Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 14/10 14:11 pm - World Cup Four Cross #2, Men's Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/10
 

World Cup Four Cross #2 Maribor, qualifying results

 

Men Time Diff
1 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 58.063 0
2 Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal 58.894 0.831
3 Cédric Gracia (Fra) 
59.751 1.688
4 Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 1:00.827 2.764
5 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 1:00.933 2.870
6 Mickael Deldycke (Fra) 1:01.318 3.255
7 Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 1:01.916 3.853
8 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) 1:02.088 4.025
9 Michal Prokop (Cze) Agang Racing 1:02.133 4.070
10 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 1:02.187 4.124
11 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 1:02.230 4.167
12 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) 1:02.593 4.530
13 Barry Nobles (USA) 1:03.740 5.677
14 Florian Gottschlich (Ger) 1:04.076 6.013
15 Reto Schmid (Sui) 1:04.409 6.346
16 Luka Novak (Slo) 1:04.566 6.503
17 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 1:04.624 6.561
18 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Ex Drinks 1:04.661 6.598
19 Hannes Slavik (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria 1:04.902 6.839
20 Premek Tejchman (Cze) 1:05.090 7.027
21 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain UK 1:05.239 7.176
22 Tomas Haluza (Cze) 1:05.608 7.545
23 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing 1:05.615 7.552
24 Livio Zampieri (Ita) 1:06.020 7.957
25 Jakub Hnidak (Cze) 1:06.044 7.981
26 David Graf (Sui) 1:06.047 7.984
27 Matej Stapic (Slo) 1:06.272 8.209
28 Scott Roberts (GBr) 1:06.408 8.345
29 Will Longden (GBr) 1:06.431 8.368
30 William Evans (GBr) 1:06.532 8.469
31 Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 1:06.673 8.610
32 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr) 1:06.977 8.914
33 Petr Muhlhans (Cze) 1:07.017 8.954
34 Gabor Vigh-Kiss (Hun) 1:07.089 9.026
35 Kieran Mcavoy (GBr) 1:07.164 9.101
36 Petrik Brückner (Ger) 1:07.187 9.124
37 Jakub Riha (Cze) 1:07.200 9.137
38 Jan Novak (Cze) 1:07.492 9.429
39 Giacomo Fantoni (Ita) 1:07.619 9.556
40 Aiko Göhler (Ger) 1:07.649 9.586
41 Zdenek Plasil (Cze) 1:07.673 9.610
42 Daniel Prijkel (Ned) 1:08.046 9.983
43 Duncan Ferris (GBr) 1:08.062 9.999
44 Jakub Pytlik (Cze) 1:08.121 10.058
45 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 1:08.401 10.338
46 Wyn Masters (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker 1:08.536 10.473
47 Andreas Dotzauer (Ger) 1:08.543 10.48
48 Dale Russell (GBr) 1:08.706 10.643
49 Kristjan Medvescek (Slo) 1:08.737 10.674
50 Stepan Novotny (Cze) 1:09.472 11.409
51 Sidney Gerber (Sui) 1:09.607 11.544
52 Tom Dowie (GBr) 1:09.800 11.737
53 Werner Muther (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 1:09.949 11.886
54 Edoardo Franco (Ita) Kenda-Playbiker 1:09.969 11.906
55 Francesco Gargaglia (Ita) 1:10.053 11.990
56 Benjamin Ehrlich (Ger) 1:10.433 12.370
57 Matija Stupar (Slo) 1:10.483 12.420
58 Felix Beckeman (Swe) 1:10.564 12.501
59 Lovro Dejak (Slo) 1:10.693 12.630
60 Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 1:10.763 12.700
61 Daniel Fülle (Ger) 1:10.808 12.745
62 Marko Runst (Ger) 1:10.874 12.811
63 Dominik Gladen (Ger) 1:11.111 13.048
64 Benjamin Kistner (Sui) 1:11.122 13.059
65 Piotr Paradowski (Pol) 1:11.166 13.103
66 Ludovic Gadois (Fra) 1:11.178 13.115
67 Davorin Malekovic (Slo) 1:11.409 13.346
68 Kai Wendschuh (Ger) 1:11.422 13.359
69 Aleksander Kolar (Slo) 1:11.434 13.371
70 Ziga Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team 1:12.044 13.981
71 Adam Stasek (Cze) 1:12.145 14.082
72 Lukasz Baran (Pol) 1:12.259 14.196
73 Michael Huber (Ger) 1:12.583 14.520
74 Robert Kulesza (Pol) 1:13.076 15.013
75 Stefan Scherz (Ger) 1:14.036 15.973
76 Julian Gerhardt (Ger) 1:14.139 16.076
77 Andreas Huber (Ger) 1:14.307 16.244
78 Konstantinos Andriotis (Gre) 1:15.720 17.657
79 Andy Karwath (Ger) 1:15.904 17.841
80 Arne Tschugg (Ger) 1:15.911 17.848
81 Alessandro Ponzetta (Ger) 1:16.211 18.148
82 Ghislain Ricci (Fra) 1:17.364 19.301
83 Jure Vesligaj (Slo) 1:17.626 19.563
84 Andrej Bratina (Slo) 1:18.439 20.376
85 Tomas Brozik (Cze) 1:18.979 20.916
86 Max Lenthall (GBr) 1:20.297 22.234
87 Vladimir Pakrac (Slo) 1:20.751 22.688
88 Jake Ward (GBr) 1:21.211 23.148
89 Thomas Böttcher (Ger) 1:22.071 24.008
90 Lukas Mechura (Cze) 1:24.633 26.570
91 Rick Schubert (Ger) 1:28.029 29.966
92 Matthieu Faury (Fra) 1:30.210 32.147
93 Nico Seidel (Ger) 1:31.738 33.675
94 Mirco Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 1:33.727 35.664
95 Radim Kvacek (Cze) Gt Czech Team 2:05.830 1:07.767
DNF Robert Simecek (Cze)
DNS Marek Pesko (Svk)
DNS Tilen Frank (Slo) Unior Tools Team
DNS Bernard Kerr (GBr) Norco World Team
DNS Markus Sedlak (Aut)
DNS Stephen Simms (GBr)
DNS Lars Ziesler (Ger)



Top 64 to final on Saturday

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login