Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 23/10 21:56 pm - Vuelta Mexico Telmex: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/10
 

Results from the 6th stage in Mexico

 

Stage 6: Cuernavaca Metepec to Edo de Mexico, 180 km
1 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Rock Racing 04:37:58
2 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Rock Racing
3 Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
4 Victor Manuel Garcia (Esp) Chiapas Tequila Afamado
5 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita CONAD
6 Victor Niño (Col) Orven
7 Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 1
8 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
9 Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
10 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
11 Huberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
12 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America all s.t.
13 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team 2:23
14 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD
15 Tomas Gil (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
16 Alessandro Colo (Ita) ISD - Neri all s.t.
17 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 2:24
18 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri s.t.
19 Raul Granjel (Cub) Cuban National Team 3:03
20 Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
21 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Rock Racing
22 Luis Pulido (Mex) Arenas Alubike all s.t.
23 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing 3:09
24 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
25 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Rock Racing
26 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Type 1
27 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
28 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Alubike
29 Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
30 Joris Boillat (Sui) CKT Champion System
31 Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo
32 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita CONAD
33 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado
34 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Rock Racing
35 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy all s.t.
36 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Venezuelan National Team 3:14
37 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Canel's Turbo s.t.
38 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland 8:41
39 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri
40 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Cuban National Team
41 Jose de Jesus Bravo (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado
42 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri
43 Jhonny Eliu Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
44 Moises Aldape (Mex) Orven all s.t.
45 Juan Manuel Sandoval (Mex) Canel's Turbo
46 Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America 13:57
47 Jose De Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 19:16
48 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven
49 Edgardo Morales (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
50 Daniel Cano (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
51 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
52 Israel Antonio Ochoa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
53 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
54 Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
55 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Rock Racing
56 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Arenas Alubike
57 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Cuban National Team
58 Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Alubike all s.t.
59 Luis Alejandro Zamudio (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 24:07
60 Carlos Alzate (Col) Rock Racing 24:07
61 Danie Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland s.t.
62 Emman Vanruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota Indeland 29:42
63 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team
64 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team
65 Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland all s.t.
66 Eder Freyre (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 35:52
67 Salvatore Maicuso (Ita) ISD - Neri
68 Piero Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri
69 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
70 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
71 Walter Filad Escobar (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
72 Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Orven
73 Fausto Fognini (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD
74 Tigran Korkotyan (Arm) CKT Champion System
75 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
76 Londy Eduar Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
77 Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado
78 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
79 Jose Contreras (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
80 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
81 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
82 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
83 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 all s.t.
84 Jorge Navarro (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 37:26
85 JuanCarlo Hernandez (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 37:56
86 Isaac Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 40:47
87 Peter Joerg (Sui) CKT Champion System
88 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1
89 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) CKT Champion System
90 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canel's Turbo
91 Jose Migdael Zeceña (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
92 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita CONAD
93 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
94 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven
95 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
96 Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring
97 Kaspar Schjonnemann (Den) Team Concordi A Forsokri Ng
98 AldoIno Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1
99 Carlos Cruz (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
100 Uriel Chavez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
101 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Prodeg - Cedaj Guanajuato
102 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota Indeland
103 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
104 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Venezuelan National Team
105 Sergio Arias (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
106 Saul Hernandez (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
107 Freddy Buergos (Cub) Cuban National Team
108 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita CONAD
109 Jesus Armand Aguilar (Mex) Arenas Alubike
110 Danny Alexander Morales (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
111 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
112 Abraham Martinez (Mex) Arenas Alubike
113 Thomas Riber (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring all s.t.
114 Gil Cordoves (Ven) Venezuelan National Team 40:52
115 Alex Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland
116 Serge Herz (Ger) CKT Champion System
117 Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1 all s.t.
DNF Luis Abel Sanchez (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
DNF Cuauhtemoc Vasquez (Mex) Equipo Veracruz
DNF Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Canel's Turbo
DNF Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
DSQ Carlos Man Hernandez (Mex) Orven


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login