Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

April 21/10 12:13 pm - Fleche Wallone: full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/10
 

Results from today's Flèche Wallonne, in Belgium. Canada's Ryder Hesjedal was 10th and Christian Meier 123rd

After 198 km
1 Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team ) 4:39:24
2 Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha Team)
3 Alberto Contador (Astana) both s.t.
4 Igor Anton (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:06
5 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - Farnese) 0:09
6 Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 0:11
7 Christopher Horner (Team Radioshack)
8 Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)
9 Andy Schleck (Team Saxo Bank)
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Transitions)
11 Michael Albasini (Team HTC - Columbia)
12 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet)
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas-Doimo)
14 Christophe Le Mevel (Francaise Des Jeux) all s.t.
15 Robert Gesink (Rabobank) 0:19
16 Francesco Gavazzi (Lampre - Farnese)
17 Xavier Florencio (Cervelo Test Team)
18 Daniel Martin (Garmin - Transitions) all s.t.
19 Sébastien Minard (Cofidis le credit en ligne) 0:24
20 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
21 Jérémy Roy (Francaise Des Jeux)
22 Leonardo Duque (Cofidis le credit en ligne) all s.t.
23 Thomas Lövkvist (Team Sky) 0:27
24 Andréas Klöden (Team Radioshack)
25 Haimar Zubeldia (Team Radioshack) both s.t.
26 Dario Cataldo (Quick Step Cycling Team) 0:32
27 Thomas Voeckler (Bbox Bouygues Telecom)
28 Marco Pinotti (Team HTC - Columbia)
29 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Team Sky)
30 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale) all s.t.
31 Eduard Vorganov (Katusha Team) 0:36
32 Peter Velits (Team HTC - Columbia)
33 Bert Scheirlinckx (Landbouwkrediet) both s.t.
34 Maxime Monfort (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:39
35 Cyril Gautier (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) 0:41
36 Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 0:42
37 Yury Trofimov (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) s.t.
38 Andrea Masciarelli (Acqua & Sapone) 0:45
39 Rémy Cusin (Cofidis le credit en ligne)
40 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Androni Giocattoli) both s.t.
41 Kristjan Koren (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:47
42 Frank Schleck (Team Saxo Bank)
43 Johan Coenen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
44 Ben Hermans (Team Radioshack)
45 John Gadret (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
46 Christian Knees (Team Milram) all s.t.
47 Marcel Wyss (Cervelo Test Team) 0:53
48 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Transitions) 0:56
49 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet)
50 Geert Verheyen (Landbouwkrediet)
51 Johannes Fröhlinger (Team Milram)
52 Tony Martin (Team HTC - Columbia)
53 Serguei Ivanov (Katusha Team)
54 Juan José Oroz (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
55 Christophe Moreau (Caisse D'epargne)
56 Simon Gerrans (Team Sky)
57 Xavier Tondo (Cervelo Test Team)
58 Bram Tankink (Rabobank) all s.t.
59 Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre - Farnese) 1:03
60 Francesco Failli (Acqua & Sapone)
61 Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux) both s.t.
62 Pierre Rolland (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) 1:06
63 Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:07
64 Kristof Vandewalle (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
65 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
66 Davy Commeyne (Landbouwkrediet)
67 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky)
68 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)
69 Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Cycling Team) all s.t.
70 Sebastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet) 1:14
71 Bauke Mollema (Rabobank) s.t.
72 Romain Zingle (Cofidis le credit en ligne) 1:19
73 Francis Mourey (Francaise Des Jeux) 1:24
74 Stephen Cummings (Team Sky) s.t.
75 Dominik Nerz (Team Milram) 1:29
76 Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha Team)
77 Nicki Sorensen (Team Saxo Bank)
78 Christophe Riblon (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
79 Carlos Barredo (Quick Step Cycling Team) all s.t.
80 Alessandro Spezialetti (Lampre - Farnese) 1:36
81 Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
82 Ivan Santaromita (Liquigas-Doimo)
83 Manuele Mori (Lampre - Farnese)
84 Paul Martens (Rabobank)
85 Michel Kreder (Garmin - Transitions)
86 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team)
87 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)
88 Egoi Martinez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
89 Oscar Freire (Rabobank) all s.t.
90 David Loosli (Lampre - Farnese) 1:44
91 Alan Perez Lezaun (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 2:05
92 Matteo Bono (Lampre - Farnese) 2:23
93 Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux) 2:30
