Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 26/99 5:41 am - GP Feminin Stage 2 Results


Posted by Editor on 08/26/99
 

G.P. Feminin International du Quebec

Stage 2 - Lac Brome Road Circuit 94 km

1Lyne Bessette(Saturn)2:33
2Annie Gariepy(Elita)at 0:34
3Linda Jackson(Timex)s.t.
4Sarah Ulmer(Elita)2:09
5Melanie McQuaid(Canadian National)
6Melanie Dorion(Elita)
7Ann Turrin(Ontario)all s.t.
8Andrea Bowman Radkovic(Timex)6:27:00
9Fanny Jouvin(Groupe Corlet)
10Anne Samplonius(Canadian National)
11Dede Demet(Saturn)
12Cybil DiGuistini(Elita)
13Jessica Haddock(USA National-Bermuda)
14Natacha Tremblay(CC Vezar-Sugoi)
15Leigh Hobson(Canadian National)
16Melanie Claude(USA National-Bermuda)
17Kerry Helmuth(Timex)
18Odessa Gunn(Timex)
19Pamela Schuster(Timex)
20Sabine Gentieu(Groupe Corlet)
21Emily Robbins(Saturn)
22Julia Bradley(Ontario)
23Julia Farell(Ontario)
24Kim Langton(Elita)
25Darnelle Moore(Canada-Peccos)
26Sophie St Jacques(Elita)
27Clara Hughes(Saturn)all s.t.
28Elise Grondin(CC Vezar-Sugoi)7:50
29Lindsay Williams(USA National-Bermuda)
30Nadine Murtada(Canada-Peccos)both s.t.
31Julie Hutsebaut(Canadian National)8:22
32Allyson Fox(Ontario)8:45
33Nathalie Labonte(CC Vezar-Sugoi) 9:109:04
34Alison Warfel(USA National-Bermuda)10:31
35Sophie Radecki(Ontario)s.t.
36Marissa Van DeVelde(USA National-Bermuda)12:30
37Melanie Nadeau(CC Vezar-Sugio)21:29
38Catherine Pouliot-Bernard(Canada-Peccos)s.t.
39Emmanuelle Chauviere(Groupe Corlet)25:19
40Myriam Derosiers(Canadian National)25:40
41Emmanuelle Dube(CC Vezar-Sugoi)s.t.
Karine Guyon(Groupe Corlet)DNF
Elisa Gagnon(Canada-Peccos)DNF
Kristen Robbins(Canada-Peccos)DNF
Marie-Claude Lafond(CC Vezar-Sugoi)DNF
Lydia Taillefer(Groupe Corlet)DNF
Delphine Binet(Groupe Corlet)DNF
Chantal Lemieux(Ontario)DNS


GC

1Annie Gariepy(Elita)5:20:28
2Lyne Bessette(Saturn)at 1:49
3Linda Jackson(Timex)2:29
4Sarah Ulmer(Elita)4:06
5Ann Turrin(Ontario)4:08
6Melanie Dorion(Elita)
7Melanie McQuaid(Canadian National)both s.t.
8Andrea Radkovic(Timex)5:53
9Dede Demet(Saturn)6:00
10Kerry Helmuth(Timex)6:10
11Emily Robbins(Saturn)
12Kim Langton(Elita)both s.t.
13Clara Hughes(Saturn)8:23
14Anne Samplonius(Canadian National)8:25
15Fanny Jouvin(Groupe Corlet)8:26
16Pamela Schuster(Timex)
17Cybil DiGuistini(Elita)
18Jessica Haddock(USA National-Bermuda)
19Odessa Gunn(Timex)
20Leigh Hobson(Canadian National)
21Julia Farell(Ontario)
22Sabine Gentieu(Groupe Corlet)
23Melanie Claude(USA National-Bermuda)
24Darnelle Moore(Canada-Peccos)
25Sophie St Jacques(Elita)all s.t.
26Lindsay Williams(USA National-Bermuda)9:49
27Nadine Murtada(Canada-Peccos)s.t.
28Sophie Radecki(Ontario)12:30
29Marissa Van DeVelde(USA National-Bermuda)14:29
30Julia Bradley(Ontario)19:57
31Elise Grondin(CC Vezar-Sugoi)21:20
32Julie Hutsebaut(Canadian National)21:52
33Allyson Fox(Ontario)22:15
34Melanie Nadeau(CC Vezar-Sugio)23:28
35Natacha Tremblay(CC Vezar-Sugoi)27:11
36Nathalie Labonte(CC Vezar-Sugoi) 9:1030:25
37Emmanuelle Chauviere(Groupe Corlet)31:52
38Alison Warfel(USA National-Bermuda)s.t.
39Catherine Pouliot-Bernard(Canada-Peccos)42:50
40Emmanuelle Dube(CC Vezar-Sugoi)46:24
41Myriam Derosiers(Canadian National)52:15

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login