Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 19/10 20:43 pm - Tour of Walla Walla: Women's STG 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/19/10
 

Results from the final stage in Washington on Sunday April 18th

Stage 4: Waitsburg Road Race, 120.67 km
1 Tayler Wiles (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 3:53:43
2 Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration at 0:05
3 Patricia Bailey (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:12
4 Robin Secrist (USA) Ind
5 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
6 Jessica Cutler (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team all s.t.
7 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration 0:31
8 Suz Weldon (USA) Bikesale.com 0:36
9 Jenni Gaertner (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team s.t.
10 Tamara Bessette (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 0:59
11 Lise Grace (USA) Bikesale.com s.t.
12 Jadine Rolcik (USA) Team Group Health 1:01
13 Kimberley Turner (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:08
14 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team s.t.
15 Julie Robertson Zivin (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 1:14
16 Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration s.t.
17 Morgan Schneidler (USA) Bikesale.com 1:21
18 Laura Brown (Can) Total Restoration s.t.
19 Courtney Albert (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 1:27
20 Karen Claeys (USA) Avanti-Ti-cycles 1:29
21 Julia Garnet (Can) Team Sask 1:32
22 Cheryl Thonney (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team s.t.
23 Dana Lis (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 1:36
24 Carolyn Eller (USA) Gregg's Trek 1:40
25 Jennifer Schulz (Can) Ind
26 Christine Chang (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team both s.t.
27 Beth Lyndon-Griffith (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 1:45
28 Andrea Bunnin (Can) Escape Velocity - dEVo 2:10
29 Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 2:36
30 Kele Murdin (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:06
31 Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride Racing 3:28
32 Kendi Thomas (USA) Whitman Cycling 3:43
33 Victoria Boivin (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:28
34 Leslie Vice (Can) Team Glotman Simpson Racing 16:03
DNF Sarah Nathan (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
DNF Laura Brown (Can) Total Restoration
DNF Carol Johnson (USA) Team Group Health
DNF Tricia Sandstrom (USA) Team Group Health
DNF Izette Swan (USA) Team Group Health
DNF Catherine Varland (USA) IJM.org
DNF Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Jennifer Triplett (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Marie-Claude Gagnon (Can) Glotman Simpson
DNF Gina Kavesh (USA) Bikesale.com
DNS Naomi Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNS Liz Marzolf (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
 
Final GC
1 Patricia Bailey (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 6:42:29
2 Tayler Wiles (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita at 0:05
3 Jessica Cutler (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:12
4 Robin Secrist (USA) Ind 0:17
5 Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration 0:40
6 Jenni Gaertner (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team 0:46
7 Suz Weldon (USA) Bikesale.com 0:51
8 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 1:06
9 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration 1:23
10 Cheryl Thonney (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 1:24
11 Jadine Rolcik (USA) Team Group Health 1:33
12 Tamara Bessette (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 1:45
13 Lise Grace (USA) Bikesale.com 2:16
14 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team 2:23
15 Morgan Schneidler (USA) Bikesale.com 2:37
16 Karen Claeys (USA) Avanti-Ti-cycles 3:07
17 Julia Garnet (Can) Team Sask 3:18
18 Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration 3:30
19 Christine Chang (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:33
20 Kele Murdin (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:52
21 Beth Lyndon-Griffith (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 3:53
22 Julie Robertson Zivin (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 4:08
23 Andrea Bunnin (Can) Escape Velocity - dEVo 4:11
24 Laura Brown (Can) Total Restoration 4:32
25 Courtney Albert (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 4:34
26 Kimberley Turner (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 4:44
27 Kendi Thomas (USA) Whitman Cycling 5:00
28 Dana Lis (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 5:02
29 Carolyn Eller (USA) Gregg's Trek 5:11
30 Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride Racing 5:56
31 Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 9:49
32 Jennifer Schulz (Can) Ind 10:55
33 Victoria Boivin (USA) Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 17:47
34 Leslie Vice (Can) Team Glotman Simpson Racing 32:53

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login