Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 17/10 9:38 am - Sea Otter: Super D and Dual Slalom


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/10
 

Results for the first MTN events held yesterday at Sea Otter

 

Super D
 
Elite women
1 Kelli Emmett (USA) 7:23.90
2 Rebecca Rusch (USA) 7:37.76
3 Lynn Bush (USA) 8:19.97
4 Tracey Wallace (USA) 9:27.46
 
Elite men
1 Carl Decker (USA) 6:13.45
2 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) 6:16.82
3 Manuel Fumic (Ger) 6:17.11
4 Dylan Stucki (USA) 6:17.44
5 Adam Snyder (USA) 6:17.70
6 Aaron Bradford (USA) 6:18.10
7 Nate Byrom (USA) 6:18.50
8 Robert Marion (USA) 6:18.90
9 Sam Benedict (USA) 6:19.30
10 Greg Carpenter (USA) 6:19.60
11 Matt Ryan (Can) 6:19.80
12 Brian Hastell (USA) 6:19.90
13 Scott Frederick (USA) 6:20.20
14 Lachlan Norris (USA) 6:20.50
15 Manny Prado (USA) 6:20.80
16 Tim Allen (USA) 6:21.70
17 Jason Sager (USA) 6:22.60
18 Marshall Eames (USA) 6:23.90
19 Jordan Lopez (USA) 6:24.60
20 Tyler Allison (Can) 6:27.50
21 Anthony Medaglia (USA) 6:44.80
22 John Burns (USA) 6:45.60
23 Matt Wittler (USA) 6:46.20
24 Zach White (USA) 6:49.40
25 Kat Statman (USA) 7:06.50
26 Paul Trinkkeller (USA) 23:01.57
27 Darryl Crews (USA) 32:31.14
DNF Barry Wicks (USA)
DNF Tyler Thompson (USA)
DNF Mark Santurbane (USA)
DNF Ross Schnell (USA)
DNF Naish Ulmer (USA)
 
19-29 Men
1 Brian Crooks (USA) 6:40.24
2 Nicholas Ducharme (USA) 7:26.01
3 Jeremiah O'Riordan (USA) 7:26.37
4 Justin Wolff (USA) 7:31.75
5 Robert Duncan (USA) 7:34.52
6 Brendan Connors (USA) 7:37.90
7 Alexander Macmillan (Can) 7:38.97
8 Chase Parker (USA) 8:11.11
9 Dan Thwaite (Can) 8:12.78
10 Jeff Parker (USA) 8:19.59
11 Adam Aguilar (USA) 8:35.50
12 Nathan Sowle (USA) 8:44.11
13 Ivan Wong (USA) 9:05.15
14 Marcus Wirowek (USA) 9:13.42
15 Trevor Goff (USA) 9:41.73
16 Adam Schell (USA) 9:45.89
17 Alex Hodson (USA) 11:23.36
18 Joshua Owen (USA) 11:39.99
 
 
Dual Slalom
 
Cat 1 -18 and Under Men
1 Bryson Martin (USA)
2 Anthony Marino (USA)
3 Austin Warren (USA)
4 Thomas Ravina (USA)
5 Sam Flockhart (GBr)
6 Kye Walstrom (Can)
7 Phillip Levy (USA)
8 Alex Amaral (USA)
9 Kyle Warner (USA)
10 Tommy Bitner (USA)
11 Nik Benko (USA)
12 Max Horner (Can)
13 Chris Ravina (USA)
14 Austin Aldrich (USA)
15 Todd Castonguay (Can)
16 Brad King (USA)
 
Cat 1-19-29 Men
1 Troy D'Elia (USA)
2 Lear Miller (USA)
3 Daniel Mazuti (USA)
4 Tim Mangini (USA)
5 Marshall Eames (USA)
6 Nick Baker (USA)
7 Dylan Dunkerton (Can)
8 Allan Cooke (USA)
9 Joseph Roberson (USA)
10 Matt Collins (USA)
11 Greg Glynn (USA)
12 Billy Oncea (USA)
13 Andrew Cho (Can)
14 Matt Tenure (USA)
15 Shawn Eason (USA)
16 Jesse Townsend (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login