Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 28/10 23:31 pm - Vuelta Ciclista al Uruguay: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/10
 

Results from the 3rd day of racing in Uruguay

Stage 3: Ciudad De Tala to Durazno, 163.8 Kms
1 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix 3:37:47
2 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores at s.t.
3 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Acme-Colner 0:11
4 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Planet p/b Energy
5 Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colner
6 Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat USA
7 Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
8 Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak
9 Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic
10 Mateusz Komar (Pol) MROZ Activejet
11 Piotr Krajewski (Pol) MROZ Activejet
12 Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuban National Team
13 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colner
14 Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos De Flores
15 Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
16 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies
17 Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
18 Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores
19 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai De Florianopoli
20 Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
21 Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa
22 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies
23 Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
24 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak
25 Ricardo Guedes (Uru) C.C. Dolores
26 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
27 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies
28 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
29 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
30 Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat USA
31 Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris
32 Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa
33 Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia
34 Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic
35 Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies
36 Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia
37 Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa
38 Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla
39 Bart Banach (Pol) MROZ Activejet
40 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak
41 Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
42 Jonathan Munford (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies
43 Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
44 Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli
45 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos De Flores
46 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies
47 Rafael A. Gerahard (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli
48 Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
49 Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio De Florida
50 Diego E. Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
51 Maximilian Hernandez (Uru) C.C. Palmirense
52 Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic
53 Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia
54 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuban National Team
55 Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic all s.t.
56 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos De Flores 0:23
57 Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
58 Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio De Florida
59 Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla
60 Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
61 Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) C.C. Palmirense
62 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) MROZ Activejet
63 Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos De Flores
64 Piotr Osinski (Pol) MROZ Activejet
65 Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
66 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Planet p/b Energy
67 Matias Vidal (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
68 Rober Banach (Pol) MROZ Activejet
69 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak
70 Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores
71 Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli
72 Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
73 Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla
74 Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla
75 Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
76 Nestpr Aquino (Uru) C.C. Fenix
77 Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia
78 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
79 Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos De Flores
80 Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
81 Diego Garabito (Col) Aerocat USA
82 Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team
83 Tomas Margalef (Uru) C.C. Fenix
84 Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli
85 Ruben Menendez (Esp) Acme-Colner
86 Gilbert Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli
87 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak
88 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak
89 Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colner
90 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic
91 Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
92 Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
93 Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
94 Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
95 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) C.C. Fenix
96 Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris
97 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuban National Team
98 Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
99 Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol
100 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuban National Team
101 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Planet p/b Energy
102 Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
103 Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
104 Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores
105 Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Planet p/b Energy
106 Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris
107 Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic
108 Marcelo Couget (Uru) C.C. Palmirense
109 Emilio Asconeguy (USA) Aerocat USA
110 Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat USA
111 Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol
112 David Wiswell (USA) Aerocat USA
113 Diego German Aguiar (Uru) Pedal Carmelo all s.t.
114 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech Planet p/b Energy 0:50
115 Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores 0:52
116 Marcos L. Vidueiro (Cub) Cuban National Team 0:11
117 Andres Gomez (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla 14:30
118 Fabian Valenzuela (Uru) C.C. Palmirense s.t.
119 Andrew Randell (Can) Spidertech Planet p/b Energy 14:55
DNF Traba Washington (Uru) Cycles Peñarol
DNF Freddy Peralta (Uru) C.C. Fenix
DNF Fernando Cardozo (Uru) C.C. Fenix
DNF Ruben Daniel Mercant (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
DNF Daniel Suarez (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
DNF Gustavo Hernandez (Uru) San Antonio De Florida
DNF Luis Aquino (Uru) San Antonio De Florida
 
