Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 16/10 14:25 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 8 full results and report


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/10
 

Chris Sorensen (Team Saxo Bank) , the winner of the 8th stage, emerged from the fog at the top of Terminillo. Sorensen

"To win in the first uphill finish at the Giro d'Italia is the greatest satisfaction of my carreer" said Chris Sorensen.

"Doing well in the Giro d’Italia was my big season goal" said Sorensen "unfortunately, a few weeks ago, in a trivial fall, I broke my right collarbone and my participation at the Giro remained in doubt until few days before the start ...".

"I started racing at 13 years old and since then, my dream has always been to win a stage in the Giro" continued the Danish climber - "To do it on the first uphill finish, was really a great pleasure for me and my Team".

Overall leader Vinokourov (Astana), who crossed the line visibly shaking from the cold, said afterward that he had ridden a fairly conservative stage, with his only concerns related to weather conditions.

The ninth place finish gave Cadel Evans (BMC), the lead in the Points classification. The green sprint jersey stayed with Matthew Lloyd (Omega Pharma Lotto) and the Best Young rider remains Richie Porte (Saxo Bank)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stage 8: Chiancano Term to Terminillo, 189 km
1 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4:50:48
2 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX at 0:30
3 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 0:36
4 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:49
5 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:55
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:56
7 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
8 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
9 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
10 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
13 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
14 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 1:12
15 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas - Doimo 1:16
16 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:22
17 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
18 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:27
19 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 1:33
20 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 1:50
21 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:52
22 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:59
23 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00
24 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team
25 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
26 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
27 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
28 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
29 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
30 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto all s.t.
31 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 2:11
32 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 2:13
33 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'epargne 2:18
34 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 2:32
35 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
36 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto both s.t.
37 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Esp) Footon - Servetto 2:38
38 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep s.t.
39 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:43
40 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 3:07
41 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo s.t.
42 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:58
43 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
44 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo both s.t.
45 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:58
46 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 4:07
47 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse D'epargne
48 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BBOX Bouygues Telecom both s.t.
49 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto 4:15
50 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 4:41
51 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 5:18
52 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
53 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 6:06
54 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 6:35
55 Mauricio Alber Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 6:55
56 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse D'epargne s.t.
57 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 7:16
58 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
59 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
60 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
61 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
62 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Astana all s.t.
63 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 8:24
64 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon - Servetto 11:22
65 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 12:02
66 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 12:23
67 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
68 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
69 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
71 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
73 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
74 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
75 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
76 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo
77 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
78 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
79 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
80 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
81 Andre Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Caisse D'epargne
82 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
83 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
84 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quickstep
85 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
86 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quickstep
87 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
88 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha
89 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
90 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
91 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
93 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep all s.t.
94 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 13:50
95 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:37
96 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 17:09
97 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne s.t.
98 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 17:55
99 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep
100 Marco Velo (Ita) Quickstep
101 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon - Servetto
102 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
103 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
104 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
105 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
106 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep
107 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
108 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
109 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
110 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
111 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
112 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
113 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon - Servetto
114 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep
115 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
116 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
117 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
118 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
119 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
120 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
121 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini
122 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
123 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
124 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
125 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
126 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
127 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128 Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
129 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
130 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
131 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
132 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
133 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
134 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
135 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
136 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
137 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
138 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
139 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 19:24
140 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
141 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
142 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
143 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
144 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini
145 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon - Servetto all s.t.
146 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 20:04
147 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo s.t.
148 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 23:00
149 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
150 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
151 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
152 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
153 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC - Columbia
154 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep
155 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
156 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia
157 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
158 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
159 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
160 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
161 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
162 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
163 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
164 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
165 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
166 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon - Servetto
167 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
168 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
169 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
170 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
171 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
172 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
173 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
174 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
175 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
176 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
177 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo
178 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
179 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
180 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
181 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini all s.t.
182 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 23:45
183 Robert Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 24:51
DNF John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
DNF Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
DNF Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
DNF Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
DNF Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
 
GC
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 29:01:26
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team at 1:12
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1:33
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1:51
5 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 2:17
6 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 2:26
7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 2:34
8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 2:47
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 3:08
10 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 3:09
11 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 4:22
12 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas - Doimo 4:25
13 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 4:42
14 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 5:42
15 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 6:05
16 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 6:34
17 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto 7:46
18 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 7:56
19 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 8:01
20 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 8:08
21 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 8:10
22 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 8:14
23 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:05
24 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:08
25 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Astana 10:43
26 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 10:45
27 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 11:15
28 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:59
29 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 14:37
30 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep 16:22
31 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 17:16
32 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 17:24
33 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 18:28
34 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 18:35
35 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Esp) Footon - Servetto 18:38
36 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 18:41
37 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:39
38 Mauricio Alber Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 20:32
39 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 20:52
40 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 20:57
41 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 23:14
42 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 23:35
43 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 23:35
44 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 24:37
45 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 26:05
46 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 28:24
47 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha 28:43
48 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 28:56
49 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 30:27
50 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 30:46
51 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 32:52
52 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 33:22
53 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 34:03
54 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse D'epargne 34:34
55 Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 34:36
56 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto 35:06
57 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 35:51
58 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 36:16
59 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 36:31
60 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto 36:36
61 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 36:44
62 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 36:52
63 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'epargne 37:27
64 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 37:47
65 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 37:49
66 Andre Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Caisse D'epargne 37:52
67 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 38:42
68 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 39:13
69 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 39:54
70 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 40:40
71 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 40:42
72 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 41:13
73 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini 41:16
74 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 41:27
75 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 41:30
76 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 42:21
77 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 43:06
78 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 43:38
79 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo 44:30
80 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 44:50
81 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 45:17
82 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team 45:28
83 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quickstep 45:34
84 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 45:37
85 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 45:47
86 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 45:54
87 Marco Velo (Ita) Quickstep 46:19
88 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 46:43
89 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 47:02
90 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 47:07
91 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 47:21
92 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 47:46
93 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quickstep 47:48
94 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 48:13
95 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 48:18
96 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 49:04
97 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 49:22
98 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 49:28
99 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 49:42
100 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 49:59
101 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team 50:21
102 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 50:34
103 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep 51:11
104 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 51:30
105 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 51:42
106 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 51:52
107 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 52:03
108 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 52:14
109 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 52:44
110 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 52:48
111 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 53:02
112 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 53:03
113 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini 53:07
114 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 53:22
115 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 53:41
116 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 53:46
117 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 54:18
118 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep 54:29
119 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 54:40
120 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 54:49
121 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 54:56
122 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 55:51
123 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse D'epargne 55:52
124 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon - Servetto 56:16
125 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 56:47
126 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC - Columbia 56:49
127 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto 56:53
128 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 57:37
129 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 57:54
130 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 57:59
131 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 58:16
132 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep 58:28
133 Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 58:59
134 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 59:06
135 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon - Servetto 59:08
136 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 59:18
137 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon - Servetto 59:26
138 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 1:00:10
139 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 1:00:22
140 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:43
141 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:00:52
142 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:00:57
143 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep 1:01:36
144 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:02:34
145 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 1:02:52
146 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 1:02:53
147 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 1:03:21
148 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:03:38
149 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:04:41
150 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 1:04:45
151 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:05:26
152 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:05:35
153 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:05:42
154 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 1:05:58
155 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo 1:06:11
156 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:06:26
157 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:06:34
158 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 1:06:59
159 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 1:07:11
160 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:07:20
161 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:07:23
162 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:07:39
163 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:07:58
164 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:08:09
165 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:08:23
166 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:08:23
167 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 1:08:29
168 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 1:08:52
169 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:10:05
170 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia 1:10:23
171 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 1:11:09
172 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 1:12:19
173 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 1:14:06
174 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep 1:15:33
175 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon - Servetto 1:17:08
176 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 1:17:28
177 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon - Servetto 1:20:33
178 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 1:22:15
179 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:22:17
180 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:22:19
181 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 1:23:15
182 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:29:51
183 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 1:30:36

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login