Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 25/10 13:52 pm - World Cup XC #1: Dalby Men's XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/10
 

Full results from today's World Cup season opener in Dalby Forest, Yorkshire (GBR)

 

Men - 6 laps, 43.07 km
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing 1:54:52
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea at 0:01
3 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Factory Racing 0:14
4 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team 0:28
5 Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 0:41
6 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:52
7 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea 0:55
8 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 1:19
9 José Hermida (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:37
10 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:45
11 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Giant Italia Team 1:54
12 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing 2:17
13 Mathias Flückiger * (Sui) Trek World Racing 2:32
14 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 2:42
15 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) Tx Active Bianchi 2:48
16 Christoph Soukup (Aut) Merida Biking Team 2:54
17 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:03
18 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea 3:24
19 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 3:49
20 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:53
21 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 4:18
22 Marek Konwa * (Pol) Elettroveneta-Corratec 4:23
23 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing 4:25
24 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 4:32
25 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) 4:45
26 Alexis Vuillermoz * (Fra) Lapierre International 5:04
27 François Bailly Maitre (Fra) Scott Les Saisies 5:06
28 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 5:28
29 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) MSC Bikes 5:29
30 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 5:43
31 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Bh-Suntour 6:03
32 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 6:30
33 Tony Longo (Ita) 6:37
34 Derek Zandstra (Can) Canadian National Team 6:44
35 Robert Mennen (Ger) 7:04
36 Martin Fanger * (Sui) Giant Swiss Team 7:04
37 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Factory Team 7:06
38 Fabian Giger (Sui) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 7:16
39 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 7:25
40 Martino Fruet (Ita) 7:38
41 Henk Jaap Moorlag * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 7:45
42 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team New Cycling 7:49
43 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 7:50
44 Cristian Cominelli * (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi 7:53
45 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Hard Rock Frw A.S.D. 7:57
46 Marc Colom (Fra) 8:01
47 Patrik Gallati * (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing 8:05
48 Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior Mtb Team 8:07
49 Hannes Metzler (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team 8:14
50 Liam Killeen (GBr) 8:18
51 Piotr Brzozka * (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional Mtb Team 8:19
52 Bas Peters (Ned) Team Merida Combee 8:34
53 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 8:35
54 Marek Galinski (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional Mtb Team 8:36
55 Sebastien Carabin * (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team 8:37
56 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) 8:42
57 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 8:57
58 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 9:07
59 Markus Bauer * (Ger) 9:20
60 Irjan Luttenberg * (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 9:44
61 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Surfing Shop 9:55
62 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 10:00
63 Guillaume Vinit (Fra) Bh-Suntour 10:04
64 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team 10:06
65 Lukas Kaufmann (Sui) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 10:08
66 Thomas Litscher * (Sui) M.I.G. Team 10:21
67 Niels Wubben * (Ned) Team Merida Combee 10:27
68 Johnny Cattaneo (Ita) 10:42
69 Lachlan Norris (Aus) 10:50
70 Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team 10:54
71 Diego Rosa * (Ita) Giant Italia Team 10:58
72 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior Mtb Team 11:04
73 Andy Eyring * (Ger) 11:05
74 Anders Hovdenes (Nor) Team United Bakeries, Hoydahl Mtb Racing 11:09
75 Andrew Watson (Can) Canadian National Team 11:15
76 Paul Van Der Ploeg * (Aus) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 11:28
77 Yader Zoli (Ita) Surfing Shop 11:34
78 Pascal Meyer * (Sui) M.I.G. Team 11:40
79 David Fletcher * (GBr) 11:40
80 Fabien Canal * (Fra) Keops Itwo 12:10
81 Simon Scheiber * (Aut) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 12:13
82 Adrian Brzozka (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional Mtb Team 12:21
83 Erik Groen * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 12:29
84 Torsten Marx (Ger) 12:34
85 Benjamin Buchi * (Sui) 12:50
86 Klaus Nielsen (Den) 13:01
87 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 13:14
88 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team 13:15
89 Kornel Osicki * (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional Mtb Team 13:18
90 Mattias Nilsson * (Swe) 13:35
91 Silvio Bundi (Sui) 13:42
92 Fabian Strecker * (Ger) 13:43
93 Kristian Hynek (Cze) S&H Superior Mtb Team 13:44
94 Manfred Reis * (Ger) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 13:46
95 Jérémy Huguenin * (Sui) Giant Swiss Team 13:54
96 Marcel Fleschhut * (Ger) 14:06
97 Balz Weber (Sui) 14:08
98 Tim Lemmers * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 14:11
99 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) Gt Brondello Team 14:15
100 Dries Govaerts * (Bel) Team Saeco 14:25
101 Matthew Hadley (Can) Canadian National Team 14:32
102 Rene Tann (Ger) 14:36
103 Konny Looser * (Sui) 14:37
104 Mattias Wengelin * (Swe) Team Firebike-Droessiger 14:52
105 Jelmer Jubbega * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 14:56
106 Michael Broderick (USA) 14:59
107 Paul Oldham (GBr) 15:02
108 Ondrej Cink * (Cze) Merida Biking Team 15:04
109 Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Bh-Suntour 15:04
110 Sebastian Szraucner (Ger) 15:13
111 Ricardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro * (Por) Tx Active Bianchi 15:21
112 Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Por) 15:25
113 Jiri Hudecek (Cze) 15:31
114 Patxi Cia Apezteguia (Esp) MSC Bikes 15:43
115 Matthias Stirnemann * (Sui) 15:47
116 Matej Nepustil * (Cze) Merida Biking Team 16:09
117 Joris Massaer (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche Mtb Racing Team 16:11
118 Robert Gehbauer (Aut) 16:31
119 Marco Schätzing (Ger) Team Firebike-Droessiger 16:40
120 Severin Disch * (Sui) Giant Swiss Team 16:52
121 Christopher Maletz (Ger) 17:57
122 Jakub Magnusek * (Cze) S&H Superior Mtb Team 18:08
123 Freddy Betremieux * (Fra) 18:35
124 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec 19:22
125 Nicolas Jeantet * (Ita) Isd Cycling Team 19:37
126 Laurent Mineur * (Bel) -1LAP
127 Daniel Eymann * (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team -1LAP
128 Alexander Gehbauer * (Aut) -1LAP
129 Wolfgang Krenn (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team -1LAP
130 Marco Arnold * (Sui) Giant Swiss Team -1LAP
131 Tim Dunford (GBr) Torq Performance Nutrition -1LAP
132 Sebastian Batchelor * (GBr) Infotre - Leecougan -1LAP
133 Florian Thie * (Sui) -1LAP
134 Thomas Lapeyrie * (Fra) Scott Les Saisies -1LAP
135 Jonas De Backer * (Bel) Team Saeco -1LAP
136 Andrew Blair (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition -1LAP
137 Dave Henderson (GBr) -1LAP
138 Ben Thomas * (GBr) Torq Performance Nutrition -1LAP
139 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team -2LAP
140 Robin Roelofs * (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized Mtb Team -2LAP
141 Cody Canning * (Can) Canadian National Team -2LAP
142 Amaury Gernez Aurenge * (Fra) Keops Itwo -2LAP
143 Dror Pekatch (Isr) Subaru-Gary Fisher -2LAP
144 Billy Joe Whenman * (GBr) -2LAP
145 Rob Vangenechten * (Bel) Team Saeco -2LAP
146 Chris Andrews (GBr) -2LAP
147 Travis Frisby * (Aus) -2LAP
148 Richard Felle (Irl) -3LAP
149 Pascal Hossay (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche Mtb Racing Team -3LAP
150 Allan Clark (GBr) -4LAP
DNF Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNF Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team
DNF Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team New Cycling
DNF Umberto Corti (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.
DNF Bjorn Brems (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche Mtb Racing Team
DNF Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
DNF Jimmy Tielens (Bel) Team Saeco
DNF Lee Williams (GBr)
DNF Ryan Sherlock (Irl)
DNF Julien Fillion (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (Crc) Gt Brondello Team
DNF Tim Wynants (Bel) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
DNF Frank Beemer (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
DNF Anthony O'boyle (GBr) Torq Performance Nutrition
DNF John Whittington * (GBr)


*= U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login