Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 12/10 11:50 am - Pan American Championships: Track Day 1 full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/12/10
 

Pan American Championships at the Velodromo Bicentenario de Aguascalientes, in Mexico

 

Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit
 
Ride for Gold and Silver
1 Sarah Hammer (USA)
2 Maria Luisa Calle (Colombia) caught
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Dalia Rodríguez (Cuba) 3:37.872
4 Sofía Arreola (México) 3:38.500
 
5 Yudelmis Rodríguez (Cuba) 3:37.517
6 Daniely García (Venezuela) 3:44.634
7 Olga Cisterna (Chile) 3:49.960
8 Jéssica Jurado (México) 3:51.820
9 Sindy Morales (Guatemala) 3:58.844
10 María Rivera (Puerto Rico) 4:01.841
 
Women's 500m TT
1 Lisandra Guerra (Cuba) 0:33.390
2 Monique Sullivan (Canada) 0:34.760
3 Nancy Contreras (México) 0:35.042
4 Diana García (Colombia) 0:35:063
5 Daniela Larreal (Venezuala) 0:35.256
6 Daniela Gaxiola (México) 0:35.612
7 Jannine Salcedo (Colombia) 0:35.637
8 Arianna Herrera (Cuba) 0:35.689
9 Cristin Walker (USA) 0:36.282
10 Irene Aravena (Chile) 0:36.513
11 Carolina Buenaventura (Ecuador) 37.389
12 Macarena Lopez (Chile) 39.103
13 Melissa Loria (Costa Rica) 39.677
14 Cassandra Rodriguez (Costa Rica) 39.78
15 Luz Rodriguez (Puerto Rico) 39.902
DNS Daiana Almada (Argentina)
 
Men's Team Sprint
 
Ride for Gold and Silver
1 Colombia (Narvaez, Tamayo, Puerta) 0:44:129
2 Venezuela (Pulgar, Marcano, Canelón) 0:44.242
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Trinidad and Tobago (Philly, Kellar, Sellier) 0:44:098
4 Canada (Stephane Cossete, Travis Smith, Joe Veloce) 0:45.403
 
5 México (Contreras, Toussaint, Serrano) 0:45.986
6 Chile 0:46.124
7 Argentina 0:46.452
8 Dominican Republic 0:46.514
9 Guatemala 0:46.774
10 Costa Rica 0:49.976
 
Men's Points Race, 40 km
1 Weimar Roldán (Colombia) 90 pts (+3 laps)
2 Jorge Montenegro (Ecuador) 74 (+3 laps)
3 José Ramón Aguirre (México) 69 (+2 laps)
4 Manuel Rodas (Guatemala) 63 (+2 laps)
5 Pablo Seisdedos (Chile) 58 (+2 laps)
6 Martín Ercila (Argentina) 41 (+2 laps)
7 Máximo Rojas (Venezuala) 34 (+1 lap)
8 Rafael Germán (Dominican Republic) 30 (+1 lap)
9 Sebastián Cancio (Argentina) 29 (+1 lap)
10 Cody O’Reilly (USA) 25 (+1 lap)
11 Byron Guama (Ecuador) 23 (+1 lap)
12 Jean-Michel Lachance (Canada) 22 (+1 lap)
13 Jose Medina (Chile) 4
14 Yosvangs Rojas (Venezuala) 3
15 Ramon L. Martin (Cuba) 2
16 Hersson Jimenez (Costa Rica) 1
17 Londy Morales (Guatemala) 0
18 Augusto Sanchez (Dominican Republic) 0
19 Cesar Vaquera (Mexico)
DSQ Edwin Avila (Colombia)
DNF Darren Matthews (Barbados)
DNF Pablo Loria (Costa Rica)
DNF Anthony Seppy (Puerto Rico)
DNF Adam Alexander (Trinidad and Tobago)
DNF Daniele Defranceschi (Canada)
DNF Eduardo Colon (Puerto Rico)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login