Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 6/10 12:01 pm - Circuit du Mene: Harrison 3rd on Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/10
 

Circuit du Mene, Bretagne, France

 

Stage 1 (April 5th): ITT, 6.1 km
1 Bryan Nauleau (VENDEE U) 0:07:55
2 Julien Duval (U.S.S.A. Pavilly Barentin) 0:08:03
3 Owen Harrisson (Hennebont Cyclisme) 0:08:07
4 Jérémie Souton (VENDEE U) 0:08:08
5 Florent Gougeard (U.S.S.A. Pavilly Barentin) 0:08:08
6 Nicolas Giulia (V.C. Rouen 76) 0:08:08
7 Jordane Gate (U.C. Briochine) 0:08:10
8 Erwan Teguel (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 0:08:11
9 Angélo Tulik (VENDEE U) 0:08:11
10 Baptiste Pecheul (Sojasun Espoir) 0:08:12
11 Bastien Damiens (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 0:08:12
12 Armindo Fonseca (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 0:08:12
13 Fabien Schmidt (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 0:08:12
14 Thibault Huche (V.C. Rouen 76) 0:08:13
15 Géoffrey Pichot (U.S.S.A. Pavilly Barentin) 0:08:16
16 Morgan Gaschard (Vélophile Naintréenne) 0:08:17
17 Bouteville David (V.C. Rouen 76) 0:08:17
18 Fabrice Seigneur (Sojasun Espoir) 0:08:20
19 Aurélien Moulin (Vélophile Naintréenne) 0:08:20
20 Christopher De Souza (V.C. Rouen 76) 0:08:20
21 Anthony Saux (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 0:08:21
22 Josselin Maillet (VENDEE U) 0:08:22
23 Clément Sinqsous (Vélophile Naintréenne) 0:08:23
24 Florian Deriaux (U.S.S.A. Pavilly Barentin) 0:08:25
25 Warren Barguil (A.C. Lanester 56) 0:08:26
26 Jérémy Cornu (VENDEE U) 0:08:26
27 Kevin Sadoudi (A.C. Lanester 56) 0:08:26
28 Romain Guillemois (VENDEE U) 0:08:27
29 Gaël Le Bellec (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 0:08:28
30 Erwan Corbel (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 0:08:29
31 Maxime Renault (Sojasun Espoir) 0:08:29
32 Mathieu Cloarec (U.C. Briochine) 0:08:30
33 Etienne Tortelier (Sojasun Espoir) 0:08:31
34 Korantin Peron (Sojasun Espoir) 0:08:32
35 Fabien Le Coguic (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 0:08:32
36 Alexis Jarry (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 0:08:33
37 Julien Petilleau (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 0:08:33
38 Jérémy Loric (Hennebont Cyclisme) 0:08:33
39 Maxime Daniel (Sojasun Espoir) 0:08:35
40 Nicolas David (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 0:08:37
41 Antoine Lecuyer (Sélection départemental 44) 0:08:38
42 Florian Taillefer (V.C. Rouen 76) 0:08:38
43 Vincent Guezenec (A.C. Lanester 56) 0:08:39
44 Pierre Demay (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 0:08:39
45 Charly Launay (Vélophile Naintréenne) 0:08:40
46 Wilfried Jaffrelot (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 0:08:40
47 Steven Carlo (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 0:08:42
48 Jonathan Mira (A.C. Lanester 56) 0:08:43
49 Benoit Poitevin (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 0:08:44
50 Simon Gouedard (Sélection départemental 56) 0:08:45
51 Florent Colas (Sélection départemental 22) 0:08:45
52 Frédéric Rangee (V.C. Rouen 76) 0:08:47
53 Tom Copeland (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 0:08:47
54 François Lecuyer (Sélection départemental 44) 0:08:47
55 Kévin Renault (Sélection départemental 22) 0:08:48
56 Kristian Loberg (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 0:08:48
57 Adrien Duault (U.C.K. Vannes) 0:08:48
58 Yann Botrel (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 0:08:48
59 Julien Herviaux (Sélection départemental 56) 0:08:48
60 Simon Le Guevel (Hennebont Cyclisme) 0:08:49
61 Maxime Le Montagner (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 0:08:49
62 Romain Lamouline (U.S. St Herblain) 0:08:51
63 Benjamin Le Montagner (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 0:08:52
64 Bjorn Tore Hoem (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 0:08:52
