Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 25/10 10:24 am - Victoria's Secret Mountain Bike Race


Posted by Editoress on 05/25/10
 

Results from the first race of the BNS MTB XC Series, 2010, held May 23rd in Truro Nova Scotia.

Organized by Bruce and Daisy Roberts of Hub Cycle.

Cat F
1 Sherry Huybers (Trail'r Park Girls) 1:18:29
2 Morgan McKenna (Atlantic Cycling Center) 1:21:49
3 Alanna Murray (Trail'r Park Girls) 1:24:58
4 Gilda DeSousa (Independent) 1:55:01
5 Stacey Taylor (Independent) 1:55:05
 
U15 Women
1 Odette Comeau (Cyclesmith) 0:35:35
2 Celina Hebert (Atlantic Cycling Center) 0:44:08
 
Cat A
1 Jeff Simms (Hubcycle) 1:43:52
2 Terry Tomlin (Opus Atlantic) 1:45:59
3 Dustin McBurnie (Cyclesmith) 1:49:52
4 Martin Austin (Independent) 1:53:08
5 Michael LeBlanc (Mikes Bike Shop) 1:54:07
6 Jeff Currie (Mikes Bike Shop) 1:55:02
7 Randy Gray (Cyclesmith) 1:55:11
8 Craig Harper (Independent) 1:56:45
9 Daryl Stewart (Cyclesmith) 1:58:00
10 Rob Klue (Cyclesmith) 2:02:57
11 Josh Lamkey (Fitworks) 2:05:15
12 Bill Goobie (Mikes Bike Shop) 2:05:15
13 Andre Daigle (Independent) 2:05:35
14 Serge Belanger (Fitworks) 2:07:11
15 Brandon Curry (Valley Stove & Cycle) 2:09:56
16 Patrice Boudreau (Fitworks) 2:16:09
17 Don Ricker (Mikes Bike Shop) 2:18:15
18 Andrew Landry (Independent) 2:22:59
Cat B
1 Keith Gillis (Hubcycle) 1:28:00
2 Isaac Benvie (Hubcycle) 1:28:26
3 Tyler D'Arcy (Hubcycle) 1:29:30
4 Conor Scallion (Hubcycle) 1:29:41
5 Randall Comeau (Cyclesmith) 1:33:06
6 Alan Miner (Valley Stove & Cycle) 1:34:07
7 Andrew Parsons (Pictou County) 1:34:08
8 Chris Price (Lunenburg) 1:34:28
9 Greg Barr (Hubcycle) 1:35:47
10 Sean McDonnell (Independent) 1:36:10
11 Adrian Doolittle (Cyclesmith) 1:36:21
12 Matt Webb (Pictou County) 1:36:46
13 Douglas Smith (Bicycles Plus) 1:37:17
14 Enid Schaller (Cyclesmith) 1:37:28
15 Anthony Lacopia (Cyclesmith) 1:39:35
16 Ryan Leech (Norco) 1:40:02
17 Lisa McInnis (Cyclesmith) 1:41:29
18 Colin Banks (Valley Stove & Cycle) 1:41:46
19 Jean-Jacques Ferguson (Fitworks) 1:42:49
20 Roddie MacLean (Pictou County) 1:43:17
21 Suzie Ketene (Cyclesmith) 1:44:37
22 Rene Julien (Mikes Bike Shop) 1:45:47
23 Alex Harvey (Savage's Bike Shop) 1:46:35
24 Craig Lorge (Pictou County) 1:47:04
25 Zuzana Ecerova (Bicycles Plus) 1:48:14
26 Kaarin Tae (Bicycles Plus) 1:49:31
27 Andrew Lowery (Cyclesmith) 1:59:55
28 Martin Willet (Pictou County) 2:04:34
29 Michelle Chase (Mikes Bike Shop) 2:13:47
30 Sean Ritchie (Mikes Bike Shop) 2:19:18
DNF Thomas Beazley (Hubcycle)
DNF Lawrence Plug (Bicycles Plus)
DNF Matthew Bernard (Independent)
Cat C
1 Julien Roussel (Fitworks) 0:59:30
2 Lucas McCulloch (Peter Wedge Racing) 1:00:52
3 Marc Evers (Peter Wedge Racing) 1:01:34
4 Ben Boutilier (Hubcycle) 1:01:47
5 Carl Fritze (Hubcycle) 1:02:52
6 Thane Fritze (Hubcycle) 1:03:17
7 Neil Symington (Outdoor Elements) 1:03:48
8 Andre Herbert (Peter Wedge Racing) 1:06:08
9 Charles Ozon (Cyclesmith) 1:06:09
10 Keith Godfrey (Fitworks) 1:06:16
11 Pierre McIntyre (Fitworks) 1:06:44
12 Arthur Delaney (Lunenburg) 1:07:55
13 Roy Ramussen (Hubcycle) 1:09:44
14 Mark MacDonald (Hubcycle) 1:10:26
15 Ben Simms (Hubcycle) 1:11:22
16 Julien Basque (Peter Wedge Racing) 1:11:46
17 Derek Ozon (Cyclesmith) 1:11:47
18 Lonny Currie (Valley Stove & Cycle) 1:13:38
19 Craig Bezanson (Cyclesmith) 1:14:31
20 Christopher Sanford (Independent) 1:17:52
21 Urs Ritter (Independent) 1:20:43
22 Jason Sloboda (Independent) 1:21:15
23 Taylor Lawson (Atlantic Cycling Center) 1:22:10
24 Daniel Harrington (Hubcycle) 1:23:57
25 Mike Strang (Independent) 1:33:46
26 Darren Scott (Independent) 1:55:31
U15 Men
1 Brent Noble (Hubcycle) 0:29:07
2 Tristan Clark (Hubcycle) 0:37:09
3 Jake Larsen (Atlantic Cycling Center) 0:38:35
4 Nathan Caudle (Hubcycle) 0:42:53
U 13 Men
1 Luc Comeau (Cyclesmith) 0:32:19
2 Elijah Belliveau (Hubcycle) 0:35:36
3 Noah Patriquin (Hubcycle) 0:38:15
4 Jake Bakker (Hubcycle) 0:48:36

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login