Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 18/10 18:21 pm - Olympia's Tour: Prologue and Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/10
 

 Results from the first 2 days of racing in the Netherlands

Prologue (May 17th): Heerenveen ITT, 10 km Time Diff
1 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 0.11:44.720  
2 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:12:01.920 at 0:17
3 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:12:11.510 0:27
4 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:12:14.310 0:30
5 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:12:19.730 0:35
6 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:12:23.20 0:39
7 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:12:24.660 0:40
8 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:12:27.290 0:43
9 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:12:27.600 0:43
10 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:12:28.860 0:44
11 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:12:29.000 0:45
12 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:12:29.500 0:45
13 Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:12:30.700 0:46
14 Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:12:30.820 0:46
15 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:12:32.930 0:48
16 Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:12:35.240 0:51
17 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:12:36.300 0:52
18 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:12:39.110 0:55
19 Peter Koning (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:12:39.530 0:55
20 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:12:40.310 0:56
21 Walker Savidge (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:12:40.760 0:56
22 Taylor Shelden (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:12:42.300 0:58
23 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:12:43.300 0:59
24 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:12:43.770 0:59
25 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:12:46.280 1:02
26 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:12:46.980 1:02
27 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:12:47.190 1:03
28 Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:12:49.160 1:05
29 Danny Summerhill (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:12:49.900 1:05
30 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:12:49.970 1:05
31 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:12:50.400 1:06
32 Tom Relou (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:12:50.710 1:06
33 Patrick Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:12:52.200 1:08
34 Caleb Fairly (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:12:52.900 1:08
35 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:12:53.720 1:09
36 Peter Schep (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:12:55.730 1:11
37 Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:12:57.240 1:13
38 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:12:57.240 1:13
39 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:12:57.430 1:13
40 Bart Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:12:59.280 1:15
41 Niek Basten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:12:59.270 1:15
42 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:12:59.340 1:15
43 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:12:59.550 1:15
44 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:12:59.560 1:15
45 Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:12:59.710 1:15
46 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:13:00.270 1:16
47 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:13:00.480 1:16
48 Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:13:01.630 1:17
49 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:13:02.500 1:18
50 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:13:02.740 1:18
51 Erik Van Lakenveld (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:13:02.830 1:18
52 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:13:03.450 1:19
53 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:13:03.500 1:19
54 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:13:04.370 1:20
55 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:13:04.830 1:20
56 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:13:05.170 1:21
57 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:13:05.740 1:21
58 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:13:06.150 1:22
59 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:13:06.950 1:22
60 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:13:09.200 1:25
61 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:13:10.360 1:26
62 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:13:10.740 1:26
63 Jonas Bjellmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:13:11.200 1:27
64 Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:13:11.510 1:27
65 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:13:12.800 1:28
66 Peter Schulting (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:13:13.290 1:29
67 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:13:13.350 1:29
68 Wim Botman (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:13:14.270 1:30
69 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:13:14.810 1:30
70 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:13:15.919 1:31
71 Bram Nolten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:13:18.730 1:34
72 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:13:19.800 1:35
73 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:13:19.980 1:35
74 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:13:20.340 1:36
75 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:13:20.570 1:36
76 Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:13:23.260 1:39
77 Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:13:23.590 1:39
78 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:13:25.400 1:41
79 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:13:26.300 1:42
80 Dennis Luijt (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:13:26.388 1:42
81 Thomas Koep (Ger) Team NRW 0:13:26.520 1:42
82 Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:13:27.380 1:43
83 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:13:28.270 1:44
84 Alex Howes (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 0:13:28.600 1:44
85 Mart van Blanken (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:13:30.500 1:46
86 Frank Niewold (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:13:30.720 1:46
87 Sondre Sørtveit (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 0:13:30.770 1:46
88 Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:13:30.830 1:46
89 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:13:31.510 1:47
90 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:13:32.120 1:48
91 Ismael Kip (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:13:33.410 1:49
92 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 0:13:33.450 1:49
93 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:13:34.820 1:50
94 Ruben Dorren (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:13:35.680 1:51
95 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:13:35.860 1:51
96 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:13:36.400 1:52
97 Arne Hassink (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:13:36.580 1:52
98 Geert van der Horst (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:13:37.160 1:53
99 Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:13:38.560 1:54
100 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team NRW 0:13:38.880 1:54
101 Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NRW 0:13:39.856 1:55
102 Jorne Videler (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:13:40.580 1:56
103 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:13:40.770 1:56
104 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:13:41.200 1:57
105 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:13:41.240 1:57
106 Wouter De Groot (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:13:41.300 1:57
107 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:13:42.310 1:58
108 Arjen ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:13:42.870 1:58
109 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:13:43.290 1:59
110 Joris de Boer (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:13:44.220 2:00
111 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:13:44.360 2:00
112 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:13:44.560 2:00
113 Nick Borst (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:13:46.70 2:02
114 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:13:46.720 2:02
115 Ivor Bruin (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:13:47.980 2:03
116 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:13:48.880 2:04
117 Robbert Van Andel (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:13:48.950 2:04
118 Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:13:49.590 2:05
119 Niels Pieters (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:13:52.610 2:08
120 Sjoerd Commandeur (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:13:53.80 2:09
121 Lars Jun (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 0:13:54.840 2:10
122 Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:13:55.280 2:11
123 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 0:13:55.380 2:11
124 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) Team NRW 0:13:56.900 2:12
125 Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:13:59.460 2:15
126 Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team NRW 0:14:00.520 2:16
127 Gerrit Soepenberg (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:14:04.630 2:20
128 Maikel Paas (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:14:07.210 2:23
129 Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW 0:14:12.700 2:28
130 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:14:13.350 2:29
131 Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:14:16.660 2:32
132 Steven Stenekes (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:14:22.200 2:38
133 Ramon Windt (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 0:14:29.750 2:45
134 Sebastian Sydlik (Ger) Team NRW 0:14:29.460 2:45
135 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:14:34.190 2:50
136 Makoto Shimada (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:14:39.930 2:55
137 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:14:46.500 3:02
138 Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:14:49.670 3:05
139 Stefano Palu (Ita) Team NRW 0:14:58.150 3:14
140 Rene Bunnik (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 0:14:58.400 3:14
 
Stage 1: Heerenveen to Meppel, 155.6 km
1 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 3.23:18
2 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
3 Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam
4 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
5 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
6 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
7 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
8 Peter Schulting (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
9 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
10 Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam
11 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity
12 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team
13 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
14 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U23
15 Lars Jun (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling
16 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
17 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity
18 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
19 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
20 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
21 Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team
22 Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23
23 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
24 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
25 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
26 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
27 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
28 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong U23
29 Erik Van Lakenveld (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam all s.t.
30 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:09
31 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:22
32 Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
33 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
34 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
35 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
36 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
37 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
38 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
39 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
40 Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
41 Caleb Fairly (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
42 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi  
43 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
44 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
45 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam  
46 Sondre Sørtveit (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi  
47 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
48 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
49 Peter Schep (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
50 Wim Botman (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam  
51 Patrick Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
52 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23  
53 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
54 Taylor Shelden (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
55 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
56 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
57 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
58 Niek Basten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
59 Ivor Bruin (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam  
60 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
61 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong U23  
62 Ismael Kip (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
63 Danny Summerhill (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
64 Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
65 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
66 Makoto Shimada (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
67 Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
68 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
69 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
70 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam  
71 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
72 Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
73 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
74 Arne Hassink (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team all s.t.
75 Bart Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 1:12
76 Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NRW 1:34
77 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
78 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
79 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi  
80 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
81 Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team NRW  
82 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
83 Arjen ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam  
84 Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW  
85 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
86 Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi  
87 Joris de Boer (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
88 Tom Relou (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
89 Peter Koning (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
90 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
91 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
92 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
93 Walker Savidge (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
94 Bram Nolten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
95 Gerrit Soepenberg (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
96 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team NRW  
97 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
98 Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
99 Maikel Paas (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT all s.t.
100 Alex Howes (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 1:47
101 Thomas Koep (Ger) Team NRW 2:25
102 Niels Pieters (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
103 Jonas Bjellmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
104 Frank Niewold (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
105 Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi  
106 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
107 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
108 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
109 Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
110 Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
111 Dennis Luijt (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner all s.t.
112 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) Team NRW 2:33
113 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 4:45
114 Ruben Dorren (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
115 Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi  
116 Sjoerd Commandeur (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
117 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
118 Steven Stenekes (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
119 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23  
120 Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23  
121 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
122 Mart van Blanken (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
123 Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
124 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
125 Rene Bunnik (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
126 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
127 Wouter De Groot (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
128 Nick Borst (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
129 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi  
130 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
131 Geert van der Horst (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
132 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
133 Sebastian Sydlik (Ger) Team NRW  
134 Jorne Videler (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling all s.t.
135 Robbert Van Andel (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 4:58
136 Stefano Palu (Ita) Team NRW 9:23
137 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 15:15
DNF Ramon Windt (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
DNF Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
DNF Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 3:34:52
2 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong U23 at 0:27
3 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:40
4 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:47
5 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:53
6 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:55
7 Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23 0:56
8 Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 0:57
9 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 0:59
10 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1:02
11 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 1:06
12 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 1:07
13 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1:09
14 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 1:13
15 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23 1:16
16 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 1:17
17 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 1:20
18 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1:23
19 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1:25
20 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1:25
21 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 1:26
22 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 1:27
23 Erik Van Lakenveld (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 1:28
24 Taylor Shelden (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 1:30
25 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1:31
26 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 1:32
27 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 1:34
28 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 1:34
29 Danny Summerhill (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 1:37
30 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 1:37
31 Peter Schulting (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 1:39
32 Patrick Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1:40
33 Caleb Fairly (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 1:40
34 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 1:40
35 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1:41
36 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1:41
37 Peter Schep (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 1:43
38 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 1:44
39 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 1:45
40 Niek Basten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 1:47
41 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1:47
42 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong U23 1:48
43 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 1:50
44 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 1:52
45 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 1:52
46 Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 1:53
47 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1:57
48 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 1:58
49 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 2:00
50 Wim Botman (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 2:02
51 Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 2:04
52 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2:07
53 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 2:07
54 Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 2:11
55 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 2:14
56 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 2:16
57 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 2:17
58 Sondre Sørtveit (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 2:18
59 Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 2:18
60 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 2:20
61 Lars Jun (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 2:20
62 Ismael Kip (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 2:21
63 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 2:21
64 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 2:22
65 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 2:23
66 Arne Hassink (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 2:24
67 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 2:24
68 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 2:28
69 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 2:31
70 Bart Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2:32
71 Ivor Bruin (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 2:35
72 Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 2:37
73 Peter Koning (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 2:39
74 Walker Savidge (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 2:40
75 Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 2:47
76 Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 2:49
77 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 2:50
78 Tom Relou (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 2:50
79 Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 3:01
80 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 3:02
81 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 3:03
82 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 3:10
83 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 3:13
84 Bram Nolten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 3:18
85 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 3:20
86 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 3:20
87 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 3:22
88 Makoto Shimada (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT 3:27
89 Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 3:37
90 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team NRW 3:38
91 Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NRW 3:39
92 Alex Howes (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team 3:41
93 Arjen ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam 3:42
94 Joris de Boer (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 3:44
95 Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity 3:48
96 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 3:50
97 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 3:55
98 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT 3:55
99 Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team NRW 4:00
100 Jonas Bjellmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity 4:02
101 Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 4:02
102 Gerrit Soepenberg (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 4:04
103 Maikel Paas (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 4:07
104 Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW 4:12
105 Dennis Luijt (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner 4:17
106 Thomas Koep (Ger) Team NRW 4:17
107 Frank Niewold (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 4:21
108 Niels Pieters (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 4:43
109 Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha 4:46
110 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 4:46
111 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) Team NRW 4:55
112 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha 5:04
113 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 5:34
114 Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23 5:41
115 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 6:08
116 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 6:16
117 Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi 6:34
118 Mart van Blanken (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 6:41
119 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 6:42
120 Ruben Dorren (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 6:46
121 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 6:47
122 Geert van der Horst (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 6:48
123 Jorne Videler (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling 6:51
124 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 6:52
125 Wouter De Groot (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 6:52
126 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 6:55
127 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 6:55
128 Nick Borst (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 6:57
129 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team 6:57
130 Sjoerd Commandeur (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 7:04
131 Robbert Van Andel (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 7:12
132 Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 7:27
133 Steven Stenekes (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team 7:33
134 Sebastian Sydlik (Ger) Team NRW 7:40
135 Rene Bunnik (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam 8:09
136 Stefano Palu (Ita) Team NRW 12:47
137 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco Skins 16:47

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login