Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 13/10 14:27 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/10
 

Results from today's 5th stage won by Jerome Pineau (Quickstep)

 

Pineau wins

 

Stage 5: Novara to Novi Ligure, 162 km
1 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quickstep 3:45:59
2 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
3 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom both s.t.
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:04
5 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
6 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
7 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
8 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
9 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
10 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
11 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep
12 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
13 Robert Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
14 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
15 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
16 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
17 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
18 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
19 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
20 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
21 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
23 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
25 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
26 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
27 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
28 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
29 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
30 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
31 Mauricio Alber Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
32 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
33 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Astana
34 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
35 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon - Servetto
36 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
37 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas - Doimo
38 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
39 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
40 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
41 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
42 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
43 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
44 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
45 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
46 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon - Servetto
47 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
48 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
50 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
51 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
52 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
53 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
54 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
55 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
56 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
57 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
59 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
60 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto
61 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep
62 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
63 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
64 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto
65 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
67 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
69 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
70 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
72 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
73 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Esp) Footon - Servetto
74 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
75 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
76 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
77 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
78 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
79 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
81 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
82 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
84 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep
85 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
86 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
87 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
88 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon - Servetto
89 Andre Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Caisse D'epargne
90 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
91 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
92 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse D'epargne
93 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
94 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
95 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
96 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
97 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
98 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
99 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
100 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
101 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
102 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
103 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
104 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep
107 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
108 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
109 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
110 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
111 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
112 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
113 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
115 Marco Velo (Ita) Quickstep
116 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse D'epargne
117 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
118 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
119 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo
121 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
122 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
123 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
124 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
126 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
127 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha
128 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
129 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo
130 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
131 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
132 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
133 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
134 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
135 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
136 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia all s.t.
137 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 0:26
138 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:39
139 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 0:48
140 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
141 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
142 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
143 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quickstep
144 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
145 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
146 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
147 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon - Servetto
148 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
149 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
150 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
151 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
152 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:55
153 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini
154 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
155 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'epargne
156 Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
157 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse D'epargne
158 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
159 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
160 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
161 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
162 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
163 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep
164 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
165 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:01
166 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
167 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon - Servetto both s.t.
168 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 1:04
169 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon - Servetto 1:10
170 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 1:29
171 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
172 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia both s.t.
173 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC - Columbia 2:02
174 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 4:32
175 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
176 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
177 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
178 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
179 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
180 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep
181 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
182 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
183 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
184 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
185 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon - Servetto
186 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
187 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha all s.t.
188 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 8:06
189 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 8:16
190 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
191 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
192 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
193 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
194 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
195 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
196 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram all s.t.
 
GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 14:30:03
2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo at 0:13
3 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:20
4 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:26
5 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia s.t.
6 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:33
7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:39
8 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:45
9 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions s.t.
10 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:59
11 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:03
12 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo s.t.
13 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 1:04
14 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:13
15 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 1:15
16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
17 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 1:16
18 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1:22
19 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas - Doimo 1:24
20 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 1:28
21 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 1:45
22 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 1:49
23 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:52
24 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Astana 1:55
25 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:59
26 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 2:01
27 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 2:05
28 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 2:09
29 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 2:13
30 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:28
31 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep 2:31
32 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 2:33
33 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions s.t.
34 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 2:35
35 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni s.t.
36 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 2:40
37 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 2:49
38 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini 2:57
39 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 3:28
40 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 3:43
41 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 3:45
42 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:49
43 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 4:11
44 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
45 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto 4:13
46 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 4:29
47 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC - Columbia 4:31
48 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:36
49 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:49
50 Robert Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 4:50
51 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:51
52 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:09
53 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:10
54 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 5:48
55 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 6:09
56 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 7:10
57 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 7:19
58 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7:59
59 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto 8:05
60 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 8:34
61 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo 9:06
62 Mauricio Alber Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 9:15
63 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 9:16
64 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 9:20
65 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 9:29
66 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 9:33
67 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto s.t.
68 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 9:34
69 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha 9:36
70 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 9:37
71 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana s.t.
72 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto 9:40
73 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:42
74 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia 9:46
75 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
76 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 9:47
77 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 9:54
78 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 9:56
79 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 9:59
80 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 10:05
81 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 10:07
82 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 10:08
83 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team 10:09
84 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 10:15
85 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto 10:19
86 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 10:26
87 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 10:27
88 Marco Velo (Ita) Quickstep 10:37
89 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 10:38
90 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep 10:40
91 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 10:42
92 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon - Servetto s.t.
93 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 10:43
94 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10:44
95 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep 10:52
96 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 10:53
97 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quickstep 10:54
98 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 10:57
99 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 10:59
100 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11:01
101 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 11:12
102 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto 11:13
103 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Esp) Footon - Servetto 11:18
104 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11:23
105 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni s.t.
106 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 11:24
107 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep 11:26
108 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:30
109 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
110 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon - Servetto both s.t.
111 Andre Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Caisse D'epargne 11:35
112 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 11:36
113 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 11:37
114 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:38
115 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11:39
116 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 11:41
117 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo s.t.
118 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11:47
119 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 11:51
120 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 11:54
121 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 11:55
122 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse D'epargne 11:57
123 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne s.t.
124 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:58
125 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 12:03
126 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX s.t.
127 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'epargne 12:05
128 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 12:07
129 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 12:08
130 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quickstep 12:09
131 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon - Servetto s.t.
132 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 12:17
133 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 12:18
134 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini 12:25
135 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 12:26
136 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 12:29
137 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana s.t.
138 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 12:41
139 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep 12:46
140 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 12:49
141 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 12:53
142 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 13:04
143 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 13:07
144 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 13:23
145 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 13:28
146 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 13:33
147 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 13:37
148 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 13:42
149 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 13:50
150 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 13:53
151 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 13:55
152 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 13:57
153 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 14:19
154 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo s.t.
155 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 14:28
156 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 14:29
157 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
158 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 14:33
159 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 15:00
160 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team 15:05
161 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 15:42
162 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 15:52
163 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 16:01
164 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 16:08
165 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:23
166 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:29
167 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon - Servetto 16:43
168 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 17:12
169 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 17:34
170 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 17:49
171 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 17:52
172 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 18:02
173 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse D'epargne 18:18
174 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon - Servetto s.t.
175 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse D'epargne 18:21
176 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon - Servetto 19:04
177 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 19:13
178 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 19:16
179 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 19:24
180 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 19:46
181 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 19:56
182 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 20:11
183 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep 20:32
184 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 20:44
185 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 21:00
186 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 21:42
187 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 22:00
188 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 22:04
189 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 22:11
190 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 22:52
191 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 22:58
192 Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 23:04
193 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 24:55
194 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon - Servetto 26:57
195 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 28:15
196 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 28:52

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login