65 Thomas Auber (U.S.S.A. Pavilly Barentin) 0:08:53
66 Thomas Bibaut (Vélophile Naintréenne) 0:08:54
67 Ronan Poulizac (U.C. Briochine) 0:08:54
68 Erwan Fusco (Sélection départemental 56) 0:08:55
69 Taruia Krainer (U.C. Briochine) 0:08:55
70 Matthieu Gaultier (A.C. Lanester 56) 0:08:56
71 Florian Boisseau (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 0:08:58
72 Arnaud Tanguy (Hennebont Cyclisme) 0:08:59
73 Sylvain Dechereux (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 0:08:59
74 François Cojean (Sélection départemental 44) 0:09:00
75 Mathieu Pleven (Sélection départemental 22) 0:09:00
76 Kristian Forbord (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 0:09:00
77 Jordan Thire (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 0:09:02
78 Julien Jegou (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 0:09:04
79 Baptiste Haye (U.C.K. Vannes) 0:09:05
80 Quentin Gougeon (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 0:09:06
81 Olav Alek Benjaminsen (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 0:09:08
82 Thibault Jeannes (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 0:09:08
83 Kévin Moulin (Sélection départemental 44) 0:09:09
84 Vincent Henaff (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 0:09:09
85 Jean François Maignan (Sélection départemental 56) 0:09:10
86 Sébastien Le Frout (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 0:09:10
87 Romain Jagu (U.S. St Herblain) 0:09:11
88 Valentin Garcia (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 0:09:13
89 Sébastian Kvalsvoll (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 0:09:14
90 Jean Goilard (Sélection départemental 44) 0:09:14
91 Henri Bourreau (Vélophile Naintréenne) 0:09:16
92 Julien Lebris (Sélection départemental 22) 0:09:18
93 Jonathan Ravard (U.S. St Herblain) 0:09:19
94 Enric Lebars (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 0:09:20
95 Anders Tombre Pettersen (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 0:09:22
96 Antoine Collin (Sélection départemental 22) 0:09:23
97 Gino Perreira (U.S. St Herblain) 0:09:26
98 Laurent Larour (U.S. St Herblain) 0:09:26
99 Romain Landreau (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 0:09:27
100 Etienne Dejoue (Sélection départemental 22) 0:09:31
101 David Francois (U.S. St Herblain) 0:09:31
102 Guillaume Loisel (U.C.K. Vannes) 0:09:31
103 Florentin Tardivel (U.C. Briochine) 0:09:41
104 Guwan Allano (U.C.K. Vannes) 0:09:43
105 Thibault Wolf (Sélection départemental 44) 0:09:52
106 Mathias Thenaisie (Hennebont Cyclisme) 0:09:59
107 Kazuya Kumasaka (U.C.K. Vannes) 0:10:00
108 Vincent Lucienne (U.C. Briochine) 0:10:10
109 Mathieu Tuffigo (Sélection départemental 56) 0:10:12
 
Stage 2 (April 5th) : St-Jacut-de-Mene Road Race, 120 km
1 Maxime Renault (Sojasun Espoir) 2:57:57
2 Josselin Maillet (VENDEE U) 2:57:57
3 Julien Petilleau (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 2:58:00
4 Gaël Le Bellec (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 2:58:00
5 Armindo Fonseca (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 2:58:06
6 Alexis Jarry (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 2:58:06
7 Warren Barguil (A.C. Lanester 56) 2:58:06
8 Florian Taillefer (V.C. Rouen 76) 2:58:06
9 Etienne Tortelier (Sojasun Espoir) 2:58:06
10 Antoine Lecuyer (Sélection départemental 44) 2:58:06
11 Bryan Nauleau (VENDEE U) 2:58:06
12 Nicolas David (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 2:58:06
13 Matthieu Gaultier (A.C. Lanester 56) 2:58:06
14 Sylvain Dechereux (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 2:58:06
15 Simon Gouedard (Sélection départemental 56) 2:58:06
16 Anthony Saux (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 2:58:06
17 Erwan Teguel (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 2:58:06
18 Jonathan Mira (A.C. Lanester 56) 2:58:06
