Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 1/10 16:40 pm - Tour of the Gila: 40+ Men Stage 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/10
 

Results from the 40 + Men's Stage 2 and 3 in New Mexico

Stage 2: Pinos Altos to Ft. Bayard, 125.3 km
1 David Zimbelman (USA) Salmon Cyclery 3:50:19.
2 Brian Choi (USA) Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike at 6:01
3 Kenny Wehn (USA) colavita racing new mexico 6:59
4 Randy Corcoran (USA) NMVS/Wells Fargo Advisors 6:59
5 David Schulhofer (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 6:59
6 Gaige Sippy (USA) Iron Horse Bicycle 6:59
7 Kurt Bickel (USA) Joe's Pro Bikes 6:59
8 Frank Zoldak (USA) Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires 6:59
9 Joe Prinzivalli (USA) Cafe Giuseppe 6:59
10 Rich Davis (USA) Team Rio Grande 6:59
11 Cale Reeder (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 7:13
12 Mike Pugh (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 7:13
13 Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek 10:07
14 Peter Sullivan (USA) Amgen - UBS Masters 12:17
15 Willard Gerritsen (USA) WTC de Amstel 12:23
16 Auke Broex (USA) WTC de Amstel 12:27
17 Miroslav Novak (USA) Alabama Masters Cycling 12:27
18 David Reid (USA) Landis/Trek 12:27
19 Todd Sanders (USA) RideClean 12:27
20 Al Senft (USA) Colavita NM 12:34
21 Rob Trudeaux (USA) Durango Wheel Club 13:31
22 Michael Martin (USA) Boulder 13:40
23 Gordy Walker (USA) Fast Friday 16:36
24 William Ralph (USA) BIG ORANGE RACING 25:41
25 Danny Bennett (USA) Landis/Trek 26:18
26 Pierre Deen (USA) WTC de Amstel 27:21
27 Tony Routley (Can) Team Whistler 27:21
28 Charles Varela (USA) Tyson Racing 27:45
29 Christopher Mosora (USA) Verizon Wireless Racing 28:18
30 Tod Smith (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 28:20
31 Frank Kurzawa (USA) Violet Crown Sports 28:20
32 Phillip Wilson (USA) Joes Pro Bikes 28:40
33 Steve Matous (USA) RealD-Amgen Masters cycling 30:17
34 Dan Lach (USA) Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel 30:23
35 Paul Marabito (USA) Cain's Cycling Team 30:51
36 Ray Manyoky (USA) Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer 32:04
37 Roy Quade (Can) BiciSport 32:27
38 Doug Foxworth (USA) Bicycle Heaven 32:38
39 Dan Distefano (USA) RideClean 32:38
40 Charles Collins (USA) IKI/SIEG 32:38
41 Eric Scroger (USA) Blue Sky Velo 32:38
42 Mitchell Hyra (USA) Pactimo Racing-ACME 32:38
43 Tom Bain (USA) Geri Atrix 32:38
44 Don Williams (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 32:38
45 George Heagerty (USA) Geri Atrix 32:38
46 Rod Michael (USA) Sports Systems MTC 32:38
47 Chuck Higgins (USA) Landis/Trek 32:38
48 Nels Guloien (Can) Team Whistler 38:33
49 James Slauson (USA) Bicycle-Heaven 47:50
50 Kevin Willson (USA) woody creek tavern 48:18
51 William Gattis (USA) unattached 48:43
52 Tim Stone (USA) TEAM ION p/b UNITED 48:56
53 Pim Bonstra (USA) WTC de Amstel 51:39
54 David Burke (USA) Tri-City Cyclists 56:25
55 Mark Forsythe (USA) SPORST SYSTEM 56:33
56 Damon Wiseman (USA) Velocity / Black and White 56:50
57 Stephen Mathias (USA) Duke City Wheelmen 1:02:27
58 Chip Chilson (Can) LITESPEED - BMW 1:03:12
59 Jj Madrinan (USA) Cycle Science 1:06:34
60 Steve Grusis (USA) Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 1:06:37
61 Andy Duvall (USA) LANDIS/TREK 1:06:44
62 Duane Mulvaney (USA) Landis-Trek-VW White Mtn. 1:07:02
63 Steve Betton (USA) Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc 1:37:28
64 Robert Mcwhorter (USA) TEAM LIMASONS 1:37:28
65 William Schaffer (USA) TUCSON 1:37:28
66 Alain Lambert (Can) st bruno 1:47:31
67 Franco Panveno (USA) Alberto's 1:51:28
 
