Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 21/10 21:42 pm - Vuelta Mexico Telmex: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/10
 

Results from today's 4th stage in Mexico

 

profile

 

 

Stage 4: Orizaba to Tlaxcala, 220 km
1 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Rock Racing 5: 53: 25
2 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Rock Racing
3 Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1
4 Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
5 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado
6 Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo
7 Alessandro Colo (Ita) ISD - Neri
8 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD
9 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
10 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Rock Racing
11 Luis Pulido (Mex) Arenas Alubike
12 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Cuban National Team
13 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Rock Racing
14 Tomas Gil (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
15 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita CONAD
16 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
17 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
18 Huberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
19 Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
20 Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
21 Victor Manuel Garcia (Esp) Chiapas Tequila Afamado
22 Victor Niño (Col) Orven
23 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
24 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
25 Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 1
26 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Alubike
27 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri
28 Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
29 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita CONAD all s.t.
30 Juan Manuel Sandoval (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:08
31 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Rock Racing s.t.
32 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Rock Racing 0:27
33 Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 15: 18
34 Uriel Chavez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
35 Danie Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
36 Jose Abraham Centeno (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
37 Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Orven
38 Joris Boillat (Sui) CKT Champion System
39 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team
40 Moises Aldape (Mex) Orven
41 Danny Alexander Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
42 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
43 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven
44 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
45 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Cuban National Team
46 Jose Migdael Zeceña (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
47 Israel Antonio Ochoa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
48 Salvatore Maicuso (Ita) ISD - Neri
49 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
50 Piero Paolo Denegri (Ita) ISD - Neri
51 Leonardo Scarcelli (Ita) ISD - Neri
52 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
53 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Arenas Alubike
54 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
55 Raul Granjel (Cub) Cuban National Team
56 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team
57 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team
58 Carlos Alzate (Col) Rock Racing
59 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1
60 Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado
61 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing
62 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
63 Londy Eduar Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
64 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
65 Jhonny Eliu Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
66 Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
67 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
68 Luis Alejandro Zamudio (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado all s.t.
69 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Equipo Veracruz 22: 19
70 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canel's Turbo
71 JuanCarlo Hernandez (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado
72 Saul Hernandez (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
73 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas Alubike
74 Fausto Fognini (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD
75 Daniel Cano (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
76 Luis Abel Sanchez (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
77 Jesus Armand Aguilar (Mex) Arenas Alubike
78 Jorge Navarro (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
79 Abraham Martinez (Mex) Arenas Alubike
80 Edgardo Morales (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
81 Jose Contreras (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
82 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven
83 Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
84 Walter Filad Escobar (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
85 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
86 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
87 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Canel's Turbo
88 Jose De Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canel's Turbo
89 Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Alubike
90 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
91 Carlos Cruz (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
92 Eder Freyre (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado
93 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Canel's Turbo
94 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri
95 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Type 1
96 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
97 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
98 Jose de Jesus Bravo (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado
99 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita CONAD
100 Freddy Buergos (Cub) Cuban National Team
101 Thomas Riber (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
102 AldoIno Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1
103 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri
104 Alex Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
105 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD
106 Kaspar Schjonnemann (Den) Team Concordi A Forsokri Ng
107 Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
108 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
109 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1
110 Tigran Korkotyan (Arm) CKT Champion System
111 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
112 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
113 Carlos Man Hernandez (Mex) Orven
114 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
115 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota Indeland
116 Emman Vanruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota Indeland
117 Serge Herz (Ger) CKT Champion System all s.t.
118 Sergio Arias (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 44: 59
119 Isaac Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
120 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) CKT Champion System
121 Peter Joerg (Sui) CKT Champion System
122 Kristof Vollon (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD
123 Cuauhtemoc Vasquez (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
124 Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
125 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
126 Gil Cordoves (Ven) Venezuelan National Team all s.t.
DNF Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri
DNF Benjamin Stauder (Ger) CKT Champion System
DNF Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
DNF Thomas Just (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
DNF Raul Leyva (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
DNF Marco Antonio Escarcega (Mex) Arenas Alubike
DNF Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel's Turbo
DNF Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Canel's Turbo
DNF Daniel Omar Juarez (Arg) Chiapas Tequila Afamado
DNF Rafael Escarcega (Mex) Orven
DNF ElioIsaac Frausto (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
DNF Carlos Galviz (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
DSQ Cesar Anaya (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
 
GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Rock Racing 14:56:56
2 Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America at s.t.
3 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 0:04
4 Huberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America 0:19
5 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Alubike s.t.
6 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Rock Racing 0:25
7 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Rock Racing 0:32
8 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado s.t.
9 Victor Manuel Garcia (Esp) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 0:37
10 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America 0:41
11 Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America s.t.
12 Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America 0:55
13 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
14 Victor Niño (Col) Orven both s.t.
15 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland 1:00
16 Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America s.t.
17 Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo 1:02
18 Tomas Gil (Ven) Venezuelan National Team  
19 Alessandro Colo (Ita) ISD - Neri  
20 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita CONAD  
21 Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 1 all s.t.
22 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 1:19
23 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Rock Racing 2:05
24 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri 2:06
25 Luis Pulido (Mex) Arenas Alubike 2:29
26 Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1 5:05
27 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita CONAD 6:40
28 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Cuban National Team 7:01
29 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD 7:49
30 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Rock Racing 15:06
31 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 15:18
32 Raul Granjel (Cub) Cuban National Team 16:13
33 Salvatore Maicuso (Ita) ISD - Neri 16:20
34 Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
35 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy  
36 Leonardo Scarcelli (Ita) ISD - Neri  
37 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy all s.t.
38 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Rock Racing 16:30
39 Juan Manuel Sandoval (Mex) Canel's Turbo 16:31
40 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team 16:33
41 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Arenas Alubike 16:34
42 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 17:19
43 Moises Aldape (Mex) Orven 17:32
44 Piero Paolo Denegri (Ita) ISD - Neri 17:41
45 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Venezuelan National Team 17:47
46 Jose Migdael Zeceña (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 17:49
47 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven 18:38
48 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 19:44
49 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 21:45
50 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Cuban National Team 22:08
51 Jose De Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 23:14
52 Jose de Jesus Bravo (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 23:19
53 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas Alubike 23:34
54 Fausto Fognini (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD 23:41
55 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring 23:46
56 Joris Boillat (Sui) CKT Champion System 23:48
57 Israel Antonio Ochoa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America 23:59
58 Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Alubike 24:13
59 Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 24:20
60 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Venezuelan National Team 25:54
61 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri 27:23
62 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 27:37
63 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team s.t.
64 Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland 29:10
65 Uriel Chavez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 30:10
66 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring 32:47
67 Carlos Alzate (Col) Rock Racing 33:20
68 Danie Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland 33:55
69 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing s.t.
70 Luis Alejandro Zamudio (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 36:06
71 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita CONAD 39:05
72 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri s.t.
73 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 39:35
74 Jesus Armand Aguilar (Mex) Arenas Alubike 39:57
75 Eder Freyre (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 40:56
76 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Type 1 41:45
77 Walter Filad Escobar (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 42:10
78 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 42:38
79 Jorge Navarro (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 43:20
80 Jose Contreras (Ven) Venezuelan National Team 43:47
81 Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 44:31
82 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1 45:37
83 Londy Eduar Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 47:49
84 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland 48:03
85 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 48:30
86 Carlos Cruz (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 48:55
87 JuanCarlo Hernandez (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 49:01
88 Danny Alexander Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 49:02
89 Freddy Buergos (Cub) Cuban National Team 49:44
90 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Canel's Turbo 49:59
91 Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Orven 51:15
92 Jhonny Eliu Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 51:16
93 Thomas Riber (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring 52:37
94 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 52:38
95 Emman Vanruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota Indeland s.t.
96 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Canel's Turbo 53:48
97 Tigran Korkotyan (Arm) CKT Champion System 54:08
98 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato 54:36
99 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Equipo Veracruz 55:45
100 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato 56:20
101 Jose Abraham Centeno (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato 57:06
102 Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 57:38
103 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota Indeland 58:16
104 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD  
105 Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring  
106 Alex Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland  
107 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland all s.t.
108 Kaspar Schjonnemann (Den) Team Concordi A Forsokri Ng 58:16
109 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canel's Turbo 58:42
110 Saul Hernandez (Mex) Equipo Veracruz 1:02:29
111 Daniel Cano (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato 1:03:24
112 Carlos Man Hernandez (Mex) Orven s.t.
113 Abraham Martinez (Mex) Arenas Alubike 1:06:01
114 Luis Abel Sanchez (Mex) Equipo Veracruz 1:06:30
115 AldoIno Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 1:09:08
116 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Venezuelan National Team 1:10:08
117 Edgardo Morales (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato 1:11:40
118 Serge Herz (Ger) CKT Champion System 1:14:34
119 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Equipo Veracruz 1:17:53
120 Isaac Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 1:21:22
121 Sergio Arias (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 1:21:22
122 Cuauhtemoc Vasquez (Mex) Equipo Veracruz 1:22:06
123 Peter Joerg (Sui) CKT Champion System 1:30:22
124 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) CKT Champion System 1:30:26
125 Kristof Vollon (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD 1:31:21
126 Gil Cordoves (Ven) Venezuelan National Team 1:34:22

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login