Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 9/10 17:54 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 2 Report and Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/9/10
 

Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Transitions) won today's second stage of the 93rd Giro d'Italia, 210 km from Amsterdam to Utrecht defeating in the sprint, Matthew Harley Goss (Columbia HTC) and Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas Doimo).

"A win at Giro d'Italia is a dream come true" said Farrar - "Since this morning I felt a apprehensive but also I knew I was in great condition".

 

farrar

 

"I wanted very much to prove my worth and that all the victories last year were not just a case - stated the American - and you can bet on me in every sprint of this Giro d’Italia".


There were many crashes during today's race and the leader going into today's stage, Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) was involved in one and lost his Maglia Rosa.

Reigning world champion, Cadel Evans (BMC) who crossed the line in the first group, assumed the Maglia Rosa after that stage.

"I’m happy and incredulous" - Evans explained "Even at best I never thought of wearing the pink jersey so early".


Stage 2: Amsterdam to Utrecht, 210 km
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:56:46
2 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
3 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
4 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
5 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
6 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
7 Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
8 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
9 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
10 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
11 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
13 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
14 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step all s.t.
15 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03
16 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
17 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
19 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
20 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
22 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
23 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
25 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
26 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
27 Mauricio Alber Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
28 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
29 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
30 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
31 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
32 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
33 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
34 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
35 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
37 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
38 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
39 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Astana
40 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
41 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
42 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
43 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
44 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
45 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
46 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
47 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
48 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
49 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
50 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
51 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
52 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
53 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
55 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
56 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
57 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini
58 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step all s.t.
59 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:13
60 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 0:23
61 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37
62 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
63 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
64 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
65 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
67 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
68 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
69 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
70 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
71 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
72 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
73 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
74 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Androni Giocattoli
75 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
77 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
78 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
79 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
80 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
81 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
82 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
84 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
85 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
86 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
87 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
88 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
89 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
90 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
91 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
92 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
93 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
94 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
95 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
96 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
97 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
98 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
99 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
100 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
101 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
102 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
103 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
104 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
105 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
106 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
107 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
108 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
109 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
110 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
111 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
112 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
113 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
114 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia
115 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
116 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BBox Bouygues Telecom
117 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha
118 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
119 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
120 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Esp) Footon-Servetto
121 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
123 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
124 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
125 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
126 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
127 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
128 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC - Columbia
129 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
130 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
131 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
132 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team
133 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
134 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
135 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
136 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
137 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
138 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
139 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
140 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
141 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
142 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
143 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
144 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
145 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
146 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
147 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
148 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
149 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
150 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
151 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
152 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
153 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
154 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
155 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini all s.t.
156 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:51
157 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:54
158 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 1:04
159 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:09
160 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 1:11
161 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
162 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:15
163 Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom s.t.
164 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:21
165 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
166 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox both s.t.
167 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 1:23
168 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:37
169 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 2:11
170 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2:13
171 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 2:17
172 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
173 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
174 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
175 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne all s.t.
176 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:45
177 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
178 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:40
179 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:19
180 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
181 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
182 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
183 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
184 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
185 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
186 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
187 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
188 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
189 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
190 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
191 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
192 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
193 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
194 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 4:30
195 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5:37
196 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 6:06
197 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo s.t.
DNF Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
 
GC
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 5:07:09
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions at 0:01
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:03
4 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
5 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:04
6 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:07
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:08
8 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:09
9 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:10
10 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:13
11 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
12 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia both s.t.
13 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:15
14 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:18
15 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:19
16 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
17 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:20
18 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
19 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:21
20 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo s.t.
21 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:22
22 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:24
23 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
24 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto both s.t.
25 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:25
26 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:26
27 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step s.t.
28 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:27
29 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:28
30 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo s.t.
31 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:29
32 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:30
33 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:31
34 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
35 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini both s.t.
36 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 0:32
37 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
38 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo both s.t.
39 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:34
40 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:37
41 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:38
42 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
43 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Astana 0:39
44 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
45 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:41
46 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia s.t.
47 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:42
48 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:43
49 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
50 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:44
51 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini
52 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
53 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step all s.t.
54 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:45
55 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
56 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:46
57 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step s.t.
58 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:47
59 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
60 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:48
61 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
62 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto both s.t.
63 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:49
64 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
65 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:51
66 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
67 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:52
68 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
69 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 0:53
70 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 0:55
71 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:56
72 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
73 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:57
74 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
75 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana both s.t.
76 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:58
77 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
78 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00
79 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
80 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 1:01
81 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:03
82 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:05
83 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:06
84 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
85 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto both s.t.
86 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:07
87 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:08
88 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Androni Giocattoli
89 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli both s.t.
90 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:10
91 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:11
92 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
93 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
94 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
95 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:12
96 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:13
97 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:14
98 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
99 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 1:15
100 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo s.t.
101 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:17
102 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
103 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana both s.t.
104 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha 1:18
105 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia
106 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne both s.t.
107 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC - Columbia 1:19
108 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
109 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
110 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
111 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
112 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:20
113 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
114 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
115 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
116 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 1:21
117 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone s.t.
118 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:22
119 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 1:23
120 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
121 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:24
122 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
123 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
124 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Esp) Footon-Servetto
125 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
126 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:25
127 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha s.t.
128 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 1:26
129 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:27
130 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne s.t.
131 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:28
132 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 1:29
133 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha s.t.
134 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:30
135 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
136 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne both s.t.
137 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:31
138 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
139 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
140 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox all s.t.
141 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:32
142 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto s.t.
143 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:33
144 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:34
145 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:36
146 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:37
147 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 1:40
148 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 1:43
149 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox s.t.
150 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:44
151 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 1:45
152 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
153 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
154 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
155 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:47
156 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 1:49
157 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:52
158 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
159 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team both s.t.
160 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 1:53
161 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:57
162 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:59
163 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 2:03
164 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:04
165 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:06
166 Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2:07
167 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:18
168 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:32
169 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 2:51
170 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:53
171 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:54
172 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 2:55
173 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
174 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3:05
175 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 3:07
176 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 3:08
177 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 3:12
178 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:19
179 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 4:34
180 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 4:39
181 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:45
182 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
183 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 4:46
184 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:47
185 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 4:49
186 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 4:50
187 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:00
188 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 5:03
189 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:05
190 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 5:06
191 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 5:12
192 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 5:23
193 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 5:30
194 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 5:37
195 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 6:24
196 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 6:30
197 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 6:42

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login