Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 22/10 20:32 pm - Mont Tremblant Canada Cup XC #2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/10
 

Results from today's Canada Cup XC in Mont Tremblant QC

Elite Women
1 Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:38:43
2 Mical Dyck (Can) Trek Canada at 0:31
3 Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol) Bedford/Verge/Spin 0:43
4 Mikaela Kofman (Can) 3 Rox Racing 0:51
5 Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) Local Ride Women's Team
1:20
6 Sandra Walter (Can) Ride Elite Womens Team
1:46
7 Cindy Montambault (Can) CVM Val-David 5:25
8 Sue Trimble-Haviland (Can) Norco Evolution 8:27
9 Marie-Claude Surprenant (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 9:02
10 Caroline Villeneuve (Can) Norco Factory Team 10:20
11 Andréanne Pichette (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 11:31
12 Heather Gray (Can) Solutions/Angry Johnnys 11:36
13 Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 12:09
14 Rébecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone dAlma 13:58
15 Annick Chrétien (Can) Kona Bio-Max 15:18
16 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) MM Racing 15:31
17 Sarah Moore (Can) CVM Val-David 18:51
18 Bryna Blanchard (USA) Windham Mountain Cycling Team 19:52
19 Lisa Morgan (NZl) PNP 22:05
20 Samantha Grover (Can) Pedalhead Racing 24:20
21 Marjorie Lavoie (Can) CVM Val-David 27:14
22 Julie Melanson (Can) Indépendant 28:01
23 Holly WhiteKnight (Can) Wild Betty's 31:40
DNF Stéphanie Lacoursière (Can) Cyclone dAlma
DNF Ashley Barson (Can) Ontario/CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
DNF Linnea Koons (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Karine Travaillaud (Can) Cycles des Monts
 
Junior Women
1 Laura Bietola (Can) 3 Rox Racing 1:19:43
2 Kristina Laforge (Can) Cyclone dAlma at 0:03
3 Lauren Rosser (Can) Cycling BC 1:46
4 Valérie Meunier (Can) Cyclone d'Alma 2:49
5 Andréane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team
2:49
6 Emily Fisher (Can) Indépendant 6:56
7 Cayley Brooks (Can) Ontario/Hardwood Ski and 8:16
8 Malia Poulin (Can) Charlevoix 9:38
9 Laurence Harvey (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 12:10
10 Justine Morin (Can) CCS/Dalbix 16:14
11 Emily Flynn (Can) Serono Specialized Cycling 19:07
12 Samantha Wagler (Can) Two Wheel Express 25:55
13 Caeli Barron (Can) Ind
27:43
14 Stéphanie Vialle (Can) CVM Val-David 39:05
DNF Justine Desmarais (Can) CVM Val-David
 
