Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 30/10 9:21 am - Tour of the Gila: Women's Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/10
 

Results from the Pro 1/2 Women's 2nd stage, the Inner Loop Road Race, held yesterday in New Mexico

 

Stage 2: I Pinos Altos to Ft. Bayard, 125.3 km
1 Carmen Small (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite 3:53:22
2 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite at s.t.
3 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite 1:52
4 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 1:56
5 Jessica Phillips (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite 1:59
6 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders 1:59
7 Olivia Dillon (USA) Peanut Butter &Co TWENTY12 1:59
8 Mara Abbott (USA) Peanut Butter &Co TWENTY12 1:59
9 Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 1:59
10 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite 1:59
11 Shelley Evans (USA) Peanut Butter &Co TWENTY12 2:01
12 Carla Swart (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 2:05
13 Megan Hottman (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT 2:07
14 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders 2:09
15 Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 2:09
16 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 2:12
17 Andrea Graus (Aut) Webcor Builders 2:12
18 Courtney O'donnell (USA) HerbaLife LaGrange 2:18
19 Heather Pryor (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse 2:23
20 Kristin Sanders (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 2:23
21 Alexis Rhodes (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 2:27
22 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 2:33
23 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 2:33
24 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter &Co TWENTY12 12:43
25 Chloe Forsman (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 13:46
26 Katherine Carroll (USA) Peanut Butter &Co TWENTY12 14:18
27 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 23:23
28 Whitney Schultz (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team 23:38
29 Lauren Tamayo (USA) Peanut Butter &Co TWENTY12 23:38
30 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team TIBCO 23:38
31 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 23:38
32 Robin Secrist (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing 23:42
33 Daniela Garcia (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling 23:45
34 Ashley Koch (USA) Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing 23:47
35 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Cycling 23:47
36 Teri Sheasby (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team 23:47
37 Lauren Robertson (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling 23:50
38 Kasey Clark (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT 23:50
39 Ruth Clemence (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 23:50
40 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Peanut Butter &Co TWENTY12 23:50
41 Alison Starnes (USA) Team TIBCO 23:50
42 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse 23:50
43 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite 23:50
44 Cara Bussell (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse 23:50
45 Julie Emmerman (USA) Ind 23:50
46 Marisa Asplund (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT 23:50
47 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Team TIBCO 23:50
48 Rebecca Much (USA) Team TIBCO 24:32
49 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse 34:10
50 Rachel Warner (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling 34:20
51 Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda Tire 39:32
52 Cara Gillis (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 39:32
53 Annie Malouin (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse 39:32
54 Alice Pennington (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team 39:43
55 Natalie Koch (USA) GS Boulder 40:00
56 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders 40:06
57 Erica Zaveta (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 45:47
58 Nadia Sullivan (USA) Team 3xFast 58:35
59 Jennifer Buntz (USA) Duke City Wheelmen 1:01:27
60 Louise Smyth (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling 1:21:04
DNF Judy Jenkins (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
DNF Lisa Reeve (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team
DNF Gwen Erffmeyer Inglis (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT
DNF Christina Smith (Can) GEC Architecture Cycling
DNF Naomi Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b
DNS Kristen Hetzel (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse
DNS Amy Gray-Smith (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT
DQ Arielle Filiberti (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
DQ Christina Smith (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team
DQ Angela Mcclure (AUS) Webcor Builders
DQ Joelle Numainville (Can) Webcor Builders
DQ Amy Mcguire (USA) Wheelworks Racing
 
GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Peanut Butter &Co TWENTY12 7:20:16
2 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite at 1:51
3 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite 2:16
4 Carmen Small (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite 2:53
5 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders 2:59
6 Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:22
7 Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:44
8 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 3:48
9 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders 3:52
10 Carla Swart (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:32
11 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:33
12 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 5:06
13 Heather Pryor (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse 5:44
14 Shelley Evans (USA) Peanut Butter &Co TWENTY12 5:52
15 Alexis Rhodes (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 6:08
16 Jessica Phillips (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite 6:11
17 Kristin Sanders (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 6:34
18 Courtney O'Donnell (USA) HerbaLife LaGrange 7:12
19 Megan Hottman (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT 8:27
20 Andrea Graus (Aut) Webcor Builders 9:01
21 Olivia Dillon (USA) Peanut Butter &Co TWENTY12 9:58
22 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 10:23
23 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite 11:16
24 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter &Co TWENTY12 14:08
25 Katherine Carroll (USA) Peanut Butter &Co TWENTY12 18:09
26 Chloe Forsman (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 19:39
27 Marisa Asplund (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT 27:35
28 Alison Starnes (USA) Team TIBCO 27:38
29 Kasey Clark (USA) TREADS.COM/DFT 28:44
30 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Team TIBCO 28:57
31 Ashley Koch (USA) Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing 29:03
32 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team TIBCO 29:16
33 Rebecca Much (USA) Team TIBCO 29:26
34 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse 29:45
35 Lauren Robertson (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling 29:52
36 Whitney Schultz (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team 29:55
37 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Cycling 30:04
38 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Lite 30:27
39 Robin Secrist (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing 30:31
40 Julie Emmerman (USA) Ind 30:56
41 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 31:13
42 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Peanut Butter &Co TWENTY12 31:40
43 Cara Bussell (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse 32:12
44 Daniela Garcia (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling 32:15
45 Teri Sheasby (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team 32:19
46 Alison Testroete (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 32:55
47 Lauren Tamayo (USA) Peanut Butter &Co TWENTY12 35:24
48 Rachel Warner (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling 39:14
49 Ruth Clemence (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 41:28
50 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse 41:45
51 Annie Malouin (USA) TriSports Cycling / Eclipse 44:44
52 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders 47:56
53 Cara Gillis (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 48:44
54 Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda Tire 49:53
55 Natalie Koch (USA) GS Boulder 51:32
56 Erica Zaveta (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 55:15
57 Alice Pennington (USA) VELOFORMA Cycling Team 1:03:59
58 Jennifer Buntz (USA) Duke City Wheelmen 1:10:44
59 Nadia Sullivan (USA) Team 3xFast 1:16:24
60 Louise Smyth (USA) FCS/Metro Volkswagen Cycling 1:40:50

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login