Stage 3: Dan Potts Memorial Tyrone ITT, 23.98 km Time Diff
1 Randy Corcoran (USA) NMVS/Wells Fargo Advisors 0:39:20 0
2 Kurt Bickel (USA) Joe's Pro Bikes 0:39:51 0:31
3 David Zimbelman (USA) Salmon Cyclery 0:39:52 0:32
4 Al Senft (USA) Colavita NM 0:40:07 0:47
5 Rich Davis (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:40:16 0:56
6 Gaige Sippy (USA) Iron Horse Bicycle Classic/DWC 0:40:37 1:17
7 Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek 0:40:53 1:33
8 Frank Zoldak (USA) Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires 0:40:55 1:35
9 Mike Pugh (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:41:38 2:18
10 Cale Reeder (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0:41:42 2:22
11 David Schulhofer (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 0:42:13 2:53
12 Kenny Wehn (USA) colavita racing new mexico 0:42:14 2:54
13 Joe Prinzivalli (USA) Cafe Giuseppe 0:42:37 3:17
14 Gordy Walker (USA) Fast Friday 0:43:05 3:45
15 Peter Sullivan (USA) Amgen - UBS Masters 0:43:56 4:36
16 Paul Marabito (USA) Cain's Cycling Team 0:43:59 4:39
17 Auke Broex (USA) WTC de Amstel 0:44:09 4:49
18 Tim Stone (USA) TEAM ION p/b UNITED 0:44:10 4:50
19 Tod Smith (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 0:44:27 5:07
20 David Reid (USA) Landis/Trek 0:44:38 5:18
21 Miroslav Novak (USA) Alabama Masters Cycling 0:44:40 5:20
22 Christopher Mosora (USA) Verizon Wireless Racing 0:44:49 5:29
23 Tony Routley (USA) Team Whistler 0:45:00 5:40
24 Todd Sanders (USA) RideClean 0:45:02 5:42
25 Dan Lach (USA) Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport 0:45:08 5:48
26 Steve Matous (USA) RealD-Amgen Masters cycling 0:45:27 6:07
27 Rob Trudeaux (USA) Durango Wheel Club 0:45:33 6:13
28 Rod Michael (USA) Sports Systems MTC 0:45:40 6:20
29 Tom Bain (USA) Geri Atrix 0:45:43 6:23
30 Danny Bennett (USA) Landis/Trek 0:45:48 6:28
31 Charles Collins (USA) IKI/SIEG 0:45:49 6:29
32 Willard Gerritsen (USA) WTC de Amstel 0:45:56 6:36
33 Mark Forsythe (USA) SPORST SYSTEM MOUNTAIN 0:46:10 6:50
34 Mitchell Hyra (USA) Pactimo Racing-ACME 0:46:31 7:11
35 Don Williams (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 0:46:35 7:15
36 Doug Foxworth (USA) Bicycle Heaven 0:46:42 7:22
37 William Ralph (USA) BIG ORANGE RACING 0:46:47 7:27
38 Pierre Deen (USA) WTC de Amstel 0:46:48 7:28
39 William Gattis (USA) unattached 0:46:57 7:37
40 James Slauson (USA) Bicycle-Heaven 0:47:14 7:54
41 Eric Scroger (USA) Blue Sky Velo 0:47:16 7:56
42 Stephen Mathias (USA) Duke City Wheelmen 0:47:19 7:59
43 Chuck Higgins (USA) Landis/Trek 0:47:27 8:07
44 George Heagerty (USA) Geri Atrix 0:47:37 8:17
45 Steve Grusis (USA) Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 0:47:49 8:29
46 Frank Kurzawa (USA) Violet Crown Sports Association 0:47:59 8:39
47 JJ Madrinan (USA) Cycle Science 0:48:14 8:54
48 Dan Distefano (USA) RideClean 0:48:25 9:05
49 Chip Chilson (Can) LITESPEED - BMW CYCLING 0:48:45 9:25
50 Nels Guloien (Can) Team Whistler 0:48:52 9:32
51 Roy Quade (Can) BiciSport 0:49:47 10:27
52 David Burke (USA) Tri-City Cyclists 0:49:55 10:35
53 William Schaffer (USA) TUCSON 0:50:05 10:45
54 Pim Bonstra (USA) WTC de Amstel 0:50:27 11:07
55 Charles Varela (USA) Tyson Racing 0:50:44 11:24
56 Alain Lambert (Can) st bruno 0:51:38 12:18
57 Robert Mcwhorter (USA) TEAM LIMASONS 0:54:16 14:56
58 Steve Betton (USA) Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc 0:54:20 15:00
59 Franco Panveno (USA) Alberto's 1:05:28 26:08
 
GC
1 David Zimbelman (USA) Salmon Cyclery 7:57:30
2 Frank Zoldak (USA) Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires at 5:26
3 Kurt Bickel (USA) Joe's Pro Bikes 7:11
4 Gaige Sippy (USA) Iron Horse Bicycle Classic/DWC 7:57
5 Mike Pugh (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 8:27
6 Kenny Wehn (USA) colavita racing new mexico 8:45
7 Randy Corcoran (USA) NMVS/Wells Fargo Advisors 8:48
8 Rich Davis (USA) Team Rio Grande 9:44
9 Joe Prinzivalli (USA) Cafe Giuseppe 10:55
10 Cale Reeder (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 12:34
11 Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek 13:29
12 Al Senft (USA) Colavita NM 13:58
13 David Reid (USA) Landis/Trek 17:26
14 Miroslav Novak (USA) Alabama Masters Cycling 17:28
15 Peter Sullivan (USA) Amgen - UBS Masters 18:23
16 Auke Broex (USA) WTC de Amstel 18:36
17 Todd Sanders (USA) RideClean 19:39
18 Rob Trudeaux (USA) Durango Wheel Club 22:43
19 Willard Gerritsen (USA) WTC de Amstel 23:38
20 Gordy Walker (USA) Fast Friday 24:20
21 Tony Routley (USA) Team Whistler 35:40
22 Christopher Mosora (USA) Verizon Wireless Racing 36:01
23 William Ralph (USA) BIG ORANGE RACING 36:26
24 Tod Smith (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 36:45
25 David Schulhofer (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 37:00
26 Pierre Deen (USA) WTC de Amstel 37:47
27 Frank Kurzawa (USA) Violet Crown Sports Association 40:58
28 Steve Matous (USA) RealD-Amgen Masters cycling 41:03
29 Charles Varela (USA) Tyson Racing 41:41
30 Danny Bennett (USA) Landis/Trek 41:54
31 Paul Marabito (USA) Cain's Cycling Team 42:03
32 Don Williams (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 43:52
33 Tom Bain (USA) Geri Atrix 44:21
34 Mitchell Hyra (USA) Pactimo Racing-ACME 44:28
35 Charles Collins (USA) IKI/SIEG 45:40
36 Eric Scroger (USA) Blue Sky Velo 47:07
37 Roy Quade (Can) BiciSport 48:34
38 Chuck Higgins (USA) Landis/Trek 49:12
39 Dan Distefano (USA) RideClean 49:40
40 Doug Foxworth (USA) Bicycle Heaven 51:09
41 Rod Michael (USA) Sports Systems MTC 51:19
42 Nels Guloien (Can) Team Whistler 51:23
43 George Heagerty (USA) Geri Atrix 53:36
44 Tim Stone (USA) TEAM ION p/b UNITED 1:00:19
45 William Gattis (USA) unattached 1:09:46
46 James Slauson (USA) Bicycle-Heaven 1:09:55
47 Mark Forsythe (USA) SPORST SYSTEM MOUNTAIN 1:09:56
48 Pim Bonstra (USA) WTC de Amstel 1:13:35
49 David Burke (USA) Tri-City Cyclists 1:17:04
50 Stephen Mathias (USA) Duke City Wheelmen 1:21:57
51 Steve Grusis (USA) Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 1:23:03
52 JJ Madrinan (USA) Cycle Science 1:27:57
53 Chip Chilson (Can) LITESPEED - BMW CYCLING 1:34:41
54 Dan Lach (USA) Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport 1:38:02
55 Alain Lambert (Can) st bruno 2:14:00
56 Steve Betton (USA) Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc 2:14:07
57 William Schaffer (USA) TUCSON 2:28:30
58 Robert Mcwhorter (USA) TEAM LIMASONS 2:39:01
59 Franco Panveno (USA) Alberto's 3:30:55

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login