Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 18/10 9:05 am - ZLM Tour results


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/10
 

Results from the ZLM Tour held yesterday in Holland. The ZLM Tour is part of the Nations Cup for Espoirs. Team Canada had 6 participants: Michael Joanisse, Spencer Smitheman, Antoine Duchesne, Owen Harrison, Keir Plaice, Jamie Riggs, all  under the direction of National Road Coach Vincent Jourdain

 

After 178 km
1 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 4:08:13
2 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Dutch B
3 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia
4 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Dutch B
5 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus
6 Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia
7 Mark Cristian (GBr) Great Britain
8 Toms Skuijins (Lat) Latvia
9 Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenia all s.t.
10 Arnaud Demare (Fra) France 0:13
11 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain
12 Richard Lany (Aus) Australia
13 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
14 Barry Markus (Ned) Dutch B
15 Gavin Mannion (USA) United States
16 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia
17 Niki Byrgesen (Den) Denmark
18 Michael Bauer (Sui) Switzerland
19 Frederique Robert (Bel) Belgium
20 Cole House (USA) United States
21 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarus
22 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Portugal
23 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakia
24 Morten Ollegaard (Den) Denmark
25 Nils Plotner (Ger) Germany
26 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Dutch A
27 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
28 Christopher Schmieg (Ger) Germany
29 Rui Carvalho (Por) Portugal
30 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia
31 Arkimedes Argueles Rodriges (Rus) Russia
32 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine
33 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Switzerland
34 Yannick Martinez (Fra) France
35 Philip Lavery (Irl) Ireland
36 Daniel Henggeler (Sui) Switzerland
37 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia
38 Roman Stricker (Sui) Switzerland
39 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Denmark
40 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia
41 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Ireland
42 Armands Becis (Lat) Latvia
43 Michael Joanisse (Can) Canada
44 Fabricio Quiros (Crc) Mixed Team
45 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Dutch B
46 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
47 Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia
48 Spencer Smitheman (Can) Canada
49 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) Ukraine
50 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Dutch B
51 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Dutch A
52 Jiri Bares (Cze) Czech Republic
53 Bastian Burgel (Ger) Germany
54 Luca Mezgec (Slo) Slovenia
55 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
56 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Switzerland
57 Jakub Novak (Svk) Slovakia
58 JOEL Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg
59 Jose Goncalves (Por) Portugal
60 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Dutch A
61 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Dutch A
62 Romain Matheou (Fra) France
63 Alexey Kuzmenko (Rus) Russia
64 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Ukraine
65 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed Team
66 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russia
67 George Bennett (NZl) New Zealand
68 Sven Nooytens (Bel) Belgium
69 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada
70 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Dutch A
71 Bram De Kort (Ned) Dutch B
72 Russian Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
73 Tom David (NZl) New Zealand
74 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Belgium
75 Masksym Vasilyev (Ukr) Ukraine
76 Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia all s.t.
77 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic 0:20
78 Sergii Klimmakov (Ukr) Ukraine
79 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russia
80 Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Russia
81 Michael Humbert (Ger) Germany
82 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Russia
83 Jochen Vankerkckhoven (Bel) Belgium
84 Michael Vink (NZl) New Zealand
85 Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France
86 Yonnatta Monsalve (Ven) Mixed Team
87 Charlie Avis (USA) United States all s.t.
88 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain 0:45
89 Gobor Kasa (Srb) Mixed Team 1:39
90 Viktor Cerny (Cze) Czech Republic
91 B Burando Travaris (USA) United States
92 Christopher Jennings (RSA) South Africa all s.t.
93 Cyrille Thiery (Sui) Switzerland 2:03
94 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Germany s.t.
95 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Belgium 2:11
96 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Ireland 4:23
97 Owen Harrison (Can) Canada 4:25
98 Oleh Solomko (Ukr) Ukraine
99 Siarhei Plisko (Blr) Belarus both s.t.
100 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Australia 4:44
101 Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Ireland
102 Timothy Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain both s.t.
103 Jan Skalicky (Cze) Czech Republic 5:34
104 Conor Mcallistair (Irl) Ireland
105 Diogo Nunes (Por) Portugal
106 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus
107 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia
108 Keir Plaice (Can) Canada
109 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarus
110 Ruaraidh Mcleod (NZl) New Zealand
111 Janis Rezins (Lat) Latvia
112 Cristopher Whorrall (GBr) Great Britain all s.t.
113 Thomas Martin (Irl) Ireland 5:50
114 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Portugal 7:26
115 Jhon Degenkolb (Ger) Germany 8:02
116 Matus Macak (Svk) Slovakia 8:25
117 Kevin Kolvelter (Lux) Luxembourg 8:27
DNF Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Reno Dekeulenaar (Bel) Belgium
DNF Jerome Cousin (Fra) France
DNF Romain Delaton (Fra) France
DNF Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Dutch A
DNF Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenia
DNF Kristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark
DNF Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Denmark
DNF Milan Rovniak (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic
DNF Jozef Regec (Cze) Czech Republic
DNF Ivo Lux (Lux) Luxembourg
DNF Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg
DNF Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg
DNF Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg
DNF Jim Songezo (RSA) South Africa
DNF Reinhardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) South Africa
DNF Paul Van Zweel (RSA) South Africa
DNF JC Nel (RSA) South Africa
DNF Michael Robinson (RSA) South Africa
DNF Iggy Ignacio (USA) United States
DNF Maxwell Durtschi (USA) United States
DNF Jamie Riggs (Can) Canada
DNF Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia
DNF Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia
DNF Brad Carter (NZl) New Zealand
DNF Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand
DNF Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Mixed Team
DNF Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Mixed Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login