten (Ride Clean / Patentit.com)
65 Carter Jones (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
66 Andrei Krasilnikav (Holowesko Partners U23)
67 Daniel Ramsey (Williams Cycling)
68 Andres Pereyra (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
69 Thom Coupe (Bikereg.com / Cannondale)
70 David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes)
71 Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Foundation)
72 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms)
73 Andrew Talansky (California Giant Berry Farms)
74 Alex Howes (Holowesko Partners U23)
75 Michael Olheiser (Moontoast / Tristar)
76 Max Jenkins (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
77 Brian McCulloch (Team Possabilities) all s.t.
78 Nathan O'Neill (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 0:22
79 Chris Baldwin (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 0:27
80 Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia)
81 Tim Fanham (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)
82 Andres Gil (Williams Cycling)
83 Ivan Dominguez (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
84 Jason Donald (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
85 Jared Gilyard (Ride Clean / Patentit.com)
86 Clay Murfet (Ride Clean / Patentit.com)
87 Luis Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange)
88 Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)
89 Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society)
90 Cheyne Hoag (Kelly Benefit Strtagies)
91 Chris Hong (Exergy)
92 Matthew Landen (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)
93 Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong)
94 Tyler Brandt (California Giant Berry Farms)
95 Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
96 Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
97 Orson Berryman (Team Possabilities)
98 Patrick Drapac (Team Possabilities)
99 Angus Morton (Team Possabilities)
100 Eder Freyre (Herbalife LaGrange)
101 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms)
102 Corey Farrell (NOW-MS Society)
103 Michael Lanham (Moontoast / Tristar)
104 Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Foundation)
105 Sean Passage (Hagens Berman Cycling)
106 Eric Boily (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
107 Mike Telega (Team Pista Palace)
108 Jay Thomson (Fly V Australia)
109 Lachlan Morton (Holowesko Partners U23)
110 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
111 Floyd Landis (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
112 Michael Mathis (Ride Clean / Patentit.com)
113 Thomas Hubbard (NOW-MS Society)
114 Flavio De Luna (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
115 James Gunn-Wilkerson (Team Pista Palace)
116 Eric Marcotte (Team Pista Palace)
117 Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.com / Cannondale)
118 Austin Carroll (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)
119 Filip Vanacht (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
120 Nathaniel Deibler (Williams Cycling)
121 Vincent Owens (Yahoo! Cycling Team) all s.t.
122 Ryan Parnes (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:40
123 Evan Huffman (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 1:02
124 Victor Ayala (Herbalife LaGrange) 1:06
125 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:11
126 Carson Miller (Team Possabilities) s.t.
127 Scott Tietzel (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) 1:16
128 Rob Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:21
129 David Williams (Bissell Pro Cycling)
130 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman Cycling)
131 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling)
132 Jason Bausch (Herbalife LaGrange) all s.t.
133 Alex Jarman (Team Possabilities) 1:28
134 Corey Collier (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
135 Laurence Warbasse (Team Possabilities)
136 Josh Horowitz (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
137 Charles Bryer (NOW-MS Society) 1:29
138 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:30
139 Matt Rice (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 1:35
140 Charlie Avis (Trek-Livestrong) 2:14
141 Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong) s.t.
142 Nick Housley (Moontoast / Tristar) 3:11
143 Eric Bennett (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 3:17
144 Charly Vives (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 3:19
145 Jake Rubelt (Ride Clean / Patentit.com)
146 Kai Applequist (Exergy)
147 Jonathan Chordoff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
148 Joshua Bartlett (Bikereg.com / Cannondale)
149 Cory Greenberg (NOW-MS Society)
150 Michael Herdman (Herbalife LaGrange)
151 William Goodfellow (Bikereg.com / Cannondale)
152 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes)
