Posted by Editoress on 04/6/10
Results from the 2nd day of racing. Ryder Hesjedal 3rd on GC
Stage 2: Zierbena to Viana, 217 Kms | |
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 5:53:40 |
2 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank | at s.t. |
3 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 0:01 |
4 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia | |
5 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions | |
7 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo | |
8 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha | |
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
10 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank | |
11 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha | |
12 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
13 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne | |
14 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
15 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions | |
16 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack | |
17 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram | |
18 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank | |
19 Davide Vigano (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team |
|
20 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
21 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia | |
22 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux | |
23 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto | |
24 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack | |
25 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram | |
26 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step | |
27 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
28 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
29 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
30 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana | |
31 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale | |
32 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram | |
33 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
34 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | |
35 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
36 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
37 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux | |
38 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto | |
39 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
40 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
41 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
42 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
43 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
44 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia | |
45 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step | |
46 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step | |
47 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | |
48 David Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
49 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana | |
50 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack | |
51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank | |
52 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia | |
53 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack | |
54 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
55 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
56 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto | |
57 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia | |
58 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
59 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
60 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
61 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank | |
62 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank | |
63 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
64 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step | |
65 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana | |
66 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank | |
67 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
68 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
69 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
70 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
71 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
72 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
73 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step | |
74 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
75 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank | |
76 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana | all s.t. |
77 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram | 0:24 |
78 J. Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 0:26 |
79 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
80 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana | |
81 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha | all s.t. |
82 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 0:29 |
83 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 0:33 |
84 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha | 0:54 |
85 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team | a 1:02 |
86 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia | |
87 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack | both s.t. |
88 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 1:07 |
89 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 1:30 |
90 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:14 |
91 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | s.t. |
92 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
93 Iban Mayoz (Esp) Footon-Servetto | |
94 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana | |
95 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
96 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
97 Serafin Martinez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | all s.t. |
98 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:42 |
99 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale | |
100 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
101 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram | |
102 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step | |
103 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne | |
104 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | all s.t. |
105 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram | 3:30 |
106 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions | 4:27 |
107 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | |
108 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
109 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions | |
110 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | |
111 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram | |
112 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
113 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
114 Javier Ramirez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
115 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step | |
116 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux | |
117 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale | |
118 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
119 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
120 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
121 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank | all s.t. |
122 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto | 6:47 |
123 Rafael Valls (Esp) Footon-Servetto | |
124 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
125 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions | |
126 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
127 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | all s.t. |
128 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step | 7:10 |
129 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack | 12:02 |
130 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
131 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack | |
132 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
133 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo | |
134 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha | |
135 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank | |
136 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto | |
137 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia | all s.t. |
138 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram | 13:12 |
139 Juan Javier Estrada (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
140 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
141 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo | |
142 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
143 Sergio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
144 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto | |
145 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
146 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
147 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack | all s.t. |
148 Francisco Perez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 13:36 |
149 Rodrigo Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 14:48 |
150 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne | |
151 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
152 Gonzalo Rabunal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
153 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
154 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana | |
155 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | all s.t. |
DNF Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana | |
DNF Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
DNF David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
DNF Javier Moreno (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
GC | |
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 9:51:38 |
2 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank | at s.t. |
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions | 0:01 |
4 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha | |
5 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne | |
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions | |
7 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack | |
8 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha | |
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
10 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
11 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank | |
12 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
13 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia | |
14 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
15 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
16 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step | |
17 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | |
18 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack | |
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
20 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia | |
21 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step | |
22 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack | |
23 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | |
24 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | all s.t. |
25 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 1:40 |
26 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo | |
27 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
28 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank | |
29 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
31 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
32 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
33 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana | |
34 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto | |
35 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
36 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step | |
37 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux | |
38 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto | |
39 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
40 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank | |
41 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
42 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
43 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
44 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team | all s.t. |
45 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram | 2:41 |
46 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
47 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram | |
48 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram | |
49 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia | |
50 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale | |
51 David Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
52 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana | |
53 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
54 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
55 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack | |
56 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank | |
57 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
58 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank | |
59 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia | |
60 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
61 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank | |
62 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
63 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
64 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia | |
65 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank | |
66 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
67 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana | |
68 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux | all s.t. |
69 J. Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 3:06 |
70 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 3:09 |
71 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 3:47 |
72 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:53 |
73 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 4:10 |
74 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | 4:21 |
75 Serafin Martinez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 5:04 |
76 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
77 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | both s.t. |
78 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:22 |
79 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne | s.t. |
80 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana | 6:07 |
81 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step | s.t. |
82 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram | 6:10 |
83 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux | 6:57 |
84 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 7:07 |
85 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions | s.t. |
86 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram | 7:20 |
87 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana | 7:22 |
88 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 7:58 |
89 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack | s.t. |
90 Iban Mayoz (Esp) Footon-Servetto | 8:30 |
91 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha | 8:59 |
92 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 9:09 |
93 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto | |
94 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
95 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step | all s.t. |
96 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 9:20 |
97 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto | 9:27 |
98 Rafael Valls (Esp) Footon-Servetto | s.t. |
99 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 9:34 |
100 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 9:41 |
101 Davide Vigano (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team |
10:00 |
102 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia | s.t. |
103 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha | 10:02 |
104 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana | 10:57 |
105 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:22 |
106 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step | 11:23 |
107 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale | 11:50 |
108 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
109 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram | both s.t. |
110 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step | 12:41 |
111 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 13:00 |
112 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 13:35 |
113 Javier Ramirez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
114 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux | |
115 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions | |
116 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
117 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
118 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
119 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank | all s.t. |
120 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | 14:26 |
121 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram | |
122 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale | both s.t. |
123 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha | 14:42 |
124 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank | s.t. |
125 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto | 15:52 |
126 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo | |
127 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux | both s.t. |
128 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 15:55 |
129 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto | s.t. |
130 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step | 16:18 |
131 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions | 16:46 |
132 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | s.t. |
133 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack | 18:08 |
134 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 20:08 |
135 Francisco Perez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 20:32 |
136 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 20:44 |
137 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:10 |
138 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack | |
139 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo | |
140 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
141 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia | all s.t. |
142 Juan Javier Estrada (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 22:20 |
143 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram | |
144 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
145 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack | all s.t. |
146 Sergio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 23:11 |
147 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23:56 |
148 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne | |
149 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana | |
150 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | all s.t. |
151 Rodrigo Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 24:47 |
152 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | s.t. |
153 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto | 28:19 |
154 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29:29 |
155 Gonzalo Rabunal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 30:13 |
Sprint GC | |
1 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions | 14 pts |
2 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha | 8 |
3 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 |
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbi | 4 |
5 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions | 2 |
6 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto | 2 |
7 Sergio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 2 |
8 Gonzalo Rabunal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 2 |
9 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions | 1 |
10 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servett | 1 |
Climber CG | |
1 Gonzalo Rabunal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 20 pts |
2 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto | 19 |
3 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17 |
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbi | 12 |
5 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions | 7 |
6 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | 6 |
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank | 4 |
8 Serafin Martinez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 4 |
9 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha | 4 |
10 Sergio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 4 |
11 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servett | 4 |
12 J. Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 3 |
13 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack | 2 |
14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram | 2 |
15 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
16 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
17 David Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 1 |
18 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step | 1 |
Regularidad | |
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 50 pts |
2 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank | 40 |
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions | 24 |
4 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha | 20 |
5 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 16 |
6 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 16 |
7 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia | 14 |
8 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne | 12 |
9 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 |
10 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 10 |
11 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo | 9 |
12 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions | 8 |
13 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack | 8 |
14 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha | 7 |
15 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 7 |
16 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 |
17 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank | 6 |
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 5 |
19 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack | 4 |
20 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 4 |
21 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | 3 |
22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha | 2 |
23 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 |
|
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |