Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 11/10 17:19 pm - Tour of Bronte: Elite/Master 1 Men's RR


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/10
 

Results from the Elite men and Master 1 men's RR

 

Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men, 75 km (Average Speed 39.4 km/h)
1 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1 ) 1:54:05
2 Charlie Bryer (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.1 ) at 0:02
3 Tyson Wagler (3 Rox Racing - RMU23.2 ) 0:06
4 Andrew Randell (Spidertech p/b Planet E - RME.1 ) 1:25
5 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2 ) 1:30
6 Ryan Aitcheson (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1 ) 1:34
7 Evan Mundy (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1 ) s.t.
8 Mark Batty (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy - RME.1 ) 1:56
9 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RME.1 )
10 Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1 )
11 Mike Garrigan (Independent - RME.2 )
12 Nathan Chown (Handlebars Cycling Company - RME.1 )
13 John Stewart (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.2 )
14 Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1 ) all s.t.
15 Rhys Spencer (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - RMMA.1 ) 2:02
16 Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1 ) 2:05
17 Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1 ) 2:42
18 Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor - RME.1 ) s.t.
19 Ilija Petrovski (Above Threshold - RMMB.1 ) 4:32
20 Scott Coulas (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - RMMB.1 )
21 Bob Tomsic (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1 )
22 Mike Steed (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1 ) all s.t.
23 Attila Hajdu (Escape Velocity - RME.2 ) 4:41
24 Marco Li (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.2 ) 4:51
25 Demetre Kalkounis (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMA.1 ) 7:17
26 Matthew Paziuk (Independent - RME.2 ) 7:22
27 Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing - RME.2 ) 8:50
28 Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.1 ) 12:49
29 Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1 ) 13:38
PUL David Labancz (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
PUL Graham Shrive (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2)
PUL Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
PUL Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle - RMMA.1)
PUL Michael Renneboog (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMC.1)
PUL Haydn Boucher (3 Rox Racing - RMU23.2)
DNF Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)
DNF Lorne Anderson (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Booth (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
DNF Jonathan Wilby (Independent - RMMA.1)
DNF Andrew Stewart (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - RMMB.1)
DNF Andrew Hannaford (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts - RMMB.1)
DNS David Bogue (Team London - RMMB.1)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login