94 Roman Kreuziger (Liquigas-Doimo) 2:39
95 David Lopez Garcia (Caisse D'epargne) 3:02
96 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 4:23
97 Andriy Grivko (Astana) 5:23
98 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Astana)
99 Andre Steensen (Team Saxo Bank)
100 Jens Voigt (Team Saxo Bank)
101 Luca Mazzanti (Katusha Team)
102 Volodymir Gustov (Cervelo Test Team)
103 Jurgen Van De Walle (Quick Step Cycling Team)
104 Dimitri Champion (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
105 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank)
106 Bart Dockx (Landbouwkrediet) all s.t.
107 Stéphane Auge (Cofidis le credit en ligne) 5:28
108 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
109 Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana) 5:31
110 Sylvain Calzati (Team Sky) 7:51
111 Vasil Kiryienka (Caisse D'epargne) s.t.
112 Mickaël Buffaz (Cofidis le credit en ligne) 8:10
113 Jérôme Pineau (Quick Step Cycling Team) s.t.
114 Anthony Roux (Francaise Des Jeux) 8:15
115 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank) 8:21
116 Blel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 10:55
117 Laurent Didier (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
118 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank) 11:00
119 Christopher Froome (Team Sky)
120 Martin Velits (Team HTC - Columbia)
121 Craig Lewis (Team HTC - Columbia)
122 Wesley Sulzberger (Francaise Des Jeux) all s.t.
123 Christian Meier (Garmin - Transitions) 11:42
124 Sergei Klimov (Katusha Team)
125 Laurent Lefevre (Bbox Bouygues Telecom)
126 Luis Pasamontes (Caisse D'epargne)
127 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team)
128 Hubert Dupont (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
129 Imanol Erviti (Caisse D'epargne)
130 Rubens Bertogliati (Androni Giocattoli)
131 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Euskaltel - Euskadi) all s.t.
132 Paolo Ciavatta (Acqua & Sapone) 11:48
133 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis le credit en ligne) 11:51
134 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 11:54
135 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 11:56
136 Francis De Greef (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
137 Peter Wrolich (Team Milram)
138 Davide Appollonio (Cervelo Test Team)
139 Matthieu Sprick (Bbox Bouygues Telecom)
140 Reiner Honig (Acqua & Sapone) all s.t.
141 Daniele Righi (Lampre - Farnese) 12:00
142 Benjamin Gourgue (Landbouwkrediet) 12:12
DNF Gorazd Stangelj (Astana)
DNF Kevin Seeldrayers (Quick Step Cycling Team)
DNF Francesco Reda (Quick Step Cycling Team)
DNF Yaroslav Popovych (Team Radioshack)
DNF Artur Gajek (Team Milram)
DNF Dominik Roels (Team Milram)
DNF Paul Voss (Team Milram)
DNF Fabian Wegmann (Team Milram)
DNF Gianni Meersman (Francaise Des Jeux)
DNF Steven Cozza (Garmin - Transitions)
DNF Trent Lowe (Garmin - Transitions)
DNF Danny Pate (Garmin - Transitions)
DNF Ivan Rovny (Team Radioshack)
DNF Thomas Bertolini (Androni Giocattoli)
DNF Damiano Margutti (Androni Giocattoli)
DNF Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Androni Giocattoli)
DNF Fabrice Piemontesi (Androni Giocattoli)
DNF Luca Solari (Androni Giocattoli)
DNF Anthony Charteau (Bbox Bouygues Telecom)
DNF Francesco Bellotti (Liquigas-Doimo)
DNF Alessandro Fantini (Acqua & Sapone)
DNF Mauro Finetto (Liquigas-Doimo)
DNF Frederik Willems (Liquigas-Doimo)
DNF Alessandro Donati (Acqua & Sapone)
DNF Addy Engels (Quick Step Cycling Team)
DNF Jeffry Louder (BMC Racing Team)
DNF Tristan Valentin (Cofidis le credit en ligne)
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo (Bbox Bouygues Telecom)
DNF Giuseppe Palumbo (Acqua & Sapone)
DNF Jakob Fuglsang (Team Saxo Bank)
DNF Ivan Velasco (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
DNF Karsten Kroon (BMC Racing Team)
DNF Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
DNF Thomas De Gendt (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
DNF Philip Deignan (Cervelo Test Team)
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (Cervelo Test Team)
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev (Team Radioshack)
DNF Sergio Paulinho (Team Radioshack)
DNF Josep Jufre Pou (Astana)
DNF Rasmus Guldhammer (Team HTC - Columbia)
DNF Francesco Ginanni (Androni Giocattoli)
DNF Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
DNF Jonas Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank)
DNF Aitor Galdos Alonso (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
DNF Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team)
DNF Simon Zahner (BMC Racing Team)
DNF Mario Aerts (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
DNF Christophe Brandt (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
DNF Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)
DNF Kjell Carlström (Team Sky)
DNF Ben Gastauer (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
DNF Kim Kirchen (Katusha Team)
DNF Styn Vandenbergh (Katusha Team)
DNF Jérôme Baugnies (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Astana)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login