Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 26/10 16:37 pm - Speed Week USA: Historic Roswell Criterium


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/10
 

Results from the Historic Roswell Criterium held on April 25th in Roswell, Georgia

 

 

Women
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita-Baci Pro Cycling)
2 Sarah Caravella (Alan)
3 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom)
4 Anna Lang (Vanderkitten Racing)
5 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1)
6 Jenny Trew (BMW-Bianchi)
7 Liza Rachetto (Treads.com-DFT)
8 Samantha Schneider (Team Tibco)
9 Erica Allar (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
10 Jennifer Mcrae (Team Type 1)
11 Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12)
12 Rebecca Larson (Team VBF)
13 Carrie Cash-Wootten (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
14 Unknown rider
15 Erika Graves (Herbalife Lagrange)
16 Starla Teddergreen (Vanderkitten Racing)
17 Elizabeth Morse Hill (Team Fuji)
18 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1)
19 Tiffany Pezzulo (Treads.com-DFT)
20 Gina Voci (Performance Bicycle Racing)
21 Frances Schofield (Zmotion)
22 Valeria Galeano (Ind)
23 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (Treads.com-DFT)
24 Zoe Frazier (Frazier Cycling)
25 Cheryl Fuller Muller (Pedal Right Cycling Team)
26 Christy Keely (Team Kenda)
27 Kate Ross (BMW Bianchi)
28 Kitty Wickes (NGCA-Atlroof.com)
29 Marianne Holt (Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road)
30 Kacey Manderfield (Wolverine Sports Club)
31 Jennifer Reither (Vanderkitten Racing)
(Vanderkitten Racing)
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Kenneth Hanson Team Type 1)
2 Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis)
3 Aaron Kemps (Fly V Australia)
4 Hilton Clarke (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
5 Jacob Keough (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
6 Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia)
7 Ivan Dominguez (Rock Racing)
8 Emile Abraham (Aero Cat Cycling Team)
9 Rahsaan Bahati (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
10 Alexey Schmidt (Team Type 1)
11 Lisban Quintero (CRCA-Foundation)
12 Luca Damiani (Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home)
13 Sean Sullivan (Team Hotel San Jose-Mellow Johnny’s)
14 Chad Burdzilauskas (Kenda Pro Cycling)
15 Ty Magner (Locos Grill & Pub)
16 Adam Myerson (Mountain Kakis)
17 Tim Henry (Team Type 1 Development)
18 Isaac Howe (Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's)
19 Clayton Barrows (Axa Equitable Cycling Team-C)
20 Juan Gaspari (Zmotion Racing Team)
21 David Guttenplan (Time Pro Cycling)
22 Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis fbJittery Joe's)
23 Austin Carroll (Adageo Enery Pro Cycling)
24 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis)
25 Juan Pablo Dotti (Aero Cat Cycling Team)
26 Yosvany Falcon (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
27 Evan Fader (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
28 Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia)
29 Luis Zayas (Ind)
30 Ryan Nye (MVP Health Care Elite Cycling)
31 Neil Bezdek (eam Mountain Khakis fb Jittery Joe's)
32 Diego Garavito (eam Mountain Khakis fb Jittery Joe's)
33 Chad Hartley (Team Geargrinder)
34 Meghan Degan (Ind)
35 Heath Blackgrove (Team Hotel San Jose-Mellow Johnny’s)
36 Stefan Rothe (Hotel San Jose-Mellow Johnny’s)
37 Hank Beaver (Litespeed-BMW)
38 Victor Herrera (Zmotion Racing Team)
39 Nathan Brown (Trek Livestrong U23)
40 Benjamin Miller (Team Globalbike)
41 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System Racing)
42 Daniel Zmolik (Axa Equitable Cycling Team-C)
43 Ken Vida (1 Pro Cycling)
44 Casey Magner (Locos Grill & Pub)
45 Brian Toone (Tria Market P/b Donohooauto.com)
46 Jared Nieters (Haymarket Bicycles-Homevisit)
47 Benjamin Renkema (Globalbike Club Team)
48 Curtis Long (Lindner Capital Advisors)
49 Michael Midlarsky (Expertcyclist.com p/b Biemme)
50 Michael Margarite (Axa Equitable Cycling Team)
51 Chris Schmidt (Haymarket Bicycles-Homevisit)
52 Jonathan Atkins (Team Ion-United Healthcare)
53 Tony Scott (Peachtree Bikes)
54 Matthew Spohn (Dynaflo)
55 Todd Hancock (IS Corp Cycling Team)
56 Daniel Ramsey (Ind)
57 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1)
58 Boyd Johnson (Ind)
59 Artur Sagat (Nouveau Velo Cycling)
60 Phillip Mann (Team Rio Grande)
61 Calixto Bello (Zmotion Racing Team)
62 Graham Foster (Barley’s Taproom Greenville)
63 Tyler Jewell (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
64 John Loehner (Axa Equitable Cycling Team-C)
65 Pat Mccallion (Vision Screenprinting)
66 Benjamin Smith (Locos Grill & Pub)
67 Karel Sumbal (Lindner Capital Advisor)
68 Michael Niemi (unattached)
69 Gustavo Rullo (Ind)
70 Eric Murphy (Team Ion-United Healthcare)
71 Hunter Garrison (Barley’s Taproom Greenville)
72 David Forkner (Globalbike)
73 Ryan Simpson (Haymarket Bicycles-Homevisit)
74 Josh Whitmore (Team Globalbike)
75 Unknown rider
76 Corey Fisher (Aero Cat Cycling Team)
77 Frank Travieso (Champion Porsche p/b Herbalife)
78 Carlos Vargas (Hotel San Jose-Mellow Johnny’s)
79 Jay Thomson (Ind)
80 Darren Dowling (1 Pro Cycling)
81 Andrew Gonzales (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
82 Steven Grant (Haymarket -Homevisit)
83 James Sherman (Bike America)
84 Joe Eldridge (Team Type 1)
85 Winston David (Team Ion-United Healthcare)
86 Rob White (Kenda Pro Cycling)
87 David Oliver (unattached)
88 Zach Nave (Barley’s Taproom Greenville)
89 Benjamin Bryant (Southern Crescent Cycling)
90 Oscar Clark (Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's)
91 Peter Stewart (Iron Data Racing)
92 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
93 Chad Madan (Litespeed-BMW)
94 Bobby Lea (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)
95 Robert Giannini (Locos Grill & Pub)
96 Andrew Joseph (unattached)
97 Joe Whitman (Axa Equitable Cycling Team-)
98 Mike Creed (Team Type 1)
99 Noah Metzler (Team Globalbike)
100 Michael Stoop (Team Mountain Khakis)
101 Hector Pastorino (Argentina)
102 Rich Harper (Kenda Pro Cycling)
103 Geoff Godsey (Ind)
104 David Kemp (Ind)
105 Ben Kersten (Fly V Australia)
106 Mark Babcock (Ind)
107 Bryan Vaughan (Haymarket Bicycles-Homevisit)
108 Andrew Baker (Team Ion-United Healthcare)
109 Neal Arnett (Bike America)
110 A.j (Meyer)
111 Sebastian Flaskamp (Droessiger)
112 Ronald Strange (Hotel San Jose-Mellow Johnny’s)
113 Matthew Crane (UnitedHealthcare p/b/ Maxxis)
114 Joe Collins (Locos Grill & Pub)
115 Andy Scarano (Team Ion-United Healthcare)
116 Chip Hoover (Haymarket-Homevisit)
117 Lanell Rockmore (Team Alliance)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login