153 Paul Thomas (Ride Clean / Patentit.com)
154 Blake Anton (NOW-MS Society)
155 Travis McCabe (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) all s.t.
156 Matt Cooke (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) 3:27
157 Lucas Euser (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 3:34
158 Adam Livingston (Team Pista Palace) 3:36
159 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
160 Chris Stastny (California Giant Berry Farms) both s.t.
161 Adam Switters (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 3:42
162 Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia) 4:04
163 Nathan Wilson (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 4:18
164 Christian Deshaies (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 4:42
165 Corey Steinbrecher (Team Pista Palace) s.t.
166 Tyler Dibble (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 4:50
167 Thomas Jondall (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) s.t.
168 Joshua Webster (Williams Cycling) 5:02
169 Anthony Aker (Team Pista Palace) 5:06
170 Eugene Boronow (CRCA/Foundation) 5:14
DNF Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling)
DNF Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation)
DNF Daniel Estevez (CRCA/Foundation)
DNF Will Mcginnis (Moontoast / Tristar)
DNF Austin Arguello (Exergy)
DNF Tad Hamilton (Exergy)
DNF Tommy Nelson (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Chris Butler (Team Possabilities)
DNF Kit Karzen (NOW-MS Society)
 
Pro/1 Men GC
1 Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia) 5:51:58
2 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) at s.t.
3 Will Routley (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:01
4 Carter Jones (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:02
5 Kiel Reynen (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:04
6 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 0:06
7 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 0:12
8 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:15
9 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:19
10 Max Jenkins (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 0:28
11 Brad White (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) s.t.
12 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:30
13 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 0:32
14 Cesar Grajales (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 0:33
15 Taylor Shelden (Holowesko Partners U23) s.t.
16 Francois Parisien (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 0:34
17 Michael Olheiser (Moontoast / Tristar) 0:36
18 Alex Howes (Holowesko Partners U23) 0:37
19 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strtagies) 0:38
20 Julian Kyer (Trek-Livestrong) 0:39
21 Andrew Talansky (California Giant Berry Farms) 0:41
22 Pat McCarty (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:42
23 Nathan O'Neill (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 0:44
24 Ben King (Trek-Livestrong) s.t.
25 Tim Roe (Trek-Livestrong) 0:49
26 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) s.t.
27 Hilton Clarke (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 0:50
28 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:51
29 Scott Stewart (Team Type 1) 0:52
30 Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 0:57
31 Chris Baldwin (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) s.t.
32 David Boily (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 0:58
33 Anibal Borrato (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita)
34 Soren Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) both s.t.
35 Joey Rosskopf (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) 0:59
36 Sergio Hernandez (NOW-MS Society) 1:00
37 Danny Summerhill (Holowesko Partners U23)
38 Mark Hekman (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) both s.t.
39 Floyd Landis (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 1:01
40 Bernie Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)
41 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms) both s.t.
42 Will Dugan (Team Type 1) 1:02
43 Daniel Ramsey (Williams Cycling) 1:04
44 Alejandro Borrato (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 1:06
45 Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia)
46 Mike Friedman (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) both s.t.
47 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) 1:09
48 Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 1:10
49 Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Foundation)
50 Davide Frattini (Team Type 1) both s.t.
51 Bruno Langlois (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 1:12
52 Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strtagies) 1:13
53 Andres Pereyra (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 1:16
54 Angus Morton (Team Possabilities) 1:21
55 Philip Mooney (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 1:23
56 Cody O'Reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:25
57 Lachlan Morton (Holowesko Partners U23)
58 Michael Mathis (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) both s.t.
59 Caleb Fairly (Holowesko Partners U23) 1:26
60 Jason Donald (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) s.t.
61 Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:27
62 Ivailo Gabrovski (Exergy) 1:33
63 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strtagies) s.t.
64 Cody Stevenson (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 1:35
65 Peter Salon (Holowesko Partners U23) 1:37
66 Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Foundation) s.t.
