Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 30/10 14:11 pm - KBC Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/10
 

Results from the first day of racing in Belgium

 

Stage 1: Middelkerke to Oudenaarde, 198km
1 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4:34:28
2 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
3 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
4 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
5 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
6 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
7 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:03
8 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:45
9 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
11 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
12 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
13 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana all s.t.
14 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:49
15 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:51
16 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Carmiooro - NGC 0:55
17 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
18 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo both s.t.
19 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:09
20 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
23 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
24 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
25 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
26 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
27 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
28 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
29 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
30 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems 2:15
31 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini
32 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
33 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
34 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
35 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
36 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
37 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
38 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
39 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
40 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
41 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano
42 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
43 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
44 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
45 Dalto Mauro Da (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
46 Francisco José Ventoso Alberti(Esp) Carmiooro - NGC
47 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
48 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
49 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
50 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
52 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
53 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
54 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
55 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
56 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
57 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
58 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
59 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo all s.t.
60 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems 2:21
61 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 10:49
62 Gendt Thomas De (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi both s.t.
64 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto 13:06
65 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
66 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
67 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec
68 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
69 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
70 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
71 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corractec
72 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano
73 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
74 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
75 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
76 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
78 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
79 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 21:35
80 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
81 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
82 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
83 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
84 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team all s.t.
85 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 24:41
86 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 24:45
87 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
88 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
89 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
90 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
91 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
92 Kenny de Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
93 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
94 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
95 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
96 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
97 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
98 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
99 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
100 Conor McConvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
101 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
102 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
103 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano
104 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
105 Sven Van den Houtte (Bel) Verandas Willems
106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
107 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
108 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
109 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
110 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Farnese Vini
111 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
112 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
113 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
114 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
115 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano
117 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
118 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
119 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
120 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec
121 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
122 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
123 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
124 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
125 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
126 Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua e Sapone
127 Wilde Sjef De (Bel) Verandas Willems
128 Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
129 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
130 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - Farnese Vini
131 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
132 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
133 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
134 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
135 Paolo Francesco Di (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
136 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
137 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
138 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
139 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
140 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
141 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
142 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
143 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
144 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC
145 Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec
146 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
147 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec
148 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
149 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
150 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
151 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
152 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
153 Yohann Gené (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
154 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
155 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
156 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
DNF Lis Andres Sergio De (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Alexander Gufler (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corractec
DNF René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec
DNF Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
DNF Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
DNF Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Sergueï Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec
DNF Diego Alejandro Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - NGC

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login