Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 1/10 20:41 pm - Tour of Thailand: Stage 1: Routley on Podium


Posted by Editoress on 04/1/10
 

Team Jelly Belly continues on a roll after their great season start at the Redlands Classic to dominate the opening prologue at the Tour of Thailand today with Will Routley 3rd after a near crash with a motorcycle.


Courtesy Tony Routley

 

Prologue: Tung Sri to Muang Ubon Ratchathani ITT, 5.6 km
1 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 6:42.32
2 Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 6:43.84
3 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 6:49.47
4 William Dickenson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 6:53.87
5 Jonathan Chodroff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 6:54.60
6 White Nicholas (RSA) Medscheme Cycling Team 6:55.95
7 Deon Locke (Aus) CKT TMIT - Champion System 7:00.16
8 Rabie Johann (RSA) Medscheme Cycling Team 7:01.45
9 Rodgers Lee (Jpn) Fuji Asian Racing 7:01.66
10 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 7:03.97
11 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 7:04.10
12 Mart Ojavee (Est) CKT TMIT - Champion System 7:04.89
13 Damrow Sascha (Ger) Cycling Team CCN 7:05.66
14 David Mccann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing 7:06.07
15 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 7:10.94
16 Junpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 7:11.04
17 Kachelhoffer Hanco (RSA) Medscheme Cycling Team 7:12.12
18 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) CKT TMIT - Champion System 7:12.32
19 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Medscheme Cycling Team 7:12.36
20 Tuulkhangai Tuguldur (Mgl) Mongolia National Team 7:12.61
21 Hammer Martin (Den) Designabrookers 7:12.76
22 Bradeley Hall (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team 7:13.94
23 Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridge Stone Ancho 7:14.77
24 Hao Liu (Chn) Champion System - Max Success Sport 7:14.87
25 Tivers Brett (NZl) Plan B Racing 7:14.93
26 Jiang Kun (Chn) Champion System - Max Success Sport 7:15.35
27 Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand National Team 7:15.42
28 Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Thailand National Team 7:15.76
29 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 7:16.39
30 Alexandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 7:16.68
31 Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 7:16.72
32 Saeid Nateghi (IRI) Vali ASR Kerman Team 7:17.46
33 Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 7:17.62
34 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System - Max Success Sport 7:18.22
35 Scholz Timo (Ger) Cycling Team CCN 7:18.51
36 Sahbana A Agung (Ina) Custom Cycling Club 7:19.24
37 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 7:19.60
38 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team 7:19.94
39 Mohd Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia National Team 7:20.57
40 Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (IRI) Vali ASR Kerman Team 7:20.98
41 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 7:21.33
42 Ming Xing Xue (Chn) Champion System - Max Success Sport 7:21.68
43 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 7:21.83
44 Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) Thailand National Team 7:22.22
45 Dor Ming Dormino Chau (HKg) CS Racing 7:22.87
46 Barati Rasoul (IRI) Giant Asia Racing 7:23.02
47 Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn) Japan National Team 7:23.24
48 Eldar Mukmenov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 7:23.58
49 Jaeel Eslami (IRI) Vali ASR Kerman Team 7:24.07
50 Nguyen Hung Mai (Vie) Vietnam National Team 7:24.16
51 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Malaysia National Team 7:24.52
52 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 7:25.29
53 Doyle Rob (Aus) Plan B Racing 7:25.92
54 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 7:26.15
55 David John Tonks (GBr) CS Racing 7:26.19
56 Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridge Stone Ancho 7:26.23
57 Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) Vietnam National Team 7:26.44
58 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 7:26.70
59 Davis Sam (Aus) Plan B Racing 7:27.77
60 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team 7:27.98
61 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridge Stone Ancho 7:29.03
62 Kirril Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 7:29.13
63 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridge Stone Ancho 7:29.49
64 Kyosuke Kasahara (Jpn) Japan National Team 7:29.52
65 Parno (Ina) Custom Cycling Club 7:30.34
66 Furmston Daniel (Aus) Plan B Racing 7:30.47
67 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Malaysia National Team 7:30.62
68 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 7:31.06
69 Okart Bualoi (Tha) Thailand National Team 7:31.18
70 Alex Coutts (Ger) Giant Asia Racing 7:31.63
71 Fredborg Jonas (Den) Designabrookers 7:31.99
72 Mikhail Vlassov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 7:32.01
73 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 7:32.29
74 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team 7:32.49
75 Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali ASR Kerman Team 7:32.67
76 Lauge Mike (Den) Designabrookers 7:32.82
77 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 7:33.99
78 Khalid Bounida (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team 7:34.48
79 Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridge Stone Ancho 7:34.50
80 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 7:34.65
81 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Malaysia National Team 7:35.15
82 Andrey Kucherov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 7:36.07
83 Rasmussen Jack (Den) Designabrookers 7:36.17
84 Anuar Manan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 7:36.51
85 Stephan Nazid Kramers (Ned) Cycling Team CCN 7:36.98
86 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 7:37.07
87 Khayankyarvaa Uuganbayar (Mgl) Mongolia National Team 7:37.16
88 Wai Man Chau (HKg) CS Racing 7:37.43
89 Cong Hieu Mai (Vie) Vietnam National Team 7:37.48
90 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team 7:39.27
91 Ang Vincent (Sin) Cycling Team CCN 7:39.31
92 Mark John Lexer Guevarra (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team 7:39.53
93 Lilholt Guytan (Den) Designabrookers 7:39.95
94 Vadim Shalamov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 7:39.98
95 Wells Elliott (Aus) Plan B Racing 7:40.46
96 Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) CKT TMIT - Champion System 7:41.24
97 Prasetya P Heksa (Ina) Custom Cycling Club 7:41.31
98 Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team 7:41.42
99 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 7:41.96
100 Van Duan Le (Vie) Vietnam National Team 7:43.52
101 Altnasukh Altanzul (Mgl) Mongolia National Team 7:44.26
102 Jiong Wang (Chn) Champion System - Max Success Sport 7:44.40
103 Higuma Yusuke (Jpn) Fuji Asian Racing 7:46.56
104 Endra Wijaya (Ina) Custom Cycling Club 7:46.93
105 Sherwin Carrera (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team 7:47.14
106 Natthapon Jeebthaworn (Tha) Thailand National Team 7:47.48
107 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 7:49.39
108 Yaroslav Malakhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 7:50.23
109 Abdullah Rizza Pahlavi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 7:50.41
110 Han Yu Lin (Tpe) Fuji Asian Racing 7:50.56
111 Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Custom Cycling Club 7:50.60
112 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Japan National Team 7:51.04
113 Chun Woh Cheung (HKg) CS Racing 7:51.11
114 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 7:51.54
115 Amin Eslampour (IRI) Vali ASR Kerman Team 7:52.98
116 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing 7:54.38
117 Ting Pong Lam (HKg) CS Racing 7:54.72
118 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing 7:55.34
119 Ericson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team 7:56.51
120 Jamsran Ulziibaatar (Mgl) Mongolia National Team 7:57.25
121 Fadzli Mohamed (Sin) Fuji Asian Racing 7:58.54
122 Nederlof Lex (Ned) Cycling Team CCN 7:58.66
123 Tuan Anh Do (Vie) Vietnam National Team 7:58.91
124 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team 7:59.83
125 Tumurbaatar Ochirbaatar (Mgl) Mongolia National Team 8:06.78
126 Nikko Cortez (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team 8:09.76
127 Macdonald Neil (RSA) Medscheme Cycling Team 8:11.32

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login