Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 1/10 14:57 pm - KBC Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde: Stage 3 and 4, Tuft on Podium


Posted by Editoress on 04/1/10
 

Results from the 3rd and final day of racing in Belgium. Canada's Svein Tuft climbs the podium with a 3rd place.

 

Stage 4: De Panne ITT, 14.75 km
1 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:18:44.430
2 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0:05
3 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:24
4 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:30
5 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano 0:34
6 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia 0:35
7 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC 0:42
8 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:47
9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:49
10 Gendt Thomas De (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:52
11 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:52
12 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:53
13 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:53
14 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:54
15 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:55
16 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:55
17 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne 0:56
18 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 0:56
19 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:58
20 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:01
21 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:02
22 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne 1:05
23 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1:06
24 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 1:07
25 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:07
26 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 1:13
27 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 1:14
28 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:16
29 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:16
30 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 1:17
31 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC 1:17
32 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 1:19
33 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 1:21
34 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:21
35 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:23
36 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:25
37 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne 1:25
38 Francisco José Ventoso Alberti(Esp) Carmiooro - NGC 1:25
39 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne 1:27
40 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:27
41 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:28
42 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:29
43 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:30
44 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:33
45 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 1:34
46 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:36
47 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 1:36
48 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:39
49 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:44
50 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:46
51 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:48
52 Wilde Sjef De (Bel) Verandas Willems 1:50
53 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:52
54 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:54
55 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 1:55
56 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Carmiooro - NGC 1:59
57 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 1:59
58 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems 2:00
59 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 2:01
60 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2:02
61 Dalto Mauro Da (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 2:05
62 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:06
63 Conor McConvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 2:06
64 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:06
65 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 2:06
66 Yohann Gené (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2:07
67 Kenny de Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 2:08
68 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 2:09
69 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2:11
70 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 2:12
71 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 2:16
72 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 2:20
73 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec 2:21
74 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 2:23
75 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - Farnese Vini 2:27
76 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano 2:28
77 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems 2:29
78 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 2:31
79 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:34
80 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 2:40
81 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corractec 2:41
82 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 2:42
83 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2:43
84 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano 2:49
85 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha 2:51
86 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2:53
87 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 2:53
88 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano 2:54
89 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:54
90 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano 2:56
91 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec 3:05
92 Sven Van den Houtte (Bel) Verandas Willems 3:07
93 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 3:16
94 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:19
95 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3:24
96 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 3:36
97 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3:41
98 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Farnese Vini 4:02
99 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 4:03
100 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 4:23
 
Stage 3: De Panne to De Panne, 112 km
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 2:31:30
2 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano
3 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
4 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
5 Wilde Sjef De (Bel) Verandas Willems
6 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
7 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
8 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems
9 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
11 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
12 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
13 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
14 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
15 Kenny de Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
16 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
17 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
18 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
19 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
20 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21 Francisco José Ventoso Alberti(Esp) Carmiooro - NGC
22 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini
23 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
24 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
25 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
26 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
28 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
29 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
30 Yohann Gené (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
31 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
32 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
33 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
34 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
35 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
36 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
37 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
38 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
39 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
40 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41 Gendt Thomas De (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
43 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana
44 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
45 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano
46 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
48 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Carmiooro - NGC
49 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
50 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
51 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
52 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
53 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
54 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
55 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
56 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
57 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
58 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
59 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano
60 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator all s.t.
61 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:12
62 Dalto Mauro Da (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
63 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
64 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC
65 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
66 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corractec
67 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
68 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
69 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
70 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
71 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
72 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini
73 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
74 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
75 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
76 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
77 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
78 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
79 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
80 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
81 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
82 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
83 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
84 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
85 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
86 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
87 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Farnese Vini
88 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
89 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
90 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
91 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
92 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
93 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
94 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions all s.t.
95 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:26
96 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
97 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano both s.t.
98 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:41
99 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:43
100 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 1:14
101 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 1:20
102 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 1:28
103 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:41
104 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 2:05
105 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions s.t.
106 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 3:18
107 Paolo Francesco Di (Ita) Acqua e Sapone s.t.
108 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano 3:20
109 Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua e Sapone s.t.
110 Sven Van den Houtte (Bel) Verandas Willems 4:04
111 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
112 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 8:58
113 Conor McConvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
114 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec
115 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
117 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
118 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec all s.t.
119 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corractec 9:02
DNS Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
DNS Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNS Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Andrea Piechele (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
DNS William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
DNS Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
DNS Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
DNF Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
DNF Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login