Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 17/10 13:23 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 9


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/10
 

HTC-Columbia's Matt Goss has blasted to the team's first win in the 2010 Giro d'Italia on Monday, outpowering the rest of the field in a bunch sprint in the town of Cava de Terreni.

At the end of the 187 kilometre stage, Goss stormed across the line two bike lengths clear of Filippo Pozzato of Italy. USA rider Tyer Farrar was third. Much of the stage was held in torrential rain making for difficult racing, but HTC-Columbia sports director Tristan Hoffman said afterwards the team had fought hard to keep the race under control for a bunch sprint.

 

goss wins

 

"There was a four-rider breakaway but we made very sure that we kept them at a manageable distance," Hoffman said. "The weather was really bad at times, sometimes the streets were like rivers and that made it a lot harder. However, our goal was always to get a bunch sprint, and even though we had no support from other teams and had to work like crazy, the team did a brilliant job today. In the final kilometre Matt took his chance. It was a difficult bunch sprint, slightly uphill and with some unexpected faces in the mix, but he came through just fine. We've been pushing hard for a stage win here in the Giro, and today we got it."

HTC-Columbia press release


Stage 9: Frosinone to Cava de'Tirreni, 187 km
1 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 4:08:17
2 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
4 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
5 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
6 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep
8 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
9 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
10 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto
11 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
13 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
15 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
16 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
17 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
18 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
19 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
20 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
21 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas - Doimo
22 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
23 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
24 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto
25 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
26 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep
27 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
28 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse D'epargne
29 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
30 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
31 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
32 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
33 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quickstep
34 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
35 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
36 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
38 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Esp) Footon - Servetto
39 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
40 Andre Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Caisse D'epargne
41 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
42 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
43 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
44 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
46 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
48 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06
49 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
50 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini
51 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon - Servetto
52 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
53 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
54 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
55 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
56 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
57 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
58 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
59 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
60 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
61 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:10
62 Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:22
63 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
64 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
65 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
66 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Astana
67 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
68 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
69 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon - Servetto
70 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
71 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
73 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo all s.t.
74 Marco Velo (Ita) Quickstep 0:36
75 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
76 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
77 Mauricio Alber Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
78 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
79 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
80 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
81 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
82 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quickstep
83 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
85 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:41
86 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:43
87 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep s.t.
88 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 1:08
89 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo s.t.
90 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:31
91 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
92 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo both s.t.
93 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 1:33
94 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 1:41
95 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 1:49
96 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
97 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
98 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
99 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
100 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
101 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
102 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini
103 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
104 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
105 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo
106 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
107 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
108 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
109 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
110 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep
111 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
112 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
113 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
114 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
115 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini all s.t.
116 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 2:31
117 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 2:31
118 Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:33
119 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 2:43
120 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:51
121 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
122 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
123 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
124 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
125 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
126 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
127 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 3:53
128 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 4:08
129 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:12
130 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 4:36
131 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
132 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 5:38
133 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
134 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6:12
135 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
136 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia
137 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC - Columbia
138 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
139 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon - Servetto
140 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
141 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
142 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon - Servetto
143 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
144 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 7:36
145 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
146 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
147 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
148 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
149 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
150 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
151 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha
152 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
153 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
154 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
155 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo
156 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni
157 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep
158 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon - Servetto
159 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
160 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
161 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'epargne
162 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
163 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
164 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
165 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
166 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
167 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX
168 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
169 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
170 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep
171 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
172 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo
173 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse D'epargne all s.t.
174 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11:05
175 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
176 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
177 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
178 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
179 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
180 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
181 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 12:06
182 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions s.t.
DNS Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
 
GC
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 33:09:43
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team at 1:12
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1:33
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1:51
5 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 2:17
6 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 2:26
7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 2:34
8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 2:47
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 3:08
10 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 3:09
11 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 4:22
12 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas - Doimo 4:25
13 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 5:18
14 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 6:05
15 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 6:34
16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 7:31
17 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto 7:46
18 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 7:56
19 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 8:01
20 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 8:14
21 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 8:14
22 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 9:59
23 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 10:51
24 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 10:54
25 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 10:57
26 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Astana 11:05
27 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 11:15
28 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:59
29 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 14:37
30 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep 16:22
31 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 17:22
32 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 17:46
33 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto 18:35
34 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Esp) Footon - Servetto 18:38
35 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 18:38
36 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 18:41
37 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:39
38 Mauricio Alber Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 21:08
39 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 22:46
40 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 23:14
41 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 23:37
42 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 25:24
43 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 26:26
44 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 28:12
45 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 28:28
46 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 28:36
47 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto 29:02
48 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 32:16
49 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33:28
50 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse D'epargne 34:34
51 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 35:11
52 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 35:52
53 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha 36:19
54 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 36:37
55 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 36:58
56 Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 37:09
57 Andre Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Caisse D'epargne 37:52
58 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 38:11
59 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 38:23
60 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 38:42
61 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 39:13
62 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 40:42
63 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini 41:22
64 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 41:27
65 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 41:43
66 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto 42:42
67 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 43:18
68 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 43:19
69 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 43:52
70 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 44:20
71 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'epargne 45:03
72 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 45:21
73 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quickstep 45:34
74 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 45:58
75 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 45:59
76 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 46:21
77 Marco Velo (Ita) Quickstep 46:55
78 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 46:56
79 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 47:05
80 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 47:21
81 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 47:36
82 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 47:38
83 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto 47:41
84 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 47:46
85 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 48:13
86 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quickstep 48:24
87 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 49:18
88 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 50:21
89 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team 50:57
90 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 51:13
91 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team 51:40
92 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 51:45
93 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo 52:06
94 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 52:19
95 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 52:20
96 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 52:25
97 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 52:44
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep 53:00
99 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 53:02
100 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 53:03
101 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 53:23
102 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 53:26
103 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 53:28
104 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 53:30
105 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 53:41
106 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep 54:29
107 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 54:41
108 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 54:43
109 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini 54:56
110 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 55:35
111 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 55:54
112 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 56:13
113 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 56:13
114 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon - Servetto 56:38
115 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 56:40
116 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 56:46
117 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 56:47
118 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto 57:29
119 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 57:47
120 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 58:26
121 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 58:30
122 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon - Servetto 59:14
123 Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 59:21
124 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 59:28
125 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 59:48
126 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:00:27
127 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 1:00:58
128 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:00:58
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1:01:07
130 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01:26
131 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 1:01:48
132 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep 1:02:19
133 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:02:35
134 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:02:46
135 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC - Columbia 1:03:01
136 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse D'epargne 1:03:28
137 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:05:13
138 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:05:25
139 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon - Servetto 1:05:38
140 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:05:48
141 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep 1:06:04
142 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 1:06:42
143 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 1:06:54
144 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:07:06
145 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 1:07:36
146 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 1:07:46
147 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 1:08:07
148 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:08:15
149 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 1:08:29
150 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:09:10
151 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse D'epargne 1:09:33
152 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:09:47
153 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:10:11
154 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:10:11
155 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 1:10:28
156 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 1:10:29
157 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 1:10:41
158 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 1:11:04
159 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:11:14
160 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:11:14
161 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:11:54
162 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 1:12:19
163 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:12:35
164 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:13:18
165 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:13:35
166 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo 1:13:47
167 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 1:14:00
168 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 1:15:14
169 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:15:45
170 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 1:16:05
171 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia 1:16:35
172 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:16:47
173 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep 1:23:09
174 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon - Servetto 1:23:20
175 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 1:24:58
176 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:27:57
177 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon - Servetto 1:28:09
178 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 1:29:34
179 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF INOX 1:30:51
180 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:33:22
181 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:36:03
182 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 1:38:12

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login