Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 18/10 13:07 pm - Amstel Gold: Full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/10
 

Full results from today's Pro Tour Amstel Gold, in Holland

 

After 257 km
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 6:22:54
2 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions at 0:02
3 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana s.t.
4 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:05
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini both s.t.
7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:07
8 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:09
9 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:11
10 Chris Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
11 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
12 Sergie Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
14 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank 0:17
15 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:19
17 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Team Radioshack 0:21
18 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:25
19 Carl Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quick Step 0:37
20 Jurgen Vandenbroeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:46
21 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:56
22 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:11
23 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 1:38
24 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:02
25 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram s.t.
26 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 2:07
27 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 2:11
28 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 2:18
29 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 2:25
30 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi s.t.
31 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 2:29
32 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon - Servetto 2:34
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 2:36
34 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 2:56
35 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3:19
36 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
37 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
38 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
40 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
41 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
42 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia
43 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi
44 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
45 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
46 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi
47 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
48 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
49 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini 3:26
50 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 3:28
51 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi
52 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
53 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
54 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
55 Maxime Montfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia all s.t.
56 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 3:32
57 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon - Servetto s.t.
58 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 3:38
59 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
60 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
61 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Milram
62 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
63 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
64 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
65 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
66 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram all s.t.
68 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 3:45
69 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 3:52
70 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini s.t.
71 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 3:59
72 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
73 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 4:02
74 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
75 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 8:59
76 Christopher Froome (Ken) Sky Professional Cycling Team 10:20
77 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team 10:31
78 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
79 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
80 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
81 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargn
82 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
83 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
84 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas - Doimo
86 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
87 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
88 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto
90 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
91 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
92 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
93 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
94 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
95 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
98 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
99 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
100 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
101 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
102 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
103 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
104 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
105 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 11:19
106 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
107 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
108 Jose Vinc Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargn 11:37
109 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 14:25
110 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
111 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
112 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
113 Manuel Antonio Cardoso (Por) Footon - Servetto
114 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
115 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
116 Preben Vanhecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
117 Mouro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
118 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
119 Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet all s.t.
DNF Joaquin Rodriquezoliver (Esp) Team Katusha
DNF Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
DNF Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
DNF Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
DNF David Lopezgarcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargn
DNF Aitor Galdos (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi
DNF Alan Perezlezaun (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi
DNF Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon - Servetto
DNF Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon - Servetto
DNF Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon - Servetto
DNF Rafael Vallsferri (Alb) Footon - Servetto
DNF Gianni Meersman (Bel) Francaise des Jeux
DNF Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Francaise des Jeux
DNF Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Ricardo Vandervelde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Francesco Belloti (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
DNF Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
DNF Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
DNF Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF Jean-Christophe Perraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Kevin Deweert (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
DNF Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
DNF Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
DNF Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack
DNF Roman Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
DNF Jonas Aaen-Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Brent Bookwalters (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
DNF Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team
DNF Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
DNF Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Kevin Neyrinck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
DNF Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
DNF Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
DNF Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login