Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 8/10 9:45 am - Joe Martin Stage Race: Men's Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/10
 

Results from yesterday's 2nd stage in in Fayettville, Arkansas

 

Stage 2: Friday Road Race, 176.9 km
1 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia) 4:14:07
2 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
3 Thomas Rabou (Team Type 1) both s.t.
4 Eric Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 0:12
5 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
6 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita) s.t.
7 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:15
8 Nick Waite (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder)
9 Matthew Rice (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling) both s.t.
10 Jim Stemper (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder) 0:18
11 Francois Parisien (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
12 Jason Donald (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling)
13 Mike Creed (Team Type 1) all s.t.
14 Troy Wells (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:25
15 Kevin Wolfson (CCB Wheelworks)
16 Kyle Wamsley (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
17 Nick Walker (Team Holowesko Partners)
18 James Driscill (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
19 Jonathion Cantwell (Fly V Australia)
20 Luca Damiani (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder)
21 Rob Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
22 Peter Latham (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
23 Eric Schildge (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
24 David Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
25 Mike Northey (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong)
26 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
27 Aldo Ilesic (Team Type 1)
28 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
29 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
30 Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
31 Joey Rosskopf (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
32 Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
33 Steve Tilford (TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores)
34 Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
35 Sean Sullivan (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF)
36 Soren Peterson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
37 Demis Aleman (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
38 Corey Collier (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling)
39 Jacob Rytlewski ( Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder)
40 Patrick Bevin (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong)
41 Chad Cagle (Park Place Dealerships)
42 Taylor Sheldon (Team Holowesko Partners)
43 Wade Wolfenbarger (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
44 Corey Carlson (ReCycling p/b Ascension)
45 Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia)
46 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Wheelworks)
47 Evan Hyde (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling)
48 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
49 Andrew Talansky (California Giant Berry Farms)
50 Noah Singer (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
51 Ryan Roth (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
52 Alex Hagman (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling)
53 Quinn Keogh (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong)
54 Emile Abraham (AeroCat Cycling Team)
55 John Eisinger (Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt)
56 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
57 Mark Hekman (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
58 Mike Sherer (NUVO Cultural Trail)
59 Kevin Nicol (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF)
60 Victor Riquelme (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing)
61 Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
62 Roman Vanuden (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong)
63 Alan Antonuk (Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt)
64 Spencer Gaddy (Myogenesis.com)
65 Thomas Burke (Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt)
66 Tim Srenaski (Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt)
67 David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
68 Oscar Clark (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
69 Christopher Monteleone (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder)
70 Guido Palma (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
71 Neil Coleman (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling)
72 Kris French (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
73 Walker Savidge (Team Holowesko Partners)
74 Andy Jacques-Maynes ( BISSELL Pro Cycling)
75 Caleb Fairly (Team Holowesko Partners)
76 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
77 William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
78 Nick Keough (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder)
79 Juan Pablo Dotti (AeroCat Cycling Team)
80 Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
81 Andrew Barker (Team Holowesko Partners)
82 Matthew Cooke (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
83 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif)
84 Jason Allen (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong)
85 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
86 Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1)
87 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
88 Erik Hamilton (NUVO Cultural Trail)
89 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif)
90 Mat Ankney (Park Place Dealerships)
91 Josh Bartlett (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong)
92 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
93 Colt Trant (Richardson Bike Mart) all s.t.
94 Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 0:43
95 Brian Jensen (TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores) 0:46
96 Bryan Mcvey (ReCycling p/b Ascension) 0:52
97 Daniel Campbell (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:56
98 Zachary Spinhirne-Martin (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
99 Christopher Uberti (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
100 Kolt Bates (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:05
101 Roman Kilun (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 1:09
102 Bill Stolte (TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores) 1:23
103 Heath Blackgrove (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF)
104 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
105 Luke Keough (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) all s.t.
106 Adam Carr (AeroCat Cycling Team) 1:27
107 David Sojo Diego (Richardson Bike Mart) 1:45
108 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1) 1:48
109 Daniel Holloway (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
110 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
111 Ivan Dominguez (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita) all s.t.
112 Ronald Strange (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF) 2:00
113 Mark Batty (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 2:19
114 Sean Passage (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team) 0:25
115 Nicholas Coil (TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores)
116 Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) both s.t.
117 Adam Myerson (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes) 2:37
118 Jay Thompson (Fly V Australia) 0:25
119 David Kemp (Fly V Australia) s.t.
120 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms) 2:47
121 Sid Taberlay (California Giant Berry Farms) 25
122 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
123 Samuel Pickman (California Giant Berry Farms)
124 Alexey Schmidt (Team Type 1)
125 Logan Hutchings (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF)
126 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms)
127 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
128 Diego Garavito (AeroCat Cycling Team) all s.t.
129 Brian Cornelius (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 3:17
130 Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 4:19
131 Carlos Vargas (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF) 0:25
132 Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
133 Patrick McCarty (Richardson Bike Mart) both s.t.
134 Eric Barlevav (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 10:24
135 Matthew Crane (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)
136 Mat Stephens (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 22:55
137 Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia)
138 Winston David (Myogenesis.com) 26:31
139 Emilio Asconeguy (AeroCat Cycling Team)
140 Andrew Crater (AeroCat Cycling Team) both s.t.
141 Emerson Oronte (CCB Wheelworks) 26:35
OTL Tiago Depaula (AeroCat Cycling Team) 50:53
OTL Steve Weller (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
OTL Ryan Good (Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt)
DNS Stefano Barberi (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder)
DNF Aaron Kemp (Fly V Australia)
DNF Ben Kersten (Fly V Australia)
DNF Chad Hartley (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder)
DNF Hilton Clarke (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling)
DNF Floyd Landis (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling)
DNF Charles Eldridge (Team Type 1)
DNF Christopher Hillier (Myogenesis.com)
DNF Stefan Rothe (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF)
DNF Travis Mccabe (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing)
DNF Scott Wenzel (ReCycling p/b Ascension)
 
GC
1 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 4:22:08
2 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) at 0:13
3 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:22
4 Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia) 0:26
5 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia) 0:37
6 Jason Donald (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling) 0:38
7 Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:39
8 Francois Parisien (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 0:42
9 Kyle Wamsley (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:45
10 Corey Collier (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling) s.t.
11 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 0:48
12 James Driscill (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:49
13 Eric Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
14 Peter Latham (BISSELL Pro Cycling) both s.t.
15 Andy Jacques-Maynes ( BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:54
16 Matthew Cooke (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes) s.t.
17 Mike Creed (Team Type 1) 0:55
18 Rob Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:56
19 Nick Waite (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder) s.t.
20 Jacob Rytlewski ( Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder) 0:59
21 Alex Hagman (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling) 1:00
22 Patrick Mccarty (Richardson Bike Mart)
23 Taylor Sheldon (Team Holowesko Partners) both s.t.
24 Thomas Rabou (Team Type 1) 1:01
25 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 1:02
26 Jonathion Cantwell (Fly V Australia) 1:03
27 David Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 1:04
28 Caleb Fairly (Team Holowesko Partners) s.t.
29 David Kemp (Fly V Australia) 1:07
30 Juan Pablo Dotti (AeroCat Cycling Team) 1:09
31 Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
32 Patrick Bevin (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong) both s.t.
33 Ryan Roth (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 1:10
34 Mike Northey (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong) 1:12
35 Oscar Clark (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes) s.t.
36 Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 1:13
37 Soren Peterson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team) 1:15
38 Christopher Monteleone (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder) 1:16
39 Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team) 1:18
40 Andrew Talansky (California Giant Berry Farms)
41 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) both s.t.
42 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif) 1:20
43 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif) s.t.
44 Corey Carlson (ReCycling p/b Ascension) 1:21
45 Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 1:23
46 Walker Savidge (Team Holowesko Partners)
47 Matthew Rice (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling)
48 Nick Walker (Team Holowesko Partners) all s.t.
49 Neil Coleman (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling) 1:24
50 Roman Vanuden (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong) s.t.
51 Kevin Nicol (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF) 1:25
52 Logan Hutchings (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF) 1:26
53 Quinn Keogh (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong)
54 Sean Sullivan (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF) both s.t.
55 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms) 1:27
56 Noah Singer (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
57 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
58 Evan Hyde (OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling) all s.t.
59 Joey Rosskopf (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes) 1:28
60 Nicholas Coil (TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores) 1:30
61 Luca Damiani (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder) 1:31
62 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Wheelworks)
63 Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1) both s.t.
64 John Eisinger (Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt) 1:32
65 Sid Taberlay (California Giant Berry Farms) s.t.
66 Guido Palma (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 1:33
67 Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 1:35
68 Roman Kilun (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 1:36
69 Jim Stemper (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder) s.t.
70 Wade Wolfenbarger (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 1:37
71 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
72 Erik Hamilton (NUVO Cultural Trail) both s.t.
73 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:39
74 Mat Ankney (Park Place Dealerships) 1:40
75 Troy Wells (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 1:41
76 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:42
77 Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team) 1:43
78 Jay Thompson (Fly V Australia) 1:45
79 Andrew Barker (Team Holowesko Partners) 1:46
80 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
81 Victor Riquelme (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) both s.t.
82 Steve Tilford (TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores) 1:47
83 Alexey Schmidt (Team Type 1) s.t.
84 Brian Jensen (TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores) 1:48
85 Colt Trant (Richardson Bike Mart) 1:49
86 Demis Aleman (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 1:50
87 Diego Garavito (AeroCat Cycling Team) 1:51
88 Kevin Wolfson (CCB Wheelworks)
89 William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) both s.t.
90 Aldo Ilesic (Team Type 1) 1:52
91 Spencer Gaddy (Myogenesis.com) 1:56
92 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 1:59
93 Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 2:00
94 Thomas Burke (Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt) 2:01
95 Daniel Campbell (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 2:03
96 Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 2:04
97 Sean Passage (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team) 2:06
98 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 2:10
99 Mark Hekman (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes) 2:12
100 Jason Allen (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong)
101 Eric Schildge (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes)
102 Josh Bartlett (Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong) all s.t.
103 Heath Blackgrove (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF) 2:16
104 Carlos Vargas (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF) 2:17
105 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling) s.t.
106 Nick Keough (Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder) 2:18
107 Alan Antonuk (Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt) 2:20
108 Emile Abraham (AeroCat Cycling Team) s.t.
109 David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes) 2:28
110 Christopher Uberti (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 2:31
111 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 2:36
112 Kris French (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 2:37
113 Tim Srenaski (Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt) s.t.
114 Samuel Pickman (California Giant Berry Farms) 2:42
115 Ivan Dominguez (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 2:44
116 Bryan Mcvey (ReCycling p/b Ascension) 2:47
117 Chad Cagle (Park Place Dealerships) 2:59
118 David Sojo Diego (Richardson Bike Mart) 3:06
119 Daniel Holloway (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 3:12
120 Kolt Bates (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
121 Bill Stolte (TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores) both s.t.
122 Luke Keough (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 3:13
123 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1) 3:18
124 Adam Carr (AeroCat Cycling Team) s.t.
125 Mark Batty (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 3:36
126 Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 3:46
127 Ronald Strange (Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF) 3:48
128 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms) 3:58
129 Adam Myerson (Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes) 4:38
130 Mike Sherer (NUVO Cultural Trail) 5:11
131 Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 5:14
132 Brian Cornelius (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 5:27
133 Zachary Spinhirne-Martin (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 7:56
134 Matthew Crane (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 11:14
135 Eric Barlevav (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis) 11:35
136 Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia) 24:30
137 Mat Stephens (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 25:18
138 Emerson Oronte (CCB Wheelworks) 27:55
139 Winston David (Myogenesis.com) 28:16
140 Emilio Asconeguy (AeroCat Cycling Team) 28:48
141 Andrew Crater (AeroCat Cycling Team) 29:21

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login