Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 31/10 13:41 pm - KBC-Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde


Posted by Editoress on 03/31/10
 

Results from the 2nd day of racing in Belgium

 

Stage 2: Zottegem to Koksijde (St Idesbald), 214 km
1 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4:55:07
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
3 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana
4 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
5 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:41
6 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
7 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
8 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
9 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
10 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems all s.t.
11 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:44
12 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
13 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
14 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha all s.t.
15 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems 3:01
16 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
17 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
18 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
19 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
20 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator all s.t.
22 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 3:03
23 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 5:58
24 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 6:56
25 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
26 Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Esp) Carmiooro - NGC both s.t.
27 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 11:12
28 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
29 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
30 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
31 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
32 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
33 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
34 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
35 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
36 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini 12:04
37 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
38 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
39 Dalto Mauro Da (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
40 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini
41 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
42 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team all s.t.
43 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 15:21
44 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
45 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
46 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
47 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
48 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
49 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
50 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corractec
51 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
52 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
53 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
54 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
56 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
57 Paolo Francesco Di (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
58 Conor McConvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
59 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano
60 Sven Van den Houtte (Bel) Verandas Willems
61 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
62 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
63 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
64 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
65 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
66 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
67 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
68 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
69 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
70 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
71 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
72 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
73 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Carmiooro - NGC
74 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
75 Wilde Sjef De (Bel) Verandas Willems
76 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
78 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
79 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
80 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Farnese Vini
81 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec
82 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
83 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
84 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana all s.t.
85 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 15:33
86 Yohann Gené (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom s.t.
87 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 26:09
88 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano
89 Gendt Thomas De (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
90 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
91 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
92 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - Farnese Vini
93 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano
94 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec
95 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
96 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
97 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
99 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
100 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
101 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
102 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
103 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
104 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
105 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
106 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
107 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
108 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
109 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
110 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
111 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec
112 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
113 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
114 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
115 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
116 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
117 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
118 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
119 Kenny de Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
120 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
121 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC
122 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
123 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
124 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
125 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
126 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
127 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
128 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
129 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
130 Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua e Sapone
131 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano all s.t.
DNF Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
DNF Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
DNF Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
DNF Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
DNF Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
DNF Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
DNF Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
DNF Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
DNF Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
DNF Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec
DNF Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
DNF Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
 
GC
1 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 9:30:10
2 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana at s.t.
3 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:09
4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:12
5 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:30
6 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:37
7 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:15
8 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini s.t.
9 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 2:18
10 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia 2:21
11 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:23
12 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 2:44
13 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:35
14 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems 4:41
15 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6:08
16 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 6:11
17 Francisco José Ventoso Alberti(Esp) Carmiooro - NGC 8:36
18 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 10:33
19 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 10:37
20 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 12:18
21 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12:46
22 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
23 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini 13:44
24 Dalto Mauro Da (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini s.t.
25 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne 15:31
26 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha s.t.
27 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 15:41
28 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Carmiooro - NGC s.t.
29 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 16:55
30 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
31 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana both s.t.
32 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 16:59
33 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano 17:00
34 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 17:01
35 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
36 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
37 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
38 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
39 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
40 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step all s.t.
41 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 23:42
42 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 23:43
43 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
44 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 24:01
45 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 24:35
46 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems 24:51
47 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
48 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 25:35
49 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
50 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 26:19
51 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet s.t.
52 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 26:27
53 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC 27:11
54 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
55 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
56 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator all s.t.
57 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 27:13
58 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 27:43
59 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano 27:49
60 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
61 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
62 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
63 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
64 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
66 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corractec 27:52
67 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano
68 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
69 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
70 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec
71 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step all s.t.
72 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 28:04
73 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 31:06
74 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 32:10
75 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 33:04
76 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 35:22
77 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 36:14
78 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet s.t.
79 Gendt Thomas De (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 36:17
80 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 36:21
81 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 38:40
82 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
83 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
84 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone all s.t.
85 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 39:27
86 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 39:31
87 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
88 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
89 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
90 Conor McConvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
91 Sven Van den Houtte (Bel) Verandas Willems
92 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
93 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Farnese Vini
94 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
95 Paolo Francesco Di (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
96 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
97 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
98 Wilde Sjef De (Bel) Verandas Willems
99 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
100 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
101 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 39:41
102 Yohann Gené (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 39:43
103 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 47:09
104 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne 50:18
105 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano 50:19
106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
107 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
108 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
109 Kenny de Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
110 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
111 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec
112 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
113 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
114 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
115 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - Farnese Vini
116 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
117 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
118 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
119 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
120 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano
121 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
122 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
123 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
124 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
125 Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua e Sapone
126 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec
127 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC
128 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
129 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
130 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
131 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login