Elite Men
1 Max Plaxton (Can) SHOAIR/Specialized 1:39:49
2 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team at 0:42
3 Raphaël Gagné (Can) Maxxis/RockyMountain 2:49
4 Kristofor Sneddon (Can) KONA 3:47
5 Matthew Hadley (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 3:59
6 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 4:00
7 Stefan Widmer (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team
5:04
8 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 5:08
9 Marty Lazarski (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 5:23
10 Ishai Rotem (USA) Jamis Bikes 5:32
11 Benjamin Sonntag (GER) Cannondale Factory Racing 6:02
12 Craig Richey (Can) Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 6:10
13 Daniel Sessford (Can) Aviawest-Blue Competition Cycles 6:24
14 Eric Batty (Can) Trek Canada 6:39
15 Francis Morin (Can) Specialized Can
6:39
16 Andrew LEspérance (Can) Cyclesmith/Trek 6:40
17 Léni Trudel (Can) Specialized 7:22
18 Benoit Simard (Can) Specialized 7:53
19 Tyson Wagler (Can) 3 Rox Racing 8:01
20 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can) CVM Val-David 8:34
21 Simon Lalancette (Can) Devinci 8:45
22 Ryan Atkins (Can) EMD SERONO SPECIALIZED 9:03
23 Félix Côté (Can) CVM Val-David 9:31
24 Jacob McClelland (Can) Team Hardwood-Trek 10:23
25 Jon Kinsie (Can) Lapierre 10:45
26 Thomas Skinner (Can) Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 11:43
27 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 11:58
28 Jamie Lamb (Can) Cyclesmith 12:18
29 Seamus Powell (USA) coaching/industry nine/windham mt. 13:07
30 Zachary Hughes (Can) Norco Factory Team 14:15
31 Tom Sampson (USA) Canondale Factory Racing 14:37
32 Aaron Snyder (USA) Scott RC Mountain Bike Team 15:15
33 Neil Schiemann (Can) Tall Tree Cycles 15:36
34 Luc Boily (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien) 15:37
35 Olivier Bordeleau (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 15:42
36 Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (Can) Marin Bikes 16:08
37 Tim Carleton (Can) TREK STORE RACE TEAM 17:03
38 Evan Guthrie (Can) Mountain Factory Team/Cycling 17:13
39 Steve Caillé (Can) La Cordée Plein Air 17:26
40 Jared Stafford (Can) Team Ontario-Bikesports Racing 17:29
41 Aaron Oakes (USA) Bulldog / Cyclecraft 18:14
42 Olivier Robidoux (Can) Marin Bikes 18:19
43 Wai-Ben Wong (Can) Tall Tree Cycles 18:48
44 Benoit Paradis Letarte (Can) Ind
18:51
45 Alex Lavertu (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda 18:54
46 Matthew Paziuk (Can) Trek Store Toronto 18:57
47 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 18:57
48 John Burns (USA) Bikeman.com 19:04
49 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) Planet Sports.ca 19:19
50 Patrick Mimeault (Can) Ind
19:22
51 Nicolas Tremblay (Can) Specialized Can
19:29
52 Peter Ostroski (USA) Rocky Mountain/Michelin/Shimano 20:09
53 Jeremi Bussières (Can) CVM Val-David 20:32
54 Philippe Dépault (Can) Ind
21:42
55 Eric Jeannotte (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA 22:21
56 Pierre-Yves Nadeau (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda 22:41
57 Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe (Can) Vélomania 23:17
58 Codey May (Can) Mountainview Cycling Club 23:20
59 Simon Wagler (Can) Two Wheel Express 23:49
60 François-Charles Dumas (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda 23:54
61 Christian Favata (USA) favatats trt bicycles 24:20
62 Tristan Spurr (Can) Ind
25:11
63 Logan Tacoma (Can) Two Wheel Express 26:13
64 Charles Blanchet-Levesque (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 27:04
65 Haydn Boucher (Can) 3Rox Racing 27:09
66 Pierre-Louis Chamberland (Can) CVM Val-David 27:14
67 Julien Marceau (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda 27:37
68 Brendan Matheson (Can) Trek Bicycle Store 27:45
69 Jamie Wagler (Can) Two Wheel Express 27:45
70 Mathieu Bélanger Barrette (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 28:15
71 Mathieu Bilodeau (Can) Espresso Sports 29:07
72 Jonathan Boucher (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 29:52
73 Jean-Francois Vennes (Can) Iris 30:18
74 Samuel Dostie-Ménard (Can) Skinouk-VDM 33:10
75 Jon Slaughter (Can) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing 34:39
76 Pascal Dumaresq (Can) CVM Normandin 38:16
DNF Cody Canning (Can) ERTC/revolution cycle
DNF Simon Boily (Can) Lessard Bicycles
DNF Rickey Visinski (USA) Justice Madison Cycles
DNF Anton Varabei (Can) CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's Racing
DNF Imad El-Ghazal (Can) Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club
DNF Adam Snyder (USA) Team Jamis
DNF Aaron Rahim (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
DNF Patrick Chartrand (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF Marc-Adre Daigle (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy
DNF Cameron Jette (Can) La Bicicletta Elite Team
DNF Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar
DNF Lee Symmes (Can) Mountainview Cycling Club
DNF Michael Mooradian (USA) K.Bedford/Verge/Spin
DNF Patrick Dennis (Can) Trek Store Toronto
DNF Simon Happy (Can) RST Vélosports
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Léandre Bouchard (Can) Cyclone dAlma 1:25:00
2 Mitch Bailey (Can) Team Ontario at 0:41
3 Evan McNeely (Can) Ontario/EMD Serono/Specialized 1:55
4 Jérémy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 3:06
5 Steven Noble (Can) Team Ontario/Jetpower 4:27
6 Étienne Moreau (BEL) Hardwood-Trek 4:54
7 Thomas Néron (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 5:26
8 Xavier Perreault (Can) CVM Val-David 5:34
9 Jean-Philippe Côté (Can) Vélo Plein-Air 6:26
10 Bretton Matthews (Can) Jet Power/Team Ontairo 6:38
11 Felix Wilberg (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 7:08
12 Karl Hoppner (Can) EMD Serono/Specialized 10:12
13 Emmanuel Boily (Can) Indépendant 10:40
14 Davis Ross (Can) Mountainview Cycling Club 10:51
15 Steve Fréchette (Can) CVM des Bois-Francs 11:05
16 Étienne Tremblay (Can) Cyclone dAlma 11:34
17 Samuel Tremblay (Can) Cyclone dAlma 13:38
18 Steven Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles 14:20
19 Preston Wagler (Can) 3Rox Racing 15:51
20 Rob Leigh (Can) Cycling BC 15:51
21 Tom Guiot (Can) Mountainview 15:57
22 Conor OBrien (Can) SERONO SPECIALIZED 16:45
23 Nikita Touchette-Lebel (Can) Beauport 16:55
24 Guillaume Bauret (Can) Acidose Lactique 18:23
25 Jason LeBlanc (Can) Trek-Hardwood ski and bike 19:11
26 Jean Daniel St. Martin (Can) Black Tooth Grin 19:50
27 Peter Lister (Can) Mountainview Cycling Club 20:16
28 Simon Gauthier (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy 21:36
29 Parker Wilson (Can) Ind
25:25
30 Lucas Gracey (Can) H.B.C.C 28:24
31 Antoine Donahue-Laliberté (Can) CCS/Dalbix 30:29
32 Sébastien Raymond (Can) Ind
32:24
33 Philippe Gauthier Boudreau (Can) CVM Val-David 33:30
34 Joshua Thomas (Can) Think SL.com/Carson Electric 34:05
35 François Saint-Laurent (Can) Lessard Bicycles 45:39
DNF Kiernan Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall
DNF Gary Laforest (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF François Boucher (Can) Vélo St-Joseph
DNF Joé Dufour (Can) Cyclone dAlma
DNF Nicolas André (Can) IGA Lambert/ACDA
DNF Antoine Caron (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik
DNF William Morin (Can) Felt MTB Racing Team


Full results from other categories

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login