Posted by Editoress on 04/30/10
Results from the 4th day of racing in Switzerland
Three time World Time Trial Champion Michael Rogers finished an impressive fourth place today in the time trial stage of Tour de Romandie. The result moves him into the race lead with two stages remaining and brings the yellow jersey back to Team HTC-Columbia.
Rogers finished the 23.4km time trial in a time of 31'23" and now leads the tour by two seconds over Alejandro Valverde.
"It was a tough circuit with the first 7km being uphill," said Rogers after the stage. "I started out hard and just tried to hang on. The last 10km is downhill so I knew the finish line was at the top of the climb and I had to give everything at the beginning.
"I now have the overall lead by two seconds with some pretty good riders just behind me so we will have a lot of work to do to defend the jersey over the next couple of days. It will all come down to Sunday's mountain stage."
On his chances, he said "I'm climbing well and I have some good support with Adam [Hansen] and Marco [Pinotti] so I'm quietly confident that we can pull it off."
High Road Sports has taken Mark Cavendish out of the Tour de Romandie at the conclusion of today's stage, as a result of his inappropriate actions after winning stage two of the race on Thursday.
Cavendish has separately issued his own apology stating "I apologize to everybody watching the race and especially the kids. I am not proud of releasing my feelings in that way. I hope I can redeem myself and show my feelings and passion for cycling with results rather than with gestures such as the one yesterday."
High Road Sports agrees with the individual fine issued by the UCI commissaries today and in addition will direct payment of Cavendish's prize money from his stage win to the international charity Right To Play. Right To Play operates in 25 countries and helps millions of children around the world by teaching them life values and lessons through sport and has been a partner of High Road Sports for the last three years.
HTC-Columbia press release
Stage 3: Moudon ITT, 23.4 km | Time | Diff |
1 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | 30:54.13 | 0 |
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 31:20.45 | 0:26.32 |
3 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha | 31:21.36 | 0:27.23 |
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia | 31:23.03 | 0:28.90 |
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank | 31:25.52 | 0:31.39 |
6 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha | 31:25.67 | 0:31.54 |
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack | 31:30.53 | 0:36.4 |
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne | 31:45.94 | 0:51.81 |
9 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 31:48.94 | 0:54.81 |
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack | 31:53.55 | 0:59.42 |
11 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31:55.90 | 1:01.77 |
12 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank | 32:00.57 | 1:06.44 |
13 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo TestTeam | 32:04.16 | 1:10.03 |
14 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 32:04.77 | 1:10.64 |
15 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions | 32:08.45 | 1:14.32 |
16 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 32:11.35 | 1:17.22 |
17 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32:12.85 | 1:18.72 |
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 32:15.41 | 1:21.28 |
19 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia | 32:16.13 | 1:22.00 |
20 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto | 32:17.13 | 1:23.00 |
21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo | 32:20.23 | 1:26.10 |
22 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 32:21.49 | 1:27.36 |
23 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux | 32:22.22 | 1:28.09 |
24 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 32:23.47 | 1:29.34 |
25 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 32:23.83 | 1:29.70 |
26 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank | 32:26.06 | 1:31.93 |
27 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia | 32:28.31 | 1:34.18 |
28 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step | 32:29.38 | 1:35.25 |
29 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha | 32:29.50 | 1:35.37 |
30 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo | 32:29.68 | 1:35.55 |
31 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 32:29.73 | 1:35.60 |
32 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32:30.13 | 1:36.00 |
33 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto | 32:30.31 | 1:36.18 |
34 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia | 32:30.58 | 1:36.45 |
35 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha | 32:31.65 | 1:37.52 |
36 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack | 32:33.63 | 1:39.50 |
37 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32:35.93 | 1:41.80 |
38 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 32:36.11 | 1:41.98 |
39 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 32:36.78 | 1:42.65 |
40 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions | 32:37.97 | 1:43.84 |
41 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram | 32:38.37 | 1:44.24 |
42 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha | 32:41.01 | 1:46.88 |
43 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions | 32:41.78 | 1:47.65 |
44 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | 32:44.50 | 1:50.37 |
45 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram | 32:45.05 | 1:50.92 |
46 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 32:48.00 | 1:53.87 |
47 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank | 32:48.32 | 1:54.19 |
48 J J Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32:48.99 | 1:54.86 |
49 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale | 32:49.40 | 1:55.27 |
50 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram | 32:49.43 | 1:55.30 |
51 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia | 32:50.41 | 1:56.28 |
52 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32:50.76 | 1:56.63 |
53 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto | 32:53.19 | 1:59.06 |
54 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32:54.04 | 1:59.91 |
55 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank | 32:54.35 | 2:00.22 |
56 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam | 32:56.24 | 2:02.11 |
57 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana | 33:01.95 | 2:07.82 |
58 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale | 33:04.77 | 2:10.64 |
59 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto | 33:07.55 | 2:13.42 |
60 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions | 33:10.95 | 2:16.82 |
61 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank | 33:11.07 | 2:16.94 |
62 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack | 33:12.62 | 2:18.49 |
63 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Team Radioshack | 33:12.66 | 2:18.53 |
64 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33:14.14 | 2:20.01 |
65 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank | 33:14.39 | 2:20.26 |
66 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 33:16.59 | 2:22.46 |
67 Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz) Astana | 33:18.45 | 2:24.32 |
68 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram | 33:22.28 | 2:28.15 |
69 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 33:23.82 | 2:29.69 |
70 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions | 33:24.07 | 2:29.94 |
71 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 33:24.12 | 2:29.99 |
72 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne | 33:25.58 | 2:31.45 |
73 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 33:26.18 | 2:32.05 |
74 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step | 33:27.84 | 2:33.71 |
75 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo TestTeam | 33:28.43 | 2:34.30 |
76 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 33:31.21 | 2:37.08 |
77 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 33:31.51 | 2:37.38 |
78 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions | 33:32.87 | 2:38.74 |
