Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

April 11/10 16:46 pm - Novilon Internationale Damesronde van Drenthe


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/10
 

Results from today's Novilon Internationale Damesronde van Drenthe in Holland.  There were 166 started and only 29 finish

 

After 141.2 km
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Dutch National Team 3:33:17
2 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Columbia Women at 0:21
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) Dutch National Team
5 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team all s.t.
6 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:31
7 Charlott Becker (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:29
8 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
9 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
10 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
11 Marit Huisman (Ned) Batavus Cycling
12 Lucy Martin (GBr) Team Great Britain
13 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Leontien.Nl
14 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
15 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team Australia
16 Sharon Laws (GBr) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
17 Kimberley Anderson (USA) HTC Columbia Women 1:34
18 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women 6:28
19 Emily Aubrey (Sui) Cervelo Test Team 7:04
20 Loes Markerink (Ned) Dutch National Team
21 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
22 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Team Valdarno
23 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Merida Cycling Team
24 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) TIBCO- To The Top
25 Carla Swart (RSA) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
26 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
27 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Team USA
28 Brooke Miller (USA) TIBCO- To The Top all s.t.
29 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu 7:11
DNF Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
DNF Inge Klep (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
DNF Hannah Verhaeghe (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
DNF Luise Keller (Ger) HTC Columbia Women
DNF Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia Women
DNF Angela Hennig (Ger) Equipe Noris Cycling
DNF Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Equipe Noris Cycling
DNF Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Equipe Noris Cycling
DNF Romy Kasper (Ger) Equipe Noris Cycling
DNF Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Noris Cycling
DNF Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team
DNF Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
DNF Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
DNF Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Team Valdarno
DNF Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Team Valdarno
DNF Bridie O'donnell (Aus) Team Valdarno
DNF Marta Vila Josana Andreu (Spa) Team Valdarno
DNF Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
DNF Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
DNF Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
DNF Urte Juodvakyte (Ltu) Fenixs_Petrogadets
DNF Irina Molicheva (Rus) Fenixs_Petrogadets
DNF Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs_Petrogadets
DNF Corine Hierckens (Bel) Fenixs_Petrogadets
DNF Monica Holler (Swe) Fenixs_Petrogadets
DNF Linn Torpe (Nor) Fenixs_Petrogadets
DNF Lianne Wagtho (Ned) Leontien.Nl
DNF Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Leontien.Nl
DNF Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Leontien.Nl
DNF Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.Nl
DNF Marijn De Vries (Ned) Leontien.Nl
DNF Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Serena Mensa (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Barbara Guarischi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Trine Schmidt (Den) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
DNF Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
DNF Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
DNF Robyn De Groot (RSA) MTN Energade Ladies Teams
DNF Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO- To The Top
DNF Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO- To The Top
DNF Devon Haskell (USA) TIBCO- To The Top
DNF Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Hitec Products Uck
DNF Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team Hitec Products Uck
DNF Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Team Hitec Products Uck
DNF Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Team Hitec Products Uck
DNF Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Team Hitec Products Uck
DNF Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo -Ghezzi
DNF Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo -Ghezzi
DNF Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo -Ghezzi
DNF Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo -Ghezzi
DNF Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo -Ghezzi
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo -Ghezzi
DNF Sophie Creux (Fra) Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion
DNF Roxane Fournier (Fra) Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion
DNF Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion
DNF Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion
DNF Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Catalina Rayo Ramis (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Dorleta Zorilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Australia
DNF Carly Light (Aus) Team Australia
DNF Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team Australia
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Team Australia
DNF Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Team Australia
DNF Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Germany
DNF Franziska Merten (Ger) Team Germany
DNF Laura Dittmann (Ger) Team Germany
DNF Jana Schemmer (Ger) Team Germany
DNF Janel Holcomb (USA) Team USA
DNF Sinead Miller (USA) Team USA
DNF Lauren Tamayo (USA) Team USA
DNF Alisha Welsh (USA) Team USA
DNF Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Great Britain
DNF Daniélle King (GBr) Team Great Britain
DNF Nicole Cooke (GBr) Team Great Britain
DNF Heather Logan (Can) Team Canada
DNF Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Canada
DNF Moriah Macgregor (Can) Team Canada
DNF Joanie Caron (Can) Team Canada
DNF Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Canada
DNF Amy Dearden (Can) Team Canada
DNF Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Esra Tromp (Ned) Batavus Cycling
DNF Vera Koedooder (Ned) Batavus Cycling
DNF Elisabeth Braam (Ned) Batavus Cycling
DNF Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Cycling
DNF Ilona Meiring (Ned) Batavus Cycling
DNF Melanie Woering (Ned) Nederland Junioren
DNF Henriette Woering (Ned) Nederland Junioren
DNF Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Nederland Junioren
DNF Ymke Stegink (Ned) Nederland Junioren
DNF Annelies Visser (Ned) Nederland Junioren
DNF Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Nederland Junioren
DNF Marieke Van Nek (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Kimberley Van Den Berg (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Josephine Groenveld (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Winanda Spoor (Nor) Noway
DNF Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Merida Cycling Team
DNF Hannah Welter (Ned) Merida Cycling Team
DNF Sophie De Boer (Ned) Merida Cycling Team
DNF Amy Pieters (Ned) Merida Cycling Team
DNF Marte Lenferink (Ned) Merida Cycling Team
DNF Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Sram - Wv Eemland
DNF Melissa Slewe (Ned) Sram - Wv Eemland
DNF Alike Haanstra (Ned) Sram - Wv Eemland
DNF Catharina Mulders (Ned) Sram - Wv Eemland
DNF Maaike Hoek (Ned) Sram - Wv Eemland
DNF Rian Nijmeijer (Ned) Sram - Wv Eemland
DNF Daphne Van Kleef (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Irene Tesink (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Marieke Van Wijgaarden (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Noortje De Kort (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Christina Becker (Ger) Nutrixion - Ladies
DNF Anna Binaca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Nutrixion - Ladies
DNF Kristin Schink Una (Ger) Nutrixion - Ladies
DNF Annika Werhelt (Ger) Nutrixion - Ladies
DNF Baukje Doedée (Ned) Regio Zuid
DNF Sonja Boogaard (Ned) Regio Zuid
DNF Ruth Jakobsen (Ned) Regio Zuid
DNF Eefje Tabak (Ned) Regio Zuid
DNF Veronique Duivelshof (Ned) Regio Zuid
DNF Imke Hartogs (Ned) Regio Zuid
DNF Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNF Jorinda De Heer (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNF Susanne Van As (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNF Suzanne Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNF Sofie Verdonck (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNF Amanda Bongaards (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNS Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Equipe Noris Cycling
DNS Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu
DNS Hannah Mayho (GBr) Team Great Britain

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login