GC
1 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia 13:07:10
2 Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia at 0:17
3 Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 0:32
4 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa 0:32
5 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:32
6 Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores 0:39
7 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Acme-Colner 0:42
8 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:42
9 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai De Florianopoli 0:42
10 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:46
11 Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia 0:46
12 Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa 0:49
13 Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia 0:52
14 Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat USA 1:08
15 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa 1:09
16 Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos De Flores 1:22
17 Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic 1:23
18 Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia 1:55
19 Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer 2:02
20 Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli 2:36
21 Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak 3:10
22 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix 3:14
23 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak 3:20
24 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores 3:34
25 Ricardo Guedes (Uru) C.C. Dolores 3:48
26 Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 3:51
27 Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa 3:51
28 Tomas Margalef (Uru) C.C. Fenix 3:51
29 Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic 3:59
30 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 3:59
31 Jonathan Munford (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies 3:59
32 Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat USA 3:59
33 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies 3:59
34 Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 3:59
35 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) MROZ Activejet 4:03
36 Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic 4:05
37 Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil 4:07
38 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuban National Team 4:08
39 Piotr Osinski (Pol) MROZ Activejet 4:11
40 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos De Flores 4:17
41 Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli 4:20
42 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Planet p/b Energy 4:23
43 Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur 4:24
44 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos De Flores 4:26
45 Maximilian Hernandez (Uru) C.C. Palmirense 4:29
46 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuban National Team 4:40
47 Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer 4:48
48 Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Planet p/b Energy 4:49
49 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak 4:52
50 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak 5:01
51 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech Planet p/b Energy 5:14
52 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Planet p/b Energy 5:18
53 Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos De Flores 5:32
54 Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa 5:51
55 Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Santa Lucia 6:02
56 Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer 6:09
57 Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 6:09
58 Gilbert Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli 6:25
59 Ruben Menendez (Esp) Acme-Colner 6:41
60 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak 6:54
61 Rober Banach (Pol) MROZ Activejet 7:05
62 Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos De Flores 7:11
63 Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies 7:15
64 Nestpr Aquino (Uru) C.C. Fenix 7:27
65 Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores 7:39
66 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuban National Team 8:27
67 Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris 10:05
68 Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic 10:16
69 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Slovak 10:54
70 Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team 12:03
71 Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo 15:58
72 Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla 21:41
73 Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuban National Team 23:14
74 Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas 23:15
75 Mateusz Komar (Pol) MROZ Activejet 23:16
76 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Planet p/b Energy 23:16
77 Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla 23:18
78 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colner 23:28
79 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) C.C. Fenix 23:40
80 Diego Garabito (Col) Aerocat USA 23:45
81 Piotr Krajewski (Pol) MROZ Activejet 23:48
82 Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colner 23:52
83 Rafael A. Gerahard (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli 24:11
84 Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer 24:21
85 Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat USA 24:21
86 Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores 24:28
87 Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) C.C. Palmirense 25:41
88 Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo 25:58
89 Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic 26:04
90 Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas 26:10
91 Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla 26:10
92 Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer 26:10
93 Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas 26:10
94 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic 26:10
95 Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil 26:17
96 Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colner 26:18
97 Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris 26:26
98 Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores 26:59
99 Emilio Asconeguy (USA) Aerocat USA 27:15
100 Matias Vidal (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil 27:38
101 Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil 27:48
102 Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer 28:36
103 Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avai De Florianopoli 31:27
104 David Wiswell (USA) Aerocat USA 31:58
105 Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla 32:31
106 Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas 33:35
107 Marcelo Couget (Uru) C.C. Palmirense 34:20
108 Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol 36:45
109 Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo 38:15
110 Bart Banach (Pol) MROZ Activejet 38:30
111 Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol 41:14
112 Diego E. Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas 44:24
113 Andrew Randell (Can) Spidertech Planet p/b Energy 44:37
114 Diego German Aguiar (Uru) Pedal Carmelo 45:29
115 Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris 47:37
116 Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo 49:24
117 Marcos L. Vidueiro (Cub) Cuban National Team 51:16
118 Fabian Valenzuela (Uru) C.C. Palmirense 1:01:34
119 Andres Gomez (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla 1:03:47

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login