79 Francis de Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 33:33.63 | 2:39.50 |
80 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team Radioshack | 33:35.19 | 2:41.06 |
81 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 33:38.92 | 2:44.79 |
82 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions | 33:39.12 | 2:44.99 |
83 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank | 33:39.56 | 2:45.43 |
84 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 33:40.62 | 2:46.49 |
85 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 33:41.38 | 2:47.25 |
86 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 33:41.63 | 2:47.50 |
87 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank | 33:43.52 | 2:49.39 |
88 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33:51.62 | 2:57.49 |
89 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 33:53.57 | 2:59.44 |
90 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 33:54.26 | 3:00.13 |
91 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram | 33:55.02 | 3:00.89 |
92 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo | 33:55.76 | 3:01.63 |
93 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 33:55.92 | 3:01.79 |
94 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo | 33:58.20 | 3:04.07 |
95 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana | 34:04.39 | 3:10.26 |
96 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 34:04.72 | 3:10.59 |
97 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 34:05.76 | 3:11.63 |
98 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 34:07.10 | 3:12.97 |
99 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha | 34:09.61 | 3:15.48 |
100 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 34:11.35 | 3:17.22 |
101 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo | 34:12.95 | 3:18.82 |
102 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 34:14.47 | 3:20.34 |
103 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram | 34:16.16 | 3:22.03 |
104 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 34:20.81 | 3:26.68 |
105 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram | 34:22.31 | 3:28.18 |
106 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step | 34:24.12 | 3:29.99 |
107 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 34:25.85 | 3:31.72 |
108 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne | 34:26.32 | 3:32.19 |
109 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34:27.64 | 3:33.51 |
110 Christophe le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 34:28.50 | 3:34.37 |
111 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 34:35.55 | 3:41.42 |
112 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana | 34:36.50 | 3:42.37 |
113 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34:36.52 | 3:42.39 |
114 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 34:36.65 | 3:42.52 |
115 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | 34:38.68 | 3:44.55 |
116 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale | 34:39.73 | 3:45.60 |
117 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux | 34:41.15 | 3:47.02 |
118 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team | 34:41.83 | 3:47.70 |
119 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | 34:43.24 | 3:49.11 |
120 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions | 34:43.96 | 3:49.83 |
121 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank | 34:45.93 | 3:51.80 |
122 Davide Appolonio (Ita) Cervelo TestTeam | 34:48.82 | 3:54.69 |
123 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 34:50.54 | 3:56.41 |
124 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 34:53.00 | 3:58.87 |
125 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram | 34:54.58 | 4:00.45 |
126 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 34:55.78 | 4:01.65 |
127 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step | 35:01.13 | 4:07.00 |
128 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step | 35:02.51 | 4:08.38 |
129 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha | 35:02.56 | 4:08.43 |
130 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana | 35:02.96 | 4:08.83 |
131 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack | 35:04.78 | 4:10.65 |
132 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step | 35:10.41 | 4:16.28 |
133 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack | 35:18.42 | 4:24.29 |
134 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia | 35:20.14 | 4:26.01 |
135 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam | 35:22.54 | 4:28.41 |
136 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 35:25.54 | 4:31.41 |
137 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 35:27.28 | 4:33.15 |
138 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step | 35:31.12 | 4:36.99 |
139 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia | 35:34.42 | 4:40.29 |
140 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 35:37.40 | 4:43.27 |
141 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 35:39.55 | 4:45.42 |
142 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia | 35:45.27 | 4:51.14 |
143 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana | 35:52.12 | 4:57.99 |
144 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step | 35:52.90 | 4:58.77 |
145 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha | 36:02.73 | 5:08.60 |
146 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team | 36:04.65 | 5:10.52 |
147 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana | 36:12.00 | 5:17.87 |
148 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo TestTeam | 36:16.22 | 5:22.09 |
149 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank | 36:21.54 | 5:27.41 |
150 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 36:37.53 | 5:43.40 |
151 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana | 36:47.27 | 5:53.14 |
152 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Footon-Servetto | 36:48.68 | 5:54.55 |
153 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto | 36:51.50 | 5:57.37 |
DNS Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale | ||
GC | ||
1 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia | 9:56:03 | |
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | at 0:02 | |
3 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha | 0:05 | |
4 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha | 0:07 | |
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank | 0:09 | |
6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack | 0:15 | |
7 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | 0:17 | |
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne | 0:24 | |
9 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 0:35 | |
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack | 0:39 | |
11 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:40 | |
12 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team | s.t. | |
13 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank | 0:42 | |
14 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 0:47 | |
15 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto | 0:48 | |
16 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia | 0:50 | |
17 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:51 | |
18 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions | 0:54 | |
19 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo | s.t. | |
20 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo | 1:00 | |
21 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 1:01 | |
22 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | s.t. | |
23 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 1:03 | |
24 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux | 1:06 | |
25 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions | 1:08 | |
26 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 1:10 | |
27 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank | 1:12 | |
28 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia | s.t. | |
29 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack | 1:13 | |
30 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step | 1:15 | |
31 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:20 | |
32 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto | ||
33 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha | both s.t. | |
34 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale | 1:24 | |
35 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 1:25 | |
36 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:26 | |
37 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 1:29 | |
38 J J Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:30 | |
39 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram | s.t. | |
40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:34 | |
41 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | s.t. | |
42 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram | 1:35 | |
43 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank | s.t. | |
44 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam | 1:37 | |
45 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux | s.t. | |
46 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto | 1:40 | |
47 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank | 1:41 | |
48 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana | 1:44 | |
49 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram | 1:45 | |
50 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale | 1:50 | |
51 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto | 1:53 | |
52 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions | 1:54 | |
53 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 1:58 | |
54 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions | 2:04 | |
55 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Team Radioshack | 2:06 | |
56 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 2:07 | |
57 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank | 2:08 | |
58 Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz) Astana | 2:17 | |
59 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank | 2:20 | |
60 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne | s.t. | |
61 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 2:28 | |
62 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo TestTeam | 2:29 | |
63 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:30 | |
64 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 2:31 | |
65 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions | 2:32 | |
66 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | s.t. | |
67 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 2:33 | |
68 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini | s.t. | |
69 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 2:37 | |
70 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:45 | |
71 Francis de Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | s.t. | |
72 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo | 2:47 | |
73 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram | 2:51 | |
74 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 2:52 | |
75 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo | 2:55 | |
76 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 3:02 | |
77 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:04 | |
78 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram | 3:07 | |
79 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 3:08 | |
80 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 3:13 | |
81 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:14 | |
82 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 3:16 | |
83 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha | 3:17 | |
84 Christophe le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 3:22 | |
85 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step | 3:27 | |
86 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 3:29 | |
87 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 3:30 | |
88 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne | 3:31 | |
89 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale | 3:38 | |
90 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:39 | |
91 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | s.t. | |
92 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 3:56 | |
93 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha | 4:02 | |
94 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux | 4:09 | |
95 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 4:32 | |
96 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 4:36 | |
97 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 4:49 | |
98 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo TestTeam | 5:16 | |
99 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 11:33 | |
100 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 11:41 | |
101 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 11:46 | |
102 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team Radioshack | 11:51 | |
103 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions | 12:13 | |
104 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank | 12:15 | |
105 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 12:35 | |
106 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:47 | |
107 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 12:50 | |
108 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack | 12:59 | |
109 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team | 13:02 | |
110 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram | 13:05 | |
111 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha | 13:06 | |
112 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step | 13:08 | |
113 Davide Appolonio (Ita) Cervelo TestTeam | 13:10 | |
114 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank | 13:19 | |
115 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step | 13:23 | |
116 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram | s.t. | |
117 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions | 13:26 | |
118 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step | 13:29 | |
119 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia | 13:32 | |
120 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia | 13:35 | |
121 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo | 13:50 | |
122 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | 14:19 | |
123 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions | 14:34 | |
124 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 14:35 | |
125 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack | 15:03 | |
126 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia | 15:16 | |
127 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step | 16:27 | |
128 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana | 16:31 | |
129 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha | 23:01 | |
130 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram | 23:26 | |
131 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana | s.t. | |
132 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana | 23:56 | |
133 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | s.t. | |
134 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana | 24:13 | |
135 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Sky Professional Cycling Team | s.t. | |
136 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 24:26 | |
137 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step | 25:01 | |
138 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step | 25:11 | |
139 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team | 25:21 | |
140 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank | 25:26 | |
141 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana | 25:28 | |
142 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana | 25:44 | |
143 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto | 26:09 | |
144 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia | 26:22 | |
145 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Footon-Servetto | 26:27 | |
146 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia | 26:39 | |
147 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank | 26:55 | |
148 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha | 30:08 | |
149 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30:37 | |
150 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack | 31:14 | |
151 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 31:40 | |
152 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam | 32:24 | |
153 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32:38 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |