Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 10/10 19:54 pm - Tour des Flandres Espoirs


Posted by Editoress on 04/10/10
 

Ronde van Vlaanderen voor beloften / Tour des Flandres Espoirs, Belgium

 

Nations Cup

 

profile

 

After 170 km
1 Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenia 4:26:10
2 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia at 0:10
3 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Belgium A
4 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Mixed Team
5 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain
6 John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany
7 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands
8 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Belgium A
9 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Belgium B
10 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia
11 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russia
12 Julien Vermote (Bel) Belgium A
13 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Ukraine
14 Michael Baer (Sui) Switzerland all s.t.
15 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Netherlands 0:14
16 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed Team 0:18
17 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine 0:21
18 Bilaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia 1:36
19 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Belgium A 1:45
20 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Belgium B 2:02
21 Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Russia 2:08
22 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 2:27
23 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium B 2:28
24 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Netherlands
25 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) France
26 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed Team
27 Marc Goos (Ned) Netherlands
28 Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia
29 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Russia
30 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway
31 Tom David (NZl) New Zealand
32 Alexey Kuzmenko (Rus) Russia all s.t.
33 Arnaud Demare (Fra) France 3:03
34 Cole House (USA) United States Of America 3:23
35 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden 3:24
36 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France s.t.
37 Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenia 3:28
38 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Sweden
39 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark
40 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium B
41 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium B
42 Thomas Chamon (Bel) Belgium B
43 Christopher Jennings (RSA) South Africa
44 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia
45 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Switzerland
46 Marc Christian (GBr) Great Britain
47 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands
48 Fabricio Quiros (Crc) Mixed Team
49 Maksim Vasyliev (Ukr) Ukraine
50 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain
51 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) Ukraine
52 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
53 Joel Zangelre (Lux) Luxembourg
54 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia
55 Roman Stricker (Sui) Switzerland
56 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norway
57 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia
58 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Switzerland
59 Yevgeniy Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
60 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russia
61 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands
62 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg
63 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa
64 Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Norway
65 Jakub Novak (Svk) Slovakia
66 Loic Desriac (Fra) France
67 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Russia
68 Christian Sobota (Den) Denmark
69 Nathan Brown (USA) United States Of America
70 Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway all all s.t.
71 Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France 4:39
72 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany 5:40
73 Adrien Petit (Fra) France 5:40
74 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 7:18
75 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Australia 10:09
76 Sergii Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine
77 Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
78 Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia
79 George Benneth (NZl) New Zealand
80 Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Sweden all s.t.
DNF Owen Harrison (Can) Canada
DNF Spencer Smitheman (Can) Canada
DNF Jamie Riggs (Can) Canada
DNF Keir Plaice (Can) Canada
DNF Michael Joanisse (Can) Canada
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada


142 starters
62 abandons

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login