Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

May 15/10 9:48 am - Maribor World Cup: Men's DH full qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/10
 

Official results from today's men's DH qualifying runs.

The top 80 plus protected riders who finished outside the top 80 (Aaron Gwin and Nick Beer), will race tomorrow's final. Canada's Steve Smith had a great run, cracking the top 5

 

Men Time Diff
1 Sam Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 3:20.47  
2 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 3:22.58 2.11
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:23.46 2.99
4 Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal 3:25.14 4.67
5 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 3:26.69 6.22
6 Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing 3:28.41 7.94
7 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:28.44 7.97
8 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 3:29.61 9.14
9 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 3:29.99 9.52
10 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 3:30.14 9.67
11 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:30.39 9.92
12 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:30.45 9.98
13 Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 3:30.97 10.5
14 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 3:31.04 10.57
15 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi Team 3:31.39 10.92
16 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 3:31.59 11.12
17 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 3:31.95 11.48
18 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Team 3:32.12 11.65
19 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 3:32.71 12.24
20 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 3:32.91 12.44
21 Florent Payet (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 3:34.42 13.95
22 Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center 3:34.77 14.3
23 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 3:34.96 14.49
24 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal Superiders 3:36.13 15.66
25 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Sunn Montgenevre 3:36.58 16.11
26 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team 3:36.68 16.21
27 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 3:37.03 16.56
28 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles 3:37.51 17.04
28 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre 3:37.51 17.04
30 Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Team 3:37.58 17.11
31 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 3:37.63 17.16
32 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 3:37.95 17.48
33 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 3:38.16 17.69
34 Joshua Button (Aus) Kona 3:38.65 18.18
35 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 3:38.78 18.31
36 Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 3:38.91 18.44
37 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) XMS Racing Squad 3:39.02 18.55
38 Mickael Pascal (Fra) 3:39.09 18.62
39 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Mbk Orbea 3:39.66 19.19
40 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 3:39.70 19.23
41 Harry Molloy (GBr) 3:40.31 19.84
42 George Brannigan (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 3:40.68 20.21
43 Harry Heath (GBr) 3:40.80 20.33
44 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Norco World Team 3:40.88 20.41
45 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:41.30 20.83
46 Kyle Strait (USA) 3:41.38 20.91
47 Oliver Burton (GBr) 3:41.54 21.07
48 Richard Thomas (GBr) 3:42.09 21.62
49 Joe Barnes (GBr) 3:42.50 22.03
50 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 3:42.69 22.22
51 Ben Cathro (GBr) 3:42.85 22.38
52 Matej Charvat (Cze) K.T.R. Racing Team 3:42.90 22.43
53 Kim Petersson (Swe) 3:43.03 22.56
54 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing 3:43.08 22.61
55 Nico Vink (Bel) 3:43.20 22.73
56 Scott Mears (GBr) 3:43.53 23.06
57 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 3:43.76 23.29
58 Benny Strasser (Ger) 3:43.77 23.3
59 Marco Milivinti (Ita) Team Cingolani - Protone 3:44.60 24.13
60 Nathan Rankin (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker 3:44.77 24.3
61 Adam Vagner (Cze) 3:44.84 24.37
62 Lars Peyer (Sui) Suspension Center 3:44.96 24.49
63 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 3:45.03 24.56
64 Olivier Nicole (Fra) 3:45.35 24.88
65 Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani - Protone 3:45.38 24.91
66 Wyn Masters (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker 3:45.44 24.97
67 Jan Javornik (Svk) 3:45.46 24.99
68 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 3:45.54 25.07
69 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 3:45.63 25.16
70 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 3:45.81 25.34
71 Marco Bugnone (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 3:46.07 25.6
72 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) 3:46.28 25.81
73 Mark Scott (GBr) 3:46.53 26.06
74 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 3:47.14 26.67
75 Sam Dale (GBr) 3:47.34 26.87
76 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Kenda-Playbiker 3:47.81 27.34
77 Florian Arthus (Fra) 3:47.85 27.38
78 Ludovic May (Sui) 3:48.36 27.89
79 Emyr Davies (GBr) 3:48.69 28.22
80 Curtis Keene (USA) 3:49.11 28.64
81 Carlo Gambirasio (Ita) Surfing Shop 3:49.17 28.7
82 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 3:49.30 28.83
83 Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze) 3:49.35 28.88
84 Niklas Wallner (Swe) 3:49.40 28.93
85 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 3:49.53 29.06
86 Alex Bond (GBr) 3:50.19 29.72
87 Cédric Gracia (Fra) 3:50.26 29.79
88 Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal 3:50.27 29.8
89 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 3:50.41 29.94
90 Billy Caroli (Sui) 3:50.52 30.05
91 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 3:50.68 30.21
92 Will Rischbieth (Aus) 3:50.78 30.31
93 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) XMS Racing Squad 3:50.92 30.45
94 Miran Vauh (Slo) 3:51.34 30.87
95 Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie 3:51.87 31.4
96 Dennis Dertell (Swe) 3:52.02 31.55
97 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges 3:52.08 31.61
98 Claudio Cozzi (Ita) Team Dayco 3:52.43 31.96
99 Roman Roschi (Sui) 3:52.90 32.43
100 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:52.98 32.51
101 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 3:53.38 32.91
102 Marcus Fairbanks (Aus) 3:53.91 33.44
103 Patrick Thome (Fra) Team Sport Bike 3:54.02 33.55
104 Antoine Badouard (Fra) 3:54.38 33.91
105 Arthur Racaud (Fra) Us Cagnes Vtt 3:54.54 34.07
106 Maximilian Bender (Ger) 3:55.69 35.22
107 Martin Mikulenka (Cze) 3:55.97 35.5
108 Kristjan Vrecek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:55.98 35.51
109 Simon Cardon (Fra) Ryde-Racing 3:56.80 36.33
110 Brad Mather (GBr) 3:56.89 36.42
111 Maciej Jodko (Pol) 3:57.61 37.14
112 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Ryde-Racing 3:58.16 37.69
113 Petr Tresnak (Cze) 3:58.30 37.83
114 Renaud Smaniotto (Fra) Us Cagnes Vtt 3:58.68 38.21
115 Claudio Loureiro (Por) 3:58.78 38.31
116 Thomas Jeandin (Sui) 3:58.94 38.47
117 Arran Gannicott (GBr) 3:59.02 38.55
118 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 2stage Factory 3:59.09 38.62
119 James Shepherd (Aus) 3:59.13 38.66
120 Matus Paulovic (Svk) 4:00.00 39.53
121 Richard Marini (Fra) Us Cagnes Vtt 4:00.04 39.57
122 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:00.09 39.62
123 Lukas Ucen (Svk) 4:00.12 39.65
124 Tomas Liska (Svk) 4:00.26 39.79
125 Sam Flockhart (GBr) Lapierre International 4:00.36 39.89
126 Jan Cestnik (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:00.39 39.92
127 Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp) 4:00.40 39.93
128 Arkadiusz Perin (Pol) 4:00.46 39.99
129 Richard Leacock (NZl) 4:00.57 40.1
130 Laurie Dinham (Aus) Suspension Center 4:01.22 40.75
131 Joey Schusler (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:01.90 41.43
132 Freddie King (NZl) 4:02.23 41.76
132 Marius Paccolat (Sui) 4:02.23 41.76
134 Kristof Lenssens (Bel) 4:03.08 42.61
135 Rick Balbierer (Ger) 4:03.31 42.84
136 Arthur Parret (Fra) Team Sport Bike 4:03.32 42.85
137 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor) 4:03.35 42.88
138 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 4:03.36 42.89
139 Thomas Zanone (Fra) Team Sport Bike 4:05.00 44.53
140 Ludovic Oget (Fra) Ryde-Racing 4:05.02 44.55
141 Mattia Arduino (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 4:05.35 44.88
142 Julien Piccolo (Fra) 4:05.80 45.33
143 Deon Baker (Aus) 4:05.84 45.37
143 Bertrand Gilles (Bel) 4:05.84 45.37
145 Ales Virtic (Slo) 4:06.00 45.53
146 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Team Sport Bike - - 4:06.05 45.58
147 Geoffrey Cholley (Fra) Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges 4:06.60 46.13
148 Lutz Weber (Sui) 4:06.65 46.18
149 Krisztian Halasz (Hun) 4:06.68 46.21
150 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 4:07.49 47.02
151 Tom Deacon (GBr) 4:07.99 47.52
152 Daniel Pombo (Por) 4:08.56 48.09
153 Falco Ruppert (Ger) 4:08.85 48.38
154 Anthony Roumeas (Fra) Team Sport Bike 4:09.30 48.83
155 Matej Drnovsek (Slo) 4:10.09 49.62
156 Luciano Worl (USA) 4:10.41 49.94
157 Manuel Gruber (Aut) 4:11.97 51.5
158 Matej Laktis (Svk) 4:12.84 52.37
159 Logan Binggeli (USA) 4:12.87 52.4
160 Martin Frei (Sui) 4:13.04 52.57
161 Espen Johnsen (Nor) 4:15.42 54.95
162 Bostjan Volf (Slo) 4:16.00 55.53
163 Pavel Cep (Cze) 4:16.11 55.64
164 Tomasz Jezierski (Pol) 4:16.74 56.27
165 Mario Sieder (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:17.44 56.97
166 Philipp Bünnemann (Ger) 4:19.40 58.93
167 Tomas Weiss (Cze) 4:20.06 59.59
168 William Luneau (Fra) Us Cagnes Vtt 4:20.14 59.67
169 Freddy Hunziker (Sui) Scott 11 4:20.35 59.88
170 Jörg Neuhart (Aut) 4:21.12 +1:00.65
171 Blaz Hölcl (Slo) 4:21.24 +1:00.77
172 Tanguy Boucherot (Fra) Us Cagnes Vtt 4:22.17 +1:01.70
173 Evan Turpen (USA) 4:22.31 +1:01.84
174 Santo Tessari (Cro) 4:22.74 +1:02.27
175 Petr Matyas (Cze) 4:23.08 +1:02.61
176 Florian Wilhelm (Aut) 4:23.33 +1:02.86
177 Zan Fojkar (Slo) 4:23.39 +1:02.92
178 Rudiger Jahnel (Aut) 4:25.99 +1:05.52
178 Alex Powell (GBr) 2stage Factory 4:25.99 +1:05.52
180 Marco Fidalgo (Por) 4:28.37 +1:07.90
181 Matus Korytko (Svk) 4:28.95 +1:08.48
182 Rémi Charrier (Fra) Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges 4:29.49 +1:09.02
182 Ales Hrebik (Svk) 4:29.49 +1:09.02
184 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) MS Evil Racing 4:29.71 +1:09.24
185 Janick Lieberherr (Sui) 4:31.72 +1:11.25
186 Aleksandar Oresnik (Cro) 4:33.93 +1:13.46
187 David Schmied (Ger) 4:33.96 +1:13.49
188 Petr Mach (Cze) 4:35.09 +1:14.62
189 Noah Grossman (Ger) 4:35.99 +1:15.52
190 Attila Liszi (Hun) 4:36.37 +1:15.90
191 Andreas Schafer (Sui) 4:36.74 +1:16.27
192 Vedran Kaldi (Cro) 4:39.55 +1:19.08
193 Berislav Topol (Cro) 4:39.60 +1:19.13
194 Andraz Jersin (Slo) 4:39.61 +1:19.14
195 Benjamin Scharfetter (Aut) 4:41.34 +1:20.87
196 Claudio Perotti (Ita) Team Dayco 4:42.07 +1:21.60
197 Martin Palko (Svk) 4:42.32 +1:21.85
198 Dominik Kvapil (Cze) 4:43.24 +1:22.77
199 Marek Petelik (Cze) 4:44.75 +1:24.28
200 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi Team 4:45.24 +1:24.77
201 Albert Barilaro Caparros (And) 4:47.98 +1:27.51
202 Emanuel Humar (Slo) 4:52.15 +1:31.68
203 Peter Mihok (Svk) 4:57.98 +1:37.51
204 Leopold Köllner (Aut) 4:59.39 +1:38.92
205 Benjamin Oluoch (Ger) 5:01.08 +1:40.61
206 Michael Schustereder (Aut) 5:07.56 +1:47.09
207 Krasimir Naidenov (Bul) 5:22.28 +2:01.81
208 Marco Perardi (Ita) Team Dayco 5:52.69 +2:32.22
209 Gergely Veres (Hun) 5:54.48 +2:34.01
210 Robert Nagl (Aut) 6:01.53 +2:41.06
211 Konstantinos Andriotis (Gre) 6:05.00 +2:44.53
212 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Ex Drinks 6:26.45 +3:05.98
213 Pietro Caire (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 7:12.04 +3:51.57
214 Gernot Ruppert (Ger) 7:13.62 +3:53.15
215 Mathias Haas (Aut) Rc Alpine Commencal Austria 8:56.42 +5:35.95
216 Ivan Serafimov (Bul) 10:46.60 +7:26.13
DNF Lorenzo Suding (Ita)
DNS Aari Barrett (NZl) Scott 11
DNS Marcel Beer (Sui)
DNS Andreas Sieber (Ger)
DNS Xavier Simo Cervera (Esp)
DNF Alexander Kangas (Swe)
DNF Zan Jurca (Slo) Unior Tools Team
DNS Rhys Atkinson (Aus)
DNF Hiroshi Ato (Jpn)
DNS Tadej Humar (Slo)
DNS Félix Groizard (Fra)
DNS Mario Reinbacher (Aut)
DNS Tim Hammar (Swe)
DNS Rajmund Lukacs (Hun)
DNF Jed Rooney (NZl)
DNF David Axelsson (Swe)
DNS Romain Contreres (Fra) Us Cagnes Vtt
DNS Mahdi Mirzahosseini (Iri)
DNF Kevin Setzer (Ger)
DNS Daniel Lavis (Aus)
DNF Mads Weidemann (Den)
DSQ Basil Weber (Sui)
DNS Greg Williamson (GBr)
DNS Milos Gregorovic (Svk)
DNS Benjamin Ayling (Aus)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login