67 Jared Gilyard (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 1:57
68 Vincent Owens (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 1:59
69 Cheyne Hoag (Kelly Benefit Strtagies) 2:01
70 Eder Freyre (Herbalife LaGrange) 2:03
71 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms) 2:05
72 Raymond Kreder (Holowesko Partners U23) s.t.
73 Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 2:06
74 Corey Collier (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 2:07
75 Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1) 2:09
76 Eric Marcotte (Team Pista Palace) 2:10
77 Flavio De Luna (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 2:16
78 James Gunn-Wilkerson (Team Pista Palace) 2:18
79 Andrei Krasilnikav (Holowesko Partners U23) 2:19
80 Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Berry Farms) 2:20
81 Laurence Warbasse (Team Possabilities) 2:22
82 Kyle Gritters (Williams Cycling) s.t.
83 Carson Miller (Team Possabilities) 2:28
84 Steve Reaney (California Giant Berry Farms) s.t.
85 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1) 2:30
86 Martijn Verschoon (Team Type 1) 2:31
87 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 2:39
88 Thomas Hubbard (NOW-MS Society) 2:41
89 David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) 2:42
90 Austin Carroll (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 2:45
91 Ryan Parnes (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 2:49
92 Evan Huffman (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 2:57
93 Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 3:00
94 Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong) 3:04
95 Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society) 3:08
96 Matt Rice (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling) 3:09
97 Luis Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange) 3:25
98 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:26
99 Chris Stuart (Exergy) 3:33
100 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 3:40
101 Chris Aten (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 3:42
102 Brian McCulloch (Team Possabilities) 3:45
103 Clay Murfet (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) s.t.
104 Matthew Landen (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 3:52
105 Mike Telega (Team Pista Palace) s.t.
106 Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 4:05
107 Iggy Silva (Trek-Livestrong) 4:07
108 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 4:12
109 Matt Cooke (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) 4:14
110 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 4:20
111 Lucas Euser (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 4:40
112 Jonathan Chordoff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:50
113 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:54
114 Jay Thomson (Fly V Australia) 4:55
115 Charlie Avis (Trek-Livestrong) 5:06
116 Jason Bausch (Herbalife LaGrange) 5:10
117 Adam Switters (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 5:13
118 Rob Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 5:24
119 Ivan Dominguez (Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita) 5:45
120 Tyler Dibble (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 5:55
121 Michael Lanham (Moontoast / Tristar) 6:04
122 David Williams (Bissell Pro Cycling) 6:12
123 Travis McCabe (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 6:34
124 Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia) 6:36
125 Kai Applequist (Exergy) 6:41
126 Joshua Bartlett (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 6:42
127 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 6:53
128 William Goodfellow (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 7:11
129 Chris Stastny (California Giant Berry Farms) 7:16
130 Eric Bennett (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 7:18
131 Anthony Aker (Team Pista Palace) 7:19
132 Aaron Kemps (Fly V Australia) 7:23
133 Orson Berryman (Team Possabilities) 7:30
134 Corey Farrell (NOW-MS Society) 7:40
135 Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong) 7:50
136 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia) 8:13
137 Isaac Howe (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) 8:32
138 Adam Livingston (Team Pista Palace) 8:40
139 Charly Vives (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 8:41
140 Christian Deshaies (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 8:46
141 Filip Vanacht (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 9:34
142 Eric Boily (Team Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 9:40
143 Sean Passage (Hagens Berman Cycling) 9:58
144 Andres Gil (Williams Cycling) 10:09
145 Charles Bryer (NOW-MS Society) 10:32
146 Nathaniel Deibler (Williams Cycling) 10:35
147 Josh Horowitz (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 10:42
148 Thom Coupe (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 12:06
149 Blake Anton (NOW-MS Society) 12:58
150 Cory Greenberg (NOW-MS Society) 13:26
151 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 14:11
152 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling) 14:21
153 Tyler Brandt (California Giant Berry Farms) 14:23
154 Patrick Drapac (Team Possabilities) 14:58
155 Nick Housley (Moontoast / Tristar) 15:17
156 Scott Tietzel (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) 15:25
157 Jake Rubelt (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 16:34
158 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis/Jittery Joes) 17:28
159 Tim Fanham (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 18:20
160 Michael Herdman (Herbalife LaGrange) 18:30
161 Corey Steinbrecher (Team Pista Palace) 18:40
162 Thomas Jondall (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 19:02
163 Chris Hong (Exergy) 21:24
164 Nathan Wilson (Bikereg.com / Cannondale) 21:41
165 Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team) 22:57
166 Victor Ayala (Herbalife LaGrange) 23:16
167 Alex Jarman (Team Possabilities) 23:17
168 Paul Thomas (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 24:42
169 Eugene Boronow (CRCA/Foundation) 26:45
170 Joshua Webster (Williams Cycling) 26:57

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login