Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 18/10 19:13 pm - Paris to Ancaster: Top 100


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/10
 

Top 100 finishers in the 60 km Paris to Ancaster

 

60 km Overall
1 Mike Garrigan (Jetpower - LM20-29) 1:47:53
2 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team - LM20-29) at 0:21
3 Peter Mogg (The Hub Race Team - LM30-39) 1:30
4 Erik Box (Cycles Devinci - LM20-29) 1:49
5 Jared Stafford (Bikesports Racing - LM16-19) 3:02
6 Nathan Chown (Independent - LM30-39) 3:28
7 Varga Daniel (Jetpower - LM16-19) 5:59
8 Clint Verran (Paint Creek Bicycles - LM30-39) 6:04
9 Mack Carson (Juventas/River Valle - LM16-19) 6:10
10 Tyson Wagler (3 Rox Racing - LM16-19) 6:16
11 Andrew Croutch (True North - LM30-39) 6:37
12 Michael Mckee (Racer Sportiff/Matta - LM30-39) 7:14
13 Andrew De Cal (Shorthills Cycling C - LM20-29) 7:16
14 Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com - LM30-39) 7:22
15 Jon Kinsie (Lapierre - LM20-29) 7:25
16 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville R - LM30-39) 7:28
17 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - LM40-49) 7:31
18 Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycli - LM16-19) 7:37
19 Scott Fitzgerald (Independent - LM30-39) 7:39
20 Jarrod Forrest (The Hub Race Team - LM20-29) 7:42
21 Aaron Hendriks (Cyclepath Oakville R - LM30-39) 7:51
22 Zachary Hughes (Norco Factory Team - LM20-29) 7:58
23 Matthias Schmidt (Zm Cycle - LM30-39) 7:59
24 Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall - LM16-19) 8:43
25 Brent Berger (Esteemtraining.Com - LM40-49) 8:48
26 Sylvain Jean (Kona/Bio-Max - LM30-39) 9:09
27 John Roden (Handlebars - LM40-49) 9:16
28 Haydn Boucher (3rox Racing - LM20-29) 9:30
29 Igor Dragoslavic (King Street Cycles - LM40-49) 9:45
30 Jeremy Hatt (Independent - LM30-39) 9:49
31 Shannon Hunt (Independent - LM30-39) 9:53
32 Nicholas Bishop (The Hub Race Team - LM20-29) 9:58
33 Eric Jobin (Reynold Cycle - LM40-49) 10:26
34 Derek Hardinge (Lapdogs Cycling Club - LM30-39) 10:36
35 Steven Noble (Jetpower - LM16-19) 10:47
36 Timothy Carleton (Trek Store Race Team - LM30-39) 10:55
37 Gilgan Peter (Aquila Cycles / Matt - LM50-59) 11:04
38 Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing - LM20-29) 11:49
39 Andrew Stewart (Project Freeride - LM40-49) 11:49
40 Rodger Bowser (Two Wheel Tango - LM30-39) 12:04
41 John Stewart (Mazurcoaching/Wheels - LM30-39) 12:09
42 Jeff Wittbrodt (Cycle To Fitness Rac - LM40-49) 12:35
43 Paul Thomsen (Independent - LM40-49) 12:52
44 Brandon Etzl (St. Catharines Cycli - LM16-19) 13:11
45 Preston Wagler (3 Rox Racing - LM16-19) 13:20
46 Scott Cuthbertson (Beaches Cycling - LM50-59) 13:28
47 Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - LM30-39) 13:29
*48 Helen Wyman (Kona - LF20-29) 13:33
49 Mike Vantil (Elite Health - LM40-49) 13:41
50 Jacob Furlan (Hamilton Cycling Clu - LM16-19) 13:49
51 Etienne Moreau (Team Hardwood Cyclin - LM16-19) 13:54
52 Jonathan Wilby (Independent - LM30-39) 13:54
53 Jeff Lemon (St. Catharines Cycli - LM30-39) 14:08
54 Rich Stark (Two Wheel Tango/Morg - LM40-49) 14:11
55 Bret Waghorne (Zm Cycle And Fitness - LM30-39) 14:13
56 Andrew Nicholas (The Hub Race Team - LM30-39) 14:15
57 Ed Doucet (Independent - LM30-39) 14:15
58 Scott Coulas (Project Freeride - LM40-49) 14:17
59 Melissa Bunn (Stevens Racing P/B T - LF20-29) 14:20
60 Kevin Barrington (Independent - LM40-49) 14:27
61 John Mccormick (Independent - LM40-49) 14:30
62 Thomas Botyrius (Cyclepath Oakville R - LM16-19) 14:35
63 Matthew Paziuk (Trek Store Toronto - LM20-29) 14:40
64 Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions - LM40-49) 14:41
65 Stefan Wiechula (Cycle Solutions / An - LM30-39) 14:58
66 John Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Clu - LM50-59) 15:06
67 Patrick Dennis (Trek Bike Store Toro - LM20-29) 15:09
68 Mike Lynch (Waterloo Cycling Clu - LM40-49) 15:11
69 Dmytry Lyeypi (Independent - LM30-39) 15:17
70 Bob Tomsic (Norco - Evolution Te - LM30-39) 15:20
71 Gary Fogelman (Enduro Sport Pfr By - LM30-39) 15:35
72 Curtis Gloade (Waterloo Cc / Flying - LM40-49) 15:44
73 Adam Trimble (Longsault Longshots - LM30-39) 15:49
74 Kevin Watson (Sound Solutions - LM40-49) 15:53
75 Michael Aston (Independent - LM20-29) 15:55
76 Ben Andrew (Maple Leaf Cycling C - LM16-19) 15:59
77 David Campbell (Independent - LM40-49) 16:04
78 Edgars Apse (Darkhorse Flyers - LM30-39) 16:11
79 Andrew Wanie (Beaches Cycling Club - LM40-49) 16:12
80 Steve Deboer (Shorthills Cycling C - LM30-39) 16:13
81 Colin Engel (Independent - LM20-29) 16:19
82 Steve Smith (Coach Chris/Ted Veli - LM40-49) 16:29
83 Scott Luscombe (Thinksl.Com/Carson E - LM30-39) 16:43
84 Narius Botyrius (Cyclepath Oakville R - LM40-49) 16:48
85 Carlo Capaldi (Teamtvc/ Type 1 Cycl - LM30-39) 16:49
86 Steve Toorongian (Pearl St. Cycling - LM40-49) 16:57
87 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - LM40-49) 17:00
88 Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle - LM40-49) 17:03
89 Jason May (Speedriver.Com - LM30-39) 17:10
90 Andrew Rucklidge (Wheels Of Bloor - LM40-49) 17:15
91 Rick Landry (Speedriver.Com - LM40-49) 17:16
92 Myles Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion - LMTEAM2) 17:20
93 Dave Labancz (Basement - LM40-49) 17:22
94 Rich Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville R - LM30-39) 17:30
95 Jackson Myers (Diffrent Spokes - LM30-39) 17:38
96 Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Express - LM20-29) 17:39
97 Keith Riege (Paint Creek Bicycles - LM50-59) 17:39
98 Roderick Mcdonagh (Elite Health - LM40-49) 17:44
99 Graham Jones (Sweet Pete's - LM40-49) 17:46
100 Bob Bergman (Independent - LM40-49) 17:56


* first women

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login