Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 4/10 13:50 pm - Ontario Cup DH #1: results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/10
 

Results from Ontario Cup DH #1, presented by Lapierre Bikes at the Kelso Conservation Area on Sunday May 2nd


Photos  by Peter Kraiker, studio Fstop

 

Women Time Diff
1 Monika Luebke (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:33.628
2 Christine Stoneman (Ind) 1:35.443 1.815
3 Jenn LeBlanc (Ind) 1:46.895 13.266
4 Tifenn Vialatte (Ind) 1:49.068 15.44
5 Diane McCullagh (Kamikaze Racing, Collingwood) 2:00.078 26.45
 
Senior Elite Men
1 Harold Woolnough (Silent Devinci Racing) 1:11.041
2 Jeff Faulds (Norco Evolution) 1:11.958 0.917
3 Michael Hermanovsky (BikeSports Racing Team) 1:12.032 0.991
4 Taylor Rowlands (Ind) 1:12.432 1.391
5 Brandon Cassell (AdrenalineRacer / TO Wheels) 1:12.726 1.685
6 Matt Zdriluk (Ind) 1:12.869 1.828
7 Tom Kakamousias (Silent Devinci Racing) 1:13.158 2.117
8 Joe Jenkins (Primary-Trek) 1:13.613 2.572
9 Zach Koolen (Ind) 1:13.816 2.775
10 Greg de Boer (Ind) 1:14.988 3.947
11 Keith Grant (Ind) 1:15.307 4.266
12 Kyle Lockyer (Silent Devinci Racing) 1:16.102 5.061
13 Chris Dzavik (Ind) 1:16.445 5.404
14 Alistair Pimlott (Silent Devinci Racing) 1:17.567 6.526
15 Jonathan Palframan (Impala Bicycles) 1:21.679 10.638
16 Steven Gauci (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:23.195 12.154
DNS Rob Fraser (Primary-Trek)
 
Junior Expert MEn
1 Kyle Sangers (J & J Cycle) 1:10.331
2 Brad Zdriluk (AdrenalineRacer / TO Wheels) 1:10.727 0.396
3 Michael Oosterveld (Ind) 1:14.224 3.893
4 Kristofer Evoy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:14.718 4.387
5 Sam Winter (Cyclepath Oakville) 1:14.999 4.669
6 Craig Thompson (AdrenalineRacer / TO Wheels) 1:15.427 5.096
7 Nicholas Kesik (Silent Devinci Racing) 1:16.121 5.79
8 Chris Ciszewski (Ind) 1:16.205 5.875
9 Patrick McCarter (Ind) 1:16.642 6.311
10 James Samborski (Ind) 1:17.062 6.731
11 Dan Bruxer (AdrenalineRacer / TO Wheels) 1:17.567 7.237
12 Tyler Maass (AdrenalineRacer / TO Wheels) 1:17.990 7.66
13 Caleb Glithero (Ind) 1:18.540 8.21
14 Taylor Bruce (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:19.797 9.467
15 Matthew Gaudon (Ind) 1:20.082 9.751
16 Steve McNair (Ind) 1:22.017 11.687
17 Dean Thompson (Ind) 1:24.487 14.156
 
Senior Expert
1 Andrew Vandermeer (Ind) 1:14.366
2 John Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:14.615 0.249
3 Kevin Norris (Silent Devinci Racing) 1:14.922 0.556
4 Josh Toohill (BikeSports Racing Team) 1:15.592 1.226
5 James Frost (Ind) 1:15.814 1.448
6 Robert Bailey (Ind) 1:16.407 2.04
7 Jon Acker (Ind) 1:16.467 2.101
8 David Klaver (Ind) 1:17.173 2.807
9 Adam Finlayson (Silent Devinci Racing) 1:17.185 2.819
10 Quinn Lanzon (Ind) 1:17.566 3.199
11 Trevor Cook (Ind) 1:18.463 4.097
12 Grant Nichol (Ind) 1:18.484 4.118
13 Brandon McQuaid (Bowmanville Sport Shop) 1:18.700 4.333
14 Mike Schenk (Ind) 1:19.019 4.653
15 John French (Ind) 1:19.293 4.927
16 Bill Graham (Impala Bicycles) 1:20.390 6.024
17 Tommy Lucas (Ind) 1:20.666 6.3
18 Matthew Sims (The Hub Race Team) 1:21.915 7.549
19 Trevor Burns (Ind) 1:22.543 8.177
20 Alex Cooke (Silent Devinci Racing) 1:23.419 9.053
21 Paul Holder (Ind) 1:28.364 13.998
22 Steven Abell (Ind) 1:29.574 15.208
23 Kevin Allingham (The Hub Race Team) 1:30.512 16.146
DNF Brennan Kovacevich (Ind)
 
Master (30-39)
1 Derek Abraham (AdrenalineRacer / TO Wheels) 1:19.043
2 Chad Hill (Ind) 1:19.668 0.625
3 Josh Mead (Ind) 1:20.194 1.151
4 Greg Zaffarano (Ind) 1:20.761 1.718
5 Christopher Morton (Ind) 1:24.394 5.351
6 Mike Andruszkiw (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:25.108 6.065
7 Ken Casselman (Ind) 1:25.778 6.735
8 Scott Giesbrecht (Ind) 1:26.169 7.126
9 Frederic Hebert (Ind) 1:26.375 7.332
10 Jeremy Vreugdenhil (Ind) 1:31.804 12.762
11 Michael Hollow (Ind) 1:34.069 15.027
12 Bryce Foster (Ind) 1:36.195 17.152
13 David Seibold (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:50.601 31.558
DNS Jake Boldt (Ind)
DNF Jeremy Lavigne (Ind)
DNS Steven Moon (Ind)
DNS Jon Anderson
 
Master (40+)
1 Chris Fowlie (Impala Bicycles) 1:17.955
2 John Bartsch (Ind) 1:19.513 1.558
3 Danny Grant (Ind) 1:22.129 4.174
4 Shane Joachim (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:23.809 5.855
5 John Danyluk (Ind) 1:24.386 6.431
6 Greg Karges (AdrenalineRacer / TO Wheels) 1:26.900 8.945
7 Scott Sinclair (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:27.093 9.138
8 Wayne Rife (The Hub Race Team) 1:27.120 9.165
9 Tim Botha (Ind) 1:28.185 10.23
10 Claude Larue (Ind) 1:30.589 12.634
11 Scott Thomson (Ind) 1:31.218 13.264
DNS Brook Rayner (Ind)
 
Senior Sport
1 Jordan Miller 1:16.713
2 Daniel Eagle (Ind) 1:17.311 0.598
3 Jesse Ellis (Ind) 1:17.978 1.265
4 Chris Siren (Ind) 1:19.115 2.402
5 Andrew Gibson (Ind) 1:19.237 2.524
6 Troy Carleton 1:19.472 2.759
7 Joseph Pillarella (Ind) 1:20.138 3.425
8 Adam Kerr 1:22.480 5.767
9 Thomas Nafziger (Ind) 1:22.886 6.173
10 Chris Dionne 1:22.990 6.277
11 Mark Battiston (Ind) 1:23.716 7.003
12 Justin Rubick (Ind) 1:24.120 7.407
13 Steven Crown (Ind) 1:24.174 7.461
14 Nathan McCullough 1:24.531 7.818
15 Gage MacWilliam (Ind) 1:24.911 8.198
16 Joe Hrusta (Ind) 1:25.222 8.509
17 Tyler Pratt (Bikezone Racing) 1:25.809 9.096
18 Colin Thomson (Team Pedal Power) 1:26.131 9.418
19 Callum Rush (Ind) 1:26.677 9.964
20 Jason Simmons 1:26.767 10.054
21 Jamieson Dennys (Ind) 1:27.084 10.371
22 Dale Brock (Ind) 1:27.399 10.686
23 Dustin Dietze (Ind) 1:27.733 11.02
24 Greg Serneels (Ind) 1:29.196 12.483
25 Jordan Hastings (The Hub Race Team) 1:29.878 13.165
26 Aaron Reesor (Ind) 1:30.317 13.604
27 Kyle Hrynyk (Ind) 1:30.871 14.158
28 Neil Vanderlaan (Cyclepath Oakville) 1:30.939 14.226
29 Nicolas Kaers-Sijpetijn 1:30.975 14.262
30 Shaun Hordichuk (Ind) 1:30.988 14.275
31 Victor Addis (AdrenalineRacer / TO Wheels) 1:33.039 16.326
32 Bill Beattie 1:34.258 17.545
33 Adrian Pennachetti 1:38.805 22.092
34 Bart Devries (The Hub Race Team) 1:38.935 22.222
35 Adrian Boeven (Ind) 1:39.935 23.222
36 Patrick Elwood (Ind) 1:43.182 26.469
37 Alex Critikes 1:44.783 28.07
38 Derek Taylor (Ind) 1:53.358 36.645
39 Dave Smith (Team Pedal Power) 1:53.522 36.809
40 Sam Caldwell (Ind) 1:56.871 40.158
41 Connor Chappell (Team Pedal Power) 1:58.079 41.366
42 Sean Padua 2:01.052 44.339
43 Massimo Narini (Ind) 4:51.931 3:35.218
DNF Michael Battiston (Ind)
DNF Derek O`Yarlett
DNF Richard Erb (Ind)
DNS Garrett Clarida (Ind)
 
Junior Sport
1 Kyle Lubieniecki (AdrenalineRacer / TO Wheels) 1:17.447
2 Mack Thomson (Ind) 1:18.513 1.065
3 Jordan Whicher (Ind) 1:18.530 1.083
4 Ben Syvret (Ind) 1:19.463 2.016
5 Mark Robertson (Ind) 1:20.428 2.981
6 Brandon Denham (Ind) 1:20.569 3.122
7 Spencer Ball (Ind) 1:20.760 3.312
8 Matthew Probst (Ind) 1:20.858 3.411
9 Alex Throop (Cyclepath Oakville) 1:21.879 4.431
10 Brad Biggs (Ind) 1:22.450 5.003
11 Brent Johnson (Ind) 1:22.608 5.161
12 Graeme Utter (Kamikaze Racing, Collingwood) 1:22.890 5.443
13 Tyler Maxwell (Ind) 1:24.308 6.861
14 Cam Donlan (Ind) 1:24.428 6.981
15 Alex Rose (Ind) 1:26.960 9.513
16 Christopher Bones 1:26.973 9.526
17 Landon Black (Ind) 1:27.501 10.054
18 Jon Cook (Ind) 1:30.037 12.59
19 Ben Tellerd (Ind) 1:32.328 14.881
20 Alex Vanderlaan (Cyclepath Oakville) 1:32.404 14.957
21 Chris Born (Ind) 1:34.072 16.624
22 Joshua House (Ind) 1:36.526 19.078
23 Adrian Camposilvan (Ind) 1:38.147 20.7
24 Sean Harwood (Ind) 1:38.583 21.136
DNF Jon McLaren (Ind)
DNF Andy Forge (Ind)
DNF Myles Blaser (Ind)
DNF Matt Coleman
 
Cadet
1 Jeremy Espaniel (Ind) 1:14.663
2 Jamie Tice (Silent Devinci Racing) 1:15.938 1.275
3 Graeme Duff (Primary-Trek) 1:18.907 4.244
4 Ryan Bugye (Ind) 1:20.647 5.985
5 Anton Urtan (Ind) 1:20.686 6.023
6 Deven Chilton (AdrenalineRacer / TO Wheels) 1:22.244 7.581
7 Brendon Walsh (Team Pedal Power) 1:23.238 8.575
8 Josh Arsenault (Ind) 1:23.798 9.135
9 Colton Kurki 1:24.767 10.104
10 Adam Donlan (Ind) 1:24.774 10.112
11 Jack Padega (Ind) 1:24.913 10.25
12 Matt Kliewer 1:25.048 10.386
13 Dylan Longert (Ind) 1:25.354 10.691
14 Lee Carr (Ind) 1:25.459 10.796
15 Patrick Gauci (AdrenalineRacer / TO Wheels) 1:25.501 10.838
16 Oskar Andersen (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:25.932 11.269
17 Dylan Dietze (Ind) 1:26.171 11.509
18 Chislain Laplante 1:26.246 11.584
19 Radney Pritchard (Ind) 1:26.960 12.297
20 Nicholas DallaLana (Ind) 1:27.871 13.208
21 Kevin Biggs (Ind) 1:28.050 13.387
22 Adam Brady (Ind) 1:28.105 13.442
23 Mitch McNair (Ind) 1:28.698 14.035
24 Gage Shelly 1:29.998 15.335
25 Logan Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:30.074 15.411
26 Jordan Anderson (Ind) 1:30.472 15.809
27 Nicholas Celej (Ind) 1:30.557 15.894
28 Jacob Vansickle (Ind) 1:32.520 17.858
29 Alex Rieger (Ind) 1:33.132 18.469
30 Kyle Kennedy (Ind) 1:33.665 19.002
31 Bryan Black (Ind) 1:34.777 20.115
32 Vincent Zemeckas 1:36.254 21.592
33 Dan Moriarity (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:37.000 22.337
34 Brad Heath (Ind) 1:39.888 25.225
35 Elliott Watson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:42.796 28.133
36 Kevan Rayner (Ind) 2:02.616 47.953
 
Minime (13-14)
1 Forrest Groves (Ind) 1:34.335
2 Jake Bogdanow (Kamikaze Racing, Collingwood) 1:36.579 2.244
3 Desmond Jones (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:43.293 8.959
4 Raith Woods (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 1:47.054 12.719
5 Brendan Reesor (Ind) 1:57.171 22.836
 
Hard Tail (19+)
1 Jeff Faulds (Norco Evolution) 1:18.143
2 Andrew Robinson (Ind) 1:20.168 2.026
3 Tommy Lucas (Ind) 1:23.884 5.741
4 Rob Fraser (Primary-Trek) 1:24.820 6.678
5 Stephen Hayes (BikeSports Racing Team) 1:34.091 15.949
6 Andrew Collins (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 1:37.827 19.684
 
Hard Tail (18 and Under)
1 Alan Tweedie (Ind) 1:24.319
2 David Botero (Ind) 1:27.042 2.724
3 Kevin Skea (Ind) 1:41.535 17.217

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login