19 Thibault Jeannes (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 2:58:06
20 Ronan Poulizac (U.C. Briochine) 2:58:06
21 Thomas Bibaut (Vélophile Naintréenne) 2:58:06
22 Mathieu Pleven (Sélection départemental 22) 2:58:13
23 Fabrice Seigneur (Sojasun Espoir) 2:58:13
24 Bouteville David (V.C. Rouen 76) 2:58:13
25 Florentin Tardivel (U.C. Briochine) 2:58:13
26 Julien Duval (U.S.S.A. Pavilly Barentin) 2:58:13
27 Kristian Forbord (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 2:58:13
28 Bjorn Tore Hoem (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 2:58:13
29 Mathieu Cloarec (U.C. Briochine) 2:58:13
30 Fabien Le Coguic (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 2:58:13
31 Morgan Gaschard (Vélophile Naintréenne) 2:58:13
32 Bastien Damiens (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 2:58:13
33 Enric Lebars (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 2:58:13
34 Owen Harrisson (Hennebont Cyclisme) 2:58:13
35 Baptiste Pecheul (Sojasun Espoir) 2:58:13
36 François Lecuyer (Sélection départemental 44) 2:58:13
37 Vincent Henaff (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 2:58:13
38 Jonathan Ravard (U.S. St Herblain) 2:58:13
39 Kevin Sadoudi (A.C. Lanester 56) 2:58:13
40 Vincent Guezenec (A.C. Lanester 56) 2:58:13
41 Christopher De Souza (V.C. Rouen 76) 2:58:13
42 Tom Copeland (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 2:58:13
43 Fabien Schmidt (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 2:58:13
44 Wilfried Jaffrelot (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 2:58:13
45 Benjamin Le Montagner (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 2:58:13
46 Maxime Daniel (Sojasun Espoir) 2:58:13
47 Angélo Tulik (VENDEE U) 2:58:13
48 Taruia Krainer (U.C. Briochine) 2:58:30
49 Erwan Corbel (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 2:58:46
50 Maxime Le Montagner (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 2:59:03
51 Kristian Loberg (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 2:59:33
52 Sébastian Kvalsvoll (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 2:59:36
53 Julien Jegou (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 2:59:38
54 Adrien Duault (U.C.K. Vannes) 3:01:15
55 Romain Guillemois (VENDEE U) 3:01:21
56 Quentin Gougeon (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 3:02:02
57 Romain Jagu (U.S. St Herblain) 3:02:20
58 Jérémy Cornu (VENDEE U) 3:02:20
59 Aurélien Moulin (Vélophile Naintréenne) 3:02:20
60 Gino Perreira (U.S. St Herblain) 3:02:20
61 Vincent Lucienne (U.C. Briochine) 3:02:20
62 David Francois (U.S. St Herblain) 3:02:20
63 Jordan Thire (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 3:02:20
62 Valentin Garcia (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 3:02:20
63 Thibault Huche (V.C. Rouen 76) 3:02:20
64 Simon Le Guevel (Hennebont Cyclisme) 3:02:20
65 Korantin Peron (Sojasun Espoir) 3:02:20
66 Arnaud Tanguy (Hennebont Cyclisme) 3:02:20
67 Baptiste Haye (U.C.K. Vannes) 3:02:20
68 Olav Alek Benjaminsen (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 3:02:20
69 Pierre Demay (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 3:06:01
70 Kévin Moulin (Sélection départemental 44) 3:06:01
71 Benoit Poitevin (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 3:09:17
72 Florian Deriaux (U.S.S.A. Pavilly Barentin) 3:09:17
 
Final GC
1 Bryan Nauleau (VENDEE U) 3:06:01
2 Julien Duval (U.S.S.A. Pavilly Barentin) 3:06:16
3 Erwan Teguel (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 3:06:17
4 Armindo Fonseca (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 3:06:18
5 Josselin Maillet (VENDEE U) 3:06:19
6 Owen Harrisson (Hennebont Cyclisme) 3:06:20
7 Angélo Tulik (VENDEE U) 3:06:24
8 Baptiste Pecheul (Sojasun Espoir) 3:06:25
9 Bastien Damiens (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 3:06:25
10 Fabien Schmidt (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 3:06:25
11 Maxime Renault (Sojasun Espoir) 3:06:26
12 Anthony Saux (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 3:06:27
13 Gaël Le Bellec (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 3:06:28
14 Morgan Gaschard (Vélophile Naintréenne) 3:06:30
15 David Bouteville (V.C. Rouen 76) 3:06:30
16 Warren Barguil (A.C. Lanester 56) 3:06:32
17 Fabrice Seigneur (Sojasun Espoir) 3:06:33
18 Christopher De Souza (V.C. Rouen 76) 3:06:33
19 Julien Petilleau (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 3:06:33
20 Etienne Tortelier (Sojasun Espoir) 3:06:37
21 Alexis Jarry (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 3:06:39
22 Kevin Sadoudi (A.C. Lanester 56) 3:06:39
23 Nicolas David (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 3:06:43
24 Mathieu Cloarec (U.C. Briochine) 3:06:43
25 Antoine Lecuyer (Sélection départemental 44) 3:06:44
26 Florian Taillefer (V.C. Rouen 76) 3:06:44
27 Fabien Le Coguic (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 3:06:45
28 Maxime Daniel (Sojasun Espoir) 3:06:48
29 Jonathan Mira (A.C. Lanester 56) 3:06:49
30 Simon Gouedard (Sélection départemental 56) 3:06:51
31 Vincent Guezenec (A.C. Lanester 56) 3:06:52
32 Wilfried Jaffrelot (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 3:06:53
33 Tom Copeland (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 3:07:00
34 François Lecuyer (Sélection départemental 44) 3:07:00
35 Thomas Bibaut (Vélophile Naintréenne) 3:07:00
36 Ronan Poulizac (U.C. Briochine) 3:07:00
37 Matthieu Gaultier (A.C. Lanester 56) 3:07:02
38 Benjamin Le Montagner (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 3:07:05
39 Bjorn Tore Hoem (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 3:07:05
40 Sylvain Dechereux (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 3:07:05
41 Mathieu Pleven (Sélection départemental 22) 3:07:13
42 Kristian Forbord (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 3:07:13
43 Thibault Jeannes (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 3:07:14
44 Erwan Corbel (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 3:07:15
45 Vincent Henaff (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 3:07:22
46 Taruia Krainer (U.C. Briochine) 3:07:25
47 Jonathan Ravard (U.S. St Herblain) 3:07:32
48 Enric Lebars (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 3:07:33
49 Maxime Le Montagner (Pôle Espoir Sacré Coeur St Brieuc) 3:07:52
50 Florentin Tardivel (U.C. Briochine) 3:07:54
51 Kristian Loberg (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 3:08:21
52 Julien Jegou (Côtes d'Armor Marie Morin) 3:08:42
53 Sébastian Kvalsvoll (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 3:08:50
54 Romain Guillemois (VENDEE U) 3:09:48
55 Adrien Duault (U.C.K. Vannes) 3:10:03
56 Thibault Huche (V.C. Rouen 76) 3:10:33
57 Aurélien Moulin (Vélophile Naintréenne) 3:10:40
58 Jérémy Cornu (VENDEE U) 3:10:46
59 Korantin Peron (Sojasun Espoir) 3:10:52
60 Quentin Gougeon (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 3:11:08
61 Simon Le Guevel (Hennebont Cyclisme) 3:11:09
62 Arnaud Tanguy (Hennebont Cyclisme) 3:11:19
63 Jordan Thire (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 3:11:22
64 Baptiste Haye (U.C.K. Vannes) 3:11:25
65 Olav Alek Benjaminsen (C.K. NOR - Team Trondelag) 3:11:28
66 Romain Jagu (U.S. St Herblain) 3:11:31
67 Valentin Garcia (Comité cyclisme Vienne) 3:11:33
68 Gino Perreira (U.S. St Herblain) 3:11:46
69 David Francois (U.S. St Herblain) 3:11:51
70 Vincent Lucienne (U.C. Briochine) 3:12:30
71 Pierre Demay (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) 3:14:40
72 Kévin Moulin (Sélection départemental 44) 3:15:10
73 Florian Deriaux (U.S.S.A. Pavilly Barentin) 3:17:42
74 Benoit Poitevin (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 3:18:01

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login