Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 1/10 10:29 am - Houffalize World Cup: Junior XC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/10
 

Results from the Junior XC races in Houffalize

 

Junior Women
1 Johanna Techt (Ger) Germany 1:16:49
2 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) France at 1:16
3 Helen Grobert (Ger) Germany 1:39
4 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Scott 2:25
5 Julie Berteaux (Fra) Keops Itwo 3:04
6 Linda Indergand (Sui) Switzerland 3:56
7 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Ukraine 4:14
8 Vania Schumacher (Sui) Switzerland 5:49
9 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Switzerland 6:43
10 Laura Munizaga Holloway (Chi) Chile 6:44
11 Anais Simon (Fra) France 6:52
12 Cecile Delaire (Fra) Keops Itwo 8:59
13 Sophia Ries (Ger) Germany 9:13
14 Elise Marchal (Bel) Belgium 9:27
15 Karolina Kalasova (Cze) Czech Republic 9:47
16 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Italy 10:19
17 Marion Gauthier (Fra) France 10:40
18 Fabienne Andres (Sui) Switzerland 11:38
19 Regina Genser (Ger) Germany 12:24
20 Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze) Czech Republic 12:32
21 Svetlana Poverina (Rus) Russian Federation 15:40
22 Viktoria Zeller (Aut) Austria 16:34
23 Michaela Malarikova (Svk) Slovakia 16:48
24 Jil Saxer (Sui) Fischer Junior Mtb Team 17:09
25 Katy Winton (GBr) Great Britain 19:35
26 Miranda Agusti Sanchez (Esp) Spain 20:34
27 Lisa Schrooder (Ned) Team Merida Combee lapped
DNF Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned) Netherlands
 
Junior Men
1 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands 1:22:33
2 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Scott Les Saisies at 0:17
3 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Belgium 0:59
4 Emilien Viennet (Fra) Team New Cycling 1:50
5 Alrick Martin (Fra) France 2:10
6 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Great Britain 2:18
7 Julien Trarieux (Fra) France 2:29
8 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Team Saeco 2:32
9 Paul Mathou (Fra) France 2:35
10 Lukas Kuch (Ger) Germany 2:37
11 Denny Lupato (Ita) Italy 3:14
12 Maxime Urruty (Fra) France 4:10
13 Patrick Lüthi (Sui) Switzerland 4:12
14 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain 4:12
15 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Austria 4:36
16 Roger Walder (Sui) Switzerland 4:59
17 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Team Saeco 5:01
18 Fabian Paumann (Sui) Switzerland 5:02
19 Marvin Gruget (Fra) France 5:36
20 Daniel Vesely (Cze) Czech Republic 5:43
21 Christian Pfäffle (Ger) Germany 6:05
22 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Team Merida Combee 6:10
23 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional Mtb Team 6:11
24 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Trek - Kmc Trade Team Vzw 6:15
25 Janos Ruch (Sui) Fischer Junior Mtb Team 6:15
26 Didier Bats (Bel) Belgium 6:26
27 Thomas Fautrero (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane 6:29
28 Bryan Allemann (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Scott 6:36
29 Antonio Santos Ridao (Esp) Spain 6:37
30 Thibault Geneste (Fra) France 6:47
31 Maximilian Vieider (Ita) Italy 6:58
32 Olivier Bruwiere (Bel) Belgium - B 7:22
33 Ole Hem (Nor) Team United Bakeries, Hoydahl Mtb Racing 7:38
34 Andrea Righettini (Ita) Italy 8:06
35 Jonas Pedersen (Den) Denmark 8:10
36 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic 8:28
37 Loic Doubey (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane 8:35
38 Luke Gray (GBr) Great Britain 8:36
39 Philipp Hediger (Sui) Fischer Junior Mtb Team 9:01
40 Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned) Netherlands 9:23
41 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane 9:31
42 Pavel Skalicky (Cze) Czech Republic 9:32
43 Shaked Frank (Isr) Israel 9:43
44 Severin Sagesser (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 9:43
45 Alexis Noel (Fra) Team New Cycling 9:43
46 Michael Millerferli (Aut) Austria 9:48
47 Steven James (GBr) Great Britain 9:49
48 Nicolas Mertz (Bel) Belgium - B 10:03
49 Jozef Bebcak (Svk) Slovakia 10:04
50 Severin Lehmann (Ger) Germany 10:33
51 Pieterjan Kindermans (Bel) Belgium 10:46
52 Stefan Peter (Sui) Frm Tg Zentralschweiz 11:11
53 Bram Van Wijmeersch (Bel) Belgium 11:30
54 Arnaud Hoyaux (Bel) Belgium - B 11:31
55 Tobias Spescha (Sui) Switzerland 11:32
56 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark 12:01
57 Mykolay Shepel (Ukr) Ukraine 12:02
58 Frederik Kjeldsen (Den) Denmark 12:13
59 Frantisek Lami (Svk) Slovakia 12:24
60 Kevin Krieg (Sui) Switzerland 12:31
61 Martin Giese (Ger) Germany 12:48
62 Mark Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands 13:08
63 Jiri Ostadal (Cze) Gt Czech Team 13:23
64 Niklas Bangsbro (Den) Denmark 13:24
65 Jan Pfitzner (Ger) Germany 13:24
66 Claude Koster (Sui) Switzerland 13:44
67 Bas Van De Vorst (Ned) Netherlands 13:45
68 Tom Steurs (Bel Belgium - B 14:14
69 Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic 14:35
70 Rien Terpstra (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized Mtb Team 14:43
71 Leander Bertels (Bel) Belgium - B 15:03
72 Nikita Chubukov (Rus) Russian Federation 15:09
73 Milan Dolezal (Cze) Gt Czech Team 15:16
74 Robbert De Nijs (Ned) Netherlands 15:36
75 Alexander Laugesen (Den) Denmark 16:03
76 Rok Korosec (Slo) Slovenia 16:04
77 Dylan Beeckman (Bel) Belgium - B 16:04
78 Tamas Pinter (Hun) Hungary 16:45
79 Alexey Solovyev (Rus) Russian Federation 17:10
80 Davy Houben (Bel) Belgium 18:39
81 Fabrice Mels (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche Mtb Racing Team 21:24
82 Maxime Salmon (Fra) Keops Itwo
83 Adria Noguera Soldevila (Esp) Spain
DNF Sascha Bleher (Ger) Germany
DNF Bart De Vocht (Bel) Belgium
DNF Mitchell Codner (Aus) Australia
DNF Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic
DNF Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic
DNF Urban Ferencak (Slo) Slovenia
DNF Julian Scherer (Aut) Austria
DNF Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel
DNF Thibault Poussin (Fra) Keops Itwo
DNF Marc Schärli (Sui) Fischer-Bmc

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login