Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 6/10 13:34 pm - Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco / Euskal Herriko txirrindulari itzulia: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/10
 

Results from the 2nd day of racing. Ryder Hesjedal 3rd on GC

 

Stage 2: Zierbena to Viana, 217 Kms
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 5:53:40
2 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank at s.t.
3 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01
4 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia
5 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
7 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
8 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
10 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
11 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
12 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini
13 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
14 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
15 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
16 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack
17 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
18 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
19 Davide Vigano (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
20 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
21 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
22 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
23 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto
24 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
25 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
26 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
27 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
29 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
30 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
31 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
33 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
34 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
35 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
36 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
37 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
38 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
39 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
40 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
41 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
43 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
44 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
45 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
46 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
47 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
48 David Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
49 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
50 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
52 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
53 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
54 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
55 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
56 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
57 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
58 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
59 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
60 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
61 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
62 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
63 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
64 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
65 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
66 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank
67 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
68 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
70 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
71 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
72 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
73 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
74 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
75 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
76 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana all s.t.
77 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:24
78 J. Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:26
79 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
80 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana
81 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha all s.t.
82 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:29
83 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:33
84 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:54
85 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team a 1:02
86 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
87 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack both s.t.
88 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:07
89 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:30
90 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:14
91 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
92 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
93 Iban Mayoz (Esp) Footon-Servetto
94 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
95 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
96 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
97 Serafin Martinez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia all s.t.
98 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:42
99 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
101 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
102 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
103 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
104 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
105 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 3:30
106 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 4:27
107 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
108 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
109 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
110 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
111 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
112 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
113 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
114 Javier Ramirez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
115 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
116 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
117 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
119 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
120 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
122 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 6:47
123 Rafael Valls (Esp) Footon-Servetto
124 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
125 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
126 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
127 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
128 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 7:10
129 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 12:02
130 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
131 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack
132 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
133 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo
134 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
135 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
136 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
137 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia all s.t.
138 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 13:12
139 Juan Javier Estrada (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
140 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
141 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
142 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
143 Sergio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
144 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto
145 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
146 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack all s.t.
148 Francisco Perez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 13:36
149 Rodrigo Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 14:48
150 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
151 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
152 Gonzalo Rabunal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
153 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
154 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
155 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
DNF Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Javier Moreno (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
 
GC
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 9:51:38
2 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank at s.t.
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:01
4 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
5 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
7 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack
8 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
10 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
11 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
12 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
13 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
14 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
15 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
17 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
18 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
20 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
21 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
22 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
23 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
24 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo all s.t.
25 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:40
26 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
27 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
29 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini
30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
31 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
32 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
33 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
34 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
35 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
37 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
38 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
39 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
40 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
41 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
42 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
43 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
44 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
45 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 2:41
46 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
47 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
48 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
49 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia
50 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
51 David Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
52 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
53 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
56 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
57 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
58 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
59 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
60 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
61 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank
62 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
63 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
65 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
66 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
67 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
68 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux all s.t.
69 J. Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 3:06
70 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:09
71 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 3:47
72 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:53
73 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4:10
74 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 4:21
75 Serafin Martinez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 5:04
76 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
77 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur both s.t.
78 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:22
79 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
80 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 6:07
81 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step s.t.
82 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 6:10
83 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 6:57
84 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 7:07
85 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions s.t.
86 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 7:20
87 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana 7:22
88 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7:58
89 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack s.t.
90 Iban Mayoz (Esp) Footon-Servetto 8:30
91 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 8:59
92 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 9:09
93 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto
94 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
95 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step all s.t.
96 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 9:20
97 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 9:27
98 Rafael Valls (Esp) Footon-Servetto s.t.
99 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:34
100 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 9:41
101 Davide Vigano (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
10:00
102 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia s.t.
103 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 10:02
104 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 10:57
105 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 11:22
106 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 11:23
107 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 11:50
108 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
109 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram both s.t.
110 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 12:41
111 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 13:00
112 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 13:35
113 Javier Ramirez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
114 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
115 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
116 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
117 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
118 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
119 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
120 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 14:26
121 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
122 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
123 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 14:42
124 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
125 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto 15:52
126 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
127 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux both s.t.
128 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 15:55
129 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
130 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 16:18
131 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 16:46
132 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
133 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 18:08
134 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 20:08
135 Francisco Perez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 20:32
136 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 20:44
137 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 21:10
138 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack
139 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo
140 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
141 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia all s.t.
142 Juan Javier Estrada (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 22:20
143 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
144 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
145 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack all s.t.
146 Sergio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 23:11
147 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 23:56
148 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
149 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
150 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
151 Rodrigo Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 24:47
152 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo s.t.
153 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 28:19
154 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29:29
155 Gonzalo Rabunal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 30:13
 
Sprint GC
1 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 14 pts
2 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 8
3 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbi 4
5 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 2
6 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto 2
7 Sergio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 2
8 Gonzalo Rabunal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 2
9 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1
10 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servett 1
 
Climber CG
1 Gonzalo Rabunal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 20 pts
2 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto 19
3 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 17
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbi 12
5 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 7
6 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 6
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 4
8 Serafin Martinez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 4
9 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 4
10 Sergio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 4
11 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servett 4
12 J. Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur 3
13 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 2
14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 2
15 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
16 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 1
17 David Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 1
18 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 1
 
Regularidad
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 50 pts
2 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 40
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 24
4 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 20
5 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 16
6 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 16
7 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia 14
8 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 12
9 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 12
10 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10
11 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 9
12 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 8
13 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack 8
14 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 7
15 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7
16 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6
17 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 6
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5
19 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 4
20 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4
21 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 3
22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 2
23 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1
 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login