Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 10/10 12:34 pm - Pan Am Road Championships: Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 05/10/10
 

Results from yesterday's road races in Aguascalientes, Mexico. Canada's Joelle Numainville took the silver medal in the women's race

Elite Women
1 Shelley Olds (United States) 2:41:09
2 Joelle Numainville (Canada)
3 Dalila Rodriguez Hernandez (Cuba)
4 Angee Gonzalez (Venezuela)
5 Danielys Garcia (Venezuela)
6 Yeima Torres Beltran (Cuba) all s.t.
7 Dulce Pliego (Mexico) 0:06
8 Denise Ramsden (Canada) 0:07
9 Marie Rosado (Puerto Rico)
10 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mexico)
11 Verónica Leal Balderas (Mexico)
12 Ana Paola Madrinan Villegas (Colombia)
13 Mayra Del Rocio Rocha (Mexico)
14 Adriana Rojas (Costa Rica) all s.t.
15 Berenice Castro Plaza (Mexico) 0:09
16 Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)
17 Stephanie Roorda (Canada) both s.t.
18 Jessica Fernanda Jurado (Mexico) 0:15
19 Amber Neben (United States) 0:29
20 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (United States) 0:32
21 Lauren Tamayo (United States) 0:55
22 Kelly Benjamin (United States) 1:05
23 Cindy Morales (Guatemala) 1:30
24 Natalia Navarro (Costa Rica) 1:32
25 Luz Jhasmine González (Ecuador) 2:46
26 Laura Brown (Canada) 4:25
27 Cari Higgins (United States)
28 Paola Munoz (Chile) both s.t.
29 Kathryn Bertine (Saint Kitts and Nevis) 5:02
30 Olga Cisterna (Chile) s.t.
31 Paola Maria Salazar Rabbe (Guatemala) 5:03
32 Maria Briceno (Venezuela) 11:41
33 Roxana Alvarado (Costa Rica) 11:45
34 Elaine Dominguez (Dominican Republic) 23:05
35 Shalini Zabaneh (Belize) 23:33
DNF Claudia Aravena (Chile)
DNF Yaina Beras (Dominican Republic)
 
Elite Men
1 Carlos Oyarzun (Chile) 4:15:03
2 Arnold Alcolea (Cuba) at 0:53
3 Raul Granjel (Cuba)
4 Gregorio Ladino Vega (Colombia)
5 Florencio Ramos Torres (Mexico) all s.t.
6 Luis Pulido Naranjo (Mexico) 1:02
7 Francisco Matamoros (Mexico) 1:09
8 Marco Arriagada (Chile) 1:19
9 Ivan Mauricio Casas (Colombia) 1:26
10 Benjamin King (United States) 3:44
11 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Colombia) s.t.
12 Gonzalo Garrido (Chile) 4:58
13 Matias Medici (Argentina) 6:26
14 José Adrian Bonilla (Costa Rica) s.t.
15 Charles Dionne (Canada) 9:38
16 Jonathan Monsalve (Venezuela) 9:39
17 Sebastián Lazo (Chile) 9:41
18 Ramiro Cabrera Gonzalez (Uruguay)
19 Patricio Almonacid (Chile) both s.t.
20 Eddier Godinez (Costa Rica) 9:43
21 Henry Mendez Raabe (Costa Rica)
22 Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Guatemala)
23 José Ramon Infante Aguirre (Mexico) all s.t.
24 Jorge Montenegro (Ecuador) 9:45
25 Herson Jimenez (Costa Rica) 9:46
26 Erik Castanos (Ecuador) 9:46
27 Pedro Palma (Chile) 9:50
28 Lisuandi Alonso Ruano (Cuba) s.t.
29 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (Mexico) 9:57
30 Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecuador) 10:06
31 Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Venezuela)
32 Pedro Ortuondo (Cuba)
33 José De Jesús Bravo (Mexico)
34 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (Colombia) all s.t.
35 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendis (Mexico) 10:30
36 Luis Fernando Macias Hernandez (Mexico) 10:35
37 Fernando Urueña (PAN) 10:43
38 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mexico) 11:25
39 Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cuba) 11:44
40 Segundo Navarrete (Ecuador) 14:37
41 Daniel Juarez (Argentina) 25:01
42 Guillermo Miranda (Panama) 25:01
DNF Jean Michel Lachance (Canada)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login