Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 28/10 21:49 pm - Fontana City National Pro XCT - Short Track


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/10
 

Results from today's US Cup Fontana City National - Short Track in California

 

Pro Women
1 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary
2 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary
3 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
4 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized
5 Mical Dyck (Can) Trek Canada
6 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Team
7 Emily Batty (Can) Trek World Racing
8 Pua Sawicki (USA) Okole Stuff.Com
9 Allison Mann (USA) Rock N Road Cyclery
10 Judy Freeman (USA) Kenda/Felt
11 Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda/Felt
12 Krista Park (USA) Cannondale/Incycle
13 Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing
14 Sue Butler (USA)
15 Kari Studley (USA) Mafia Racing
16 Philicia Marion (USA) Amc/Kenda/Toma
DNF Catherine Pendrel (USA) Luna Pro Team
DNF Amy Dombroski (USA)
 
Pro Men
1 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Shoair/Specialized
2 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona/Fsa
3 Max Plaxton (Can) Shoair/Specialized
4 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized
5 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary
6 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
7 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing
8 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Team
9 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary
10 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona
11 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Team
12 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona
13 Eric Batty (Can) Trek Canada
14 Manuel Prado (CRc) Shoair/Specialized
15 Travis Livermon (USA) Champion System/Cannondale
16 Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda/Felt
17 Kalan Beisel (USA) Procycling/CTS
18 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Felt
19 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team
20 Ken Onodera (Jpn) Subaru-Gary Fisher
21 Benjamin Sonntag (Cer)
22 Andrew L'Esperance (Can)
23 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic/Kenda/Toma
24 Peter Glassford (Can)
25 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Mafia/Felt/PBR
26 Jeff Herrera (USA) Hammerheadbikes.com
27 Tim Allen (USA)
28 Ryan Woodall (USA) Brick City Bicycles/I9/Sus Ex
29 Kerry Werner (USA)
30 Sondre Norland (Nor)
31 Tj Woodruff (USA) Trek Bicycles Boulder
32 Scott Keller (USA)
33 Cody Canning (Can)
34 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru/Gary Fisher
35 Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
36 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Tokyo Joes
37 Dror Pekatch (Isr) Subarur-Gary Fisher
38 Braden Kappius (USA) Clif Bar
39 Evan Guthrie (Can) Rocky Mountain
40 Bryan Alders (USA)
41 Kevin Smallman (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
42 Zachary Hughes (Can)
43 Rob Squire (USA) U23 National Team
44 Nicholas Stevens (USA) Waltworks
45 Ryan Dorsey (USA) Honey Stinger/Trek
46 Trevor Downing (USA) Mafia Racing
48 Greg Carpenter (USA)
49 Dylan Stucki (USA) Mafia Racing
49 Lucas Livermon (USA) Inland Const
50 Ethan Gilmour (USA)
51 Brent Steinberg (USA) Gary Fisher 29er Crew
52 Yuki Saito (USA) Topeak-Ergon
53 Matthew Paziuk (Can) Trek Store Toronto
DNF Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona
DNF Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Teamgive/Balckbottoms
DNF Nicholas Weighall (USA) Radracing